Catching Features

Random Middle

Open:08:00 May 12 2012
Close:08:00 May 19 2012
Map:/rnd-125416o16odjfq14v1510909133652d16xrr112idcc/events/Random Middle/day1/Middle1.course
Created by:Sugvalds1
Description:Not many comps, so I made one. Not that interesting map, but there will be some time differences, and, maybe a couple of interesting route choices.
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

87 official (+18 reruns) 10 comments

1. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 35:35  
2. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:44  
3. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 37:47  
4. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 38:05  *****
5. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 38:13  
6. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 38:16  
7. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 38:20  
8. Trying Sweden 39:04  
9. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 39:09  *****
10. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:14  *****
11. Kas Australia NTOC 39:17  
12. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 39:25  
13. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 39:28  *****
14. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 39:34  
15. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 39:43  
16. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 39:54  
17. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 40:22  
18. magjoh Canada GVOC 40:27  
19. SV Finland VaHa 41:02  
20. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 41:16  
21. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:28  
22. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 41:30  
23. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 41:37  
24. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:43  
25. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:49  *****
26. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 41:55  
27. Mikko Finland 42:10  
28. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 42:25  
29. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 42:38  
30. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 43:08  
31. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 43:26  
32. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 43:29  
33. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 43:47  
34. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 43:56  
35. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 44:09  
36. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 44:39  
37. SG Sweden IF Rigor 45:16  
38. jeb France VSO 45:33  *****
39. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 45:41  *****
40. Ged Ireland 3ROC 45:55  
41. Xem Belarus BSU OK 46:01  
42. EVERTON Brazil COSM 47:33  
43. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 48:05  
44. Akva Ukraine Odessa 48:39  *****
45. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 49:00  
46. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 49:25  
47. macey Australia NCN 49:52  
48. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 50:19  
49. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 51:03  
50. youllnevercatchme Seychelles O-Seychelles 51:31  *****
51. David G Sweden IKHP 52:52  
52. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 53:05  
53. OliB Switzerland SKOG 53:17  
54. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 54:58  
55. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 55:30  *****
56. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 56:53  
57. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 57:57  *****
58. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 58:36  
59. Amber New Zealand HBOC 60:06  
60. Jadir Brazil COC 60:36  
61. ON FIAV VSO 60:48  
62. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 60:58  *****
63. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 61:25  
64. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 61:49  *****
65. Linus Sweden 62:41  *****
66. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 65:09  
67. moho Germany ESV-DD 67:25  
68. danielbfc Portugal gbcasteloes.pt.vu 71:29  
69. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 78:17  
70. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 79:43  
71. Badine New Caledonia convergence 96:28  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
Marina Ukraine dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
jean France VSO dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
malin94 Sweden OK TYR dnf  
Silver Cat England Uringa dnf  
Tyrolrunner Austria LKI dnf  
vagg01 Australia dnf  
Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK dnf  *****
Barbara Italy dnf