Catching Features

Teisko sprint 2

Open:08:00 Feb 02 2012
Close:08:00 Feb 09 2012
Map:/Sprint 11/events/Sprint 11/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Now a little bit bigger map and longer course. A piece from the same old original OCAD map (WOC 2001)
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

127 official (+37 reruns) 13 comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 17:08  
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:15  
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 17:18  
4. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 17:38  *****
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:58  
6. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 18:00  
7. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:01  
8. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 18:02  
9. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 18:04  
10. Piotrek Poland MUKS 18:19  *****
10. R.S Italy 18:19  *****
12. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:24  
12. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:24  *****
14. color Switzerland converter 18:25  
15. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:30  *****
16. Hedis Sweden GMOK 18:31  
17. Johanr Sweden GMOK 18:36  
18. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:37  *****
19. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:38  
19. Sami Norway Freidig 18:38  *****
21. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 18:41  
22. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 18:43  
23. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:46  
24. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 18:54  
25. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 18:58  
26. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 19:04  
27. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:08  
28. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:09  *****
29. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 19:11  
29. Fredde Sweden nxtg 19:11  
31. go straight Austria OCFF 19:19  
32. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 19:22  
33. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 19:23  *****
34. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 19:42  
35. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 19:44  
36. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:46  
37. jean France VSO 19:47  
38. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:53  
39. Ben Sand France viking 19:54  
40. Hannibal Ukraine 19:56  *****
41. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 20:16  
42. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 20:22  
43. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 20:29  
44. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 20:39  *****
45. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 20:41  
46. Trying Sweden 20:42  
47. cherries New Zealand HBOC 20:50  
48. HPM Norway NTNUI 20:51  
49. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 21:08  
50. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:11  
51. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 21:13  *****
51. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 21:13  
51. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 21:13  *****
54. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 21:26  
55. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 21:30  
56. gvtoukc France TSN 21:40  
57. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 21:42  *****
58. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 21:52  *****
59. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 21:58  
60. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 22:13  
61. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:32  *****
62. jeb France VSO 22:39  *****
63. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 23:12  *****
64. Moa Sweden SNO 23:14  
65. Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK 23:17  *****
66. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:48  *****
67. BB King Sweden ÖOK 24:04  
68. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 24:22  
69. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 24:26  
69. artem Ukraine 24:26  *****
71. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:28  
72. felipeha Spain COV 24:33  
73. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:38  
74. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 24:48  
75. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 24:53  *****
76. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 24:57  
77. Xem Belarus BSU OK 25:09  
78. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 25:14  
79. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 25:20  *****
80. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 25:23  *****
81. Thoto Germany USV TU Dresden 25:38  *****
82. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 25:39  
83. Matt Barrett United States PTOC 25:47  
84. Ged Ireland 3ROC 26:05  
85. benjamin Belgium HAMOK 26:06  
86. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 26:25  
87. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 26:27  
88. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 26:33  *****
89. TomciO Poland 26:57  
90. adalgleish United Kingdom ESOC 27:35  
91. Jadir Brazil COC 27:49  
92. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 28:09  
93. SG Sweden IF Rigor 28:16  
94. OliB Switzerland SKOG 28:18  
95. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 28:25  *****
96. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:34  
97. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:43  
98. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 28:47  
99. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 29:42  
100. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 29:45  
101. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 30:18  
102. Andrade Brazil COC 30:43  
103. Klfr Sweden 30:44  
104. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 31:35  
105. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 32:04  
106. Linus Sweden 32:45  *****
107. Jabali Spain AA Buff 33:36  
108. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 34:29  
109. Assar Sweden OK Ravinen 35:01  
110. hbcarlsen Norway OK Moss 36:30  
111. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:46  
112. BJP United Kingdom QO 38:21  *****
113. clement Argentina pilat club 41:15  *****
114. suffocwilk United Kingdom SUFFOC 41:35  *****
115. AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn 44:23  *****
116. Gelinder Sweden Attunda OK 52:25  
117. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 61:48  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
àëåêñàíäð Russian Federation êîíòóð dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Mattias K Sweden snättringe sk dnf  
NMFC Australia Newcastle dnf  
tricotine New Caledonia convergence dnf  
river United Kingdom GMOA dnf  
mkubisiak Poland Pogon Siedlce dnf  
Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione dnf