Catching Features

[OCAD] Siitama

Open:08:00 Jul 03 2012
Close:08:00 Jul 17 2012
Map:/siitama 2/events/siitama 2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:New conversion for a small piece the previous map - fixing weird countours and other things like this from the original OCAD - hope it's little bit better now :)
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

181 official (+45 reruns) hide comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:10  
2. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:17  *****
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 19:18  *****
not bad ;)
4. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 19:49  
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 20:01  
6. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:04  
7. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 20:07  
8. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 20:08  
9. OBT France KLS 20:09  
10. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:10  
11. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 20:11  
12. Klll Denmark neXus OK 20:13  
13. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:14  
14. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 20:16  
15. ^ Seychelles ^^ 20:20  *****
really bad start but good end
16. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:32  
17. R.S Italy 20:42  
18. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:59  
19. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 21:24  
20. cherries New Zealand HBOC 21:27  
21. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:33  
22. jean France VSO 21:35  
23. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:36  *****
Liked it better, but the ground randomness is a bit high.
24. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:41  
A lot to improve still. Marshes are really annoying, and these small lightgreen bushes aswell.
24. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:41  
Far from the old "HV-standard". Have you heard of shrinking? Check the forum, it really improves the contours.
26. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 21:48  
27. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 21:50  
28. Piotrek Poland MUKS 21:53  *****
29. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 21:55  
30. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 21:56  
31. Jocke78 Sweden 21:57  
31. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 21:57  
bad race.. 2min lost
31. Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild 21:57  
34. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 22:01  
35. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 22:04  
36. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 22:05  
37. SG Sweden IF Rigor 22:06  
38. Hedis Sweden GMOK 22:08  
39. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 22:09  
40. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 22:12  *****
41. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 22:21  
41. color Switzerland converter 22:21  
43. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 22:35  
44. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 22:38  
45. Trying Sweden 22:42  
46. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 22:44  *****
Much better map now
47. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 22:45  
48. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:04  *****
49. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 23:11  *****
50. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:13  
51. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 23:21  
52. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 23:28  
53. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:29  *****
54. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 23:39  
55. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 23:44  
56. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:48  
57. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 23:56  
58. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 23:57  
59. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 24:08  
60. stevegregg United States BAOC 24:13  
61. jeb France VSO 24:15  *****
62. Davveking Sweden IKHP 24:19  
63. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 24:29  *****
Awesome! :D
63. Brzi Slovenia OKB 24:29  
65. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 24:40  
66. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 24:52  
67. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 25:05  
68. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 25:06  
69. wejo Sweden Småland 25:10  *****
70. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 25:16  
71. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 25:23  *****
72. ittam Sweden IKHP 25:29  
73. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 25:32  
74. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 25:48  
75. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:51  *****
76. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 25:55  
77. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 25:57  
78. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 26:15  
78. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 26:15  
80. gvtoukc France TSN 26:19  
81. Björck Bhutan OK Älme 26:22  
82. Wasted Sweden IFK 26:39  
83. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 26:52  
84. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:55  *****
Huge misses to control 7 and 10 :/ Very good cometition!
85. eddies Sweden OL-Teamet 27:20  
86. SFP Denmark Allerød ok 27:37  
87. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 27:46  *****
88. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 27:51  
89. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 27:56  
90. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:57  
91. Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne 28:04  
92. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 28:09  
93. Gaddafi Libya Libya OC 28:40  
94. go straight Austria OCFF 28:43  
95. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 28:56  
96. SERG Russian Federation 28:57  
97. BB King Sweden ÖOK 28:59  
98. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 29:04  
99. hea Sweden VBOL 29:05  
100. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 29:15  
101. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:29  *****
Fun!
102. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 29:35  
103. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 29:46  
104. LSV Ukraine O-club 29:56  
104. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 29:56  
106. Shipxc United States DVOA 30:01  
107. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 30:13  
108. David G Sweden IKHP 30:15  
109. Jompe Sweden HBMB 30:22  
110. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 30:59  
111. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 31:16  *****
112. EVERTON Brazil COSM 31:29  
113. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 31:37  *****
114. Linus Sweden 31:42  *****
115. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 31:46  
116. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 31:50  
117. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 32:01  
118. felipeha Spain COV 32:20  
119. D'n'B Moldova Edelveis 32:45  
120. Adair MS Brazil CODD 32:59  
121. OliB Switzerland SKOG 33:49  
122. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 34:18  
122. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 34:18  
124. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 35:02  
125. Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne 35:22  
126. Jadir Brazil COC 35:31  
127. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 35:46  
128. faure gwenael France VSO 36:05  *****
129. ingess Norway 36:09  
130. KateSalmon New Zealand NWOC 36:15  
131. EinarNordgren Sweden Hestra IF 36:18  
132. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 37:56  
That was so bad took forever to find 10
133. Fedde99 Australia ALT 38:42  *****
134. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 38:55  
135. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 39:12  
136. BigJohn United States PTOC 40:23  *****
137. mxh Australia PO-A 41:03  
138. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 41:35  
139. Espen S Skiri Norway Bodø og Omegns IF 41:48  *****
Cool course :) Took the first controls yesterday, therefore I got some problem when I should find the second one :P Had no idea where I was :PPPP
140. moho Germany ESV-DD 44:11  
141. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 44:55  
142. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 46:06  
143. Gavin United States BAOC 46:20  *****
144. Andrade Brazil COC 47:00  
145. Hulbakken Norway Hemsedal Orientering 47:20  
146. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 49:31  
147. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 51:36  
148. AlanP France Annecy SO 57:00  *****
Nice!
149. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 58:06  
150. BJP United Kingdom QO 61:58  
151. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 79:36  
152. TR Finland RaLu 82:19  
153. DB England DEE 84:13  *****
Another good course. Not sure about hiding no 16 in the bush !!
154. SoISC Sweden OK Bävern 110:01  *****
155. Crash United States CAOC 122:41  
piel France ACA dnf  
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
paapu Sweden Pan Kristianstad dnf  
anton blomdahl Sweden tsk dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Little Og United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Apetren Sweden GMOK dnf  
alistairSP Jamaica dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Coentjen Belgium EPOS vzw dnf  
ale France france dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
ON FIAV VSO dnf  
nadav Israel hasharon dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
Barbara Italy dnf  
MathiO Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure dnf  
Emilmattekalle Sweden IKHP dnf  
Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort dnf  
houmles78 Czech Republic SUP dnf  *****
Lunkan Sweden OK Orion dnf  
andreaochtotte Sweden Finspångs SOK dnf