Catching Features

[OCAD] Sengas, Skio Middle 2

Open:06:00 Feb 01 2012
Close:06:00 Feb 09 2012
Map:/F. Skio W/events/F. Skio West/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Some more comps before i leave to the much warmer portugal =D Ski-O on west part of the map, forest is a bit more open, Speedsettings are 15-10-6 lakes are runnabel at 6, WT: ~26' GLHF
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

112 official (+23 reruns) 13 comments

1. jean France VSO 23:14  
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 23:22  
3. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 23:23  
4. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 23:42  
5. gvtoukc France TSN 24:02  
6. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 24:18  *****
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 24:18  
8. R.S Italy 24:19  *****
9. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 24:20  
10. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 24:26  *****
11. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 24:28  
12. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:29  *****
13. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 24:34  
14. HPM Norway NTNUI 24:51  
15. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 24:54  
16. ittam Sweden IKHP 25:01  
17. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 25:05  
18. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 25:35  
19. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:45  *****
20. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 25:48  
21. Hedis Sweden GMOK 25:54  
22. Sami Norway Freidig 25:57  *****
23. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:59  *****
24. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:02  
25. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 26:16  
25. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 26:16  
27. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 26:18  
28. Piotrek Poland MUKS 26:19  *****
29. Ben Sand France viking 26:28  
30. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 26:29  
30. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 26:29  
32. felipeha Spain COV 26:37  *****
33. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 26:38  
34. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 26:39  
35. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 26:47  *****
36. Ged Ireland 3ROC 27:10  
36. Hannibal Ukraine 27:10  
38. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 27:11  
39. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 27:16  
40. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 27:18  
41. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:28  
42. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 27:41  *****
43. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 27:47  *****
44. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 27:53  *****
45. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 27:54  *****
46. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:58  
47. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:11  
48. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 28:59  *****
49. color Switzerland converter 29:08  
50. SG Sweden IF Rigor 29:09  
51. Moa Sweden SNO 29:13  
52. wejo Sweden Småland 29:20  *****
53. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 29:23  *****
54. Assar Sweden OK Ravinen 29:44  
55. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 29:48  
56. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 29:54  
57. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 30:12  
58. joels Sweden SOK68 30:17  *****
59. jeb France VSO 30:21  *****
60. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:27  *****
61. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 31:00  
61. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 31:00  *****
63. OliB Switzerland SKOG 31:15  *****
64. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 31:16  
65. Trying Sweden 31:20  
66. BB King Sweden ÖOK 31:33  
67. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:44  
68. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 32:02  *****
69. Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK 32:08  
70. BJP United Kingdom QO 32:23  *****
71. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 32:28  *****
72. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 32:36  
73. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:12  
74. Xem Belarus BSU OK 33:21  
75. Doogi111 France VASCO 33:29  
76. adalgleish United Kingdom ESOC 33:30  
77. Coentjen Belgium EPOS vzw 34:07  
78. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 34:15  
79. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 34:32  *****
80. TomciO Poland 34:48  
81. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 35:45  
82. pablo barahona Spain ALCON 35:59  
83. Matt Barrett United States PTOC 37:01  
84. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 37:08  
85. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 37:29  
86. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 38:44  
87. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 38:57  
88. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 40:24  
89. Linus Sweden 41:14  *****
90. suffocwilk United Kingdom SUFFOC 42:05  *****
91. Andrade Brazil COC 43:02  
92. Klfr Sweden 43:39  
93. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 43:44  
94. ghost2 United States ocin 50:21  
95. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 53:35  
96. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 57:26  
97. Jadir Brazil COC 60:30  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen dnf  
FilipI Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza dnf  
monarch United States Monkey's Fist dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf