Catching Features

Moraine Sprint, 2km

Open:18:30 Nov 03 2005
Close:18:30 Nov 10 2005
Map:/rnd-04ae0sg0sg9966ci2s8crrqo1i2j004ef20000/events/Bandonwick/day1/Elite.course
Created by:Marky Mark
Description:Random map, quite flat, but if you concentrate you can see every detail. Long Sprint 2km, 16-17 mins maybe. Easy to get lost. Have fun.
Avg Rating:3.5 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

87 official (+10 reruns) 11 comments

1. lucasbasset France JOG 15:13  
2. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 15:21  
3. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 15:31  
4. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 15:34  
5. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 15:49  
6. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 16:08  *****
7. frog Grenada run tan plan 16:10  
8. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 16:16  
8. aLARGErhyno Australia 16:16  
10. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 16:22  *****
11. tatam France TheTeam 16:42  *****
12. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 17:28  
13. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 17:45  
14. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 18:35  
15. Daniele Switzerland Linda OK 18:57  
16. Théo France JOG 19:10  *****
17. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:42  
18. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:51  
19. piel France ACA 19:53  
20. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 20:09  *****
21. jover Belgium OMEGA 20:22  
22. Bard Norway Halden SK 20:36  
23. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 20:38  
24. OJ United Kingdom SYO 20:43  
25. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 21:09  
26. jeb France VSO 23:32  
27. Vassenden Norway Frol IL 24:19  
28. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 25:22  
29. JDP United States QOC 25:55  
30. Noah Elhardt United States LAOC 26:16  
31. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 27:41  
32. CalleR Finland JRV 29:32  
33. Mat6911 France LRACO 30:36  
34. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 31:08  
35. Blackburn Finland TP 37:34  *****
36. Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald 44:33  
37. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 45:26  
38. peatereater United States LAOC 46:06  
39. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 48:14  
40. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 49:56  *****
Tobi Austria OK Tyr dnf  
Mat Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Vincent Coupat France OZone dnf  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC dnf  
Oskar Svensson Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
mb Norway FSK dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
godders Great Britain Interlopers dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda dnf  
Ben France TAD dnf  
jimy Italy IFK Bombarda dnf  
severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
Ours du 69 France JOG dnf  
Olga Finland OuTa dnf  
michastr Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
alan Highroll France COLE dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  *****
Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
Kenneth Norway Egersund OK dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
Jan Olm Sweden Kils OK dnf  
Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok dnf  
Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
Agnieszka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today dnf  
Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck dnf  
Kenneth T Norway Fana dnf