Catching Features

Giro d'Italia - Stage 5

Open:07:00 Jan 22 2012
Close:07:00 Feb 06 2012
Map:/cecinaMP/events/cecinaMP/day1/Comps.course
Created by:ColmM
Description:After 3 stages Daynee holds the yellow jersey just in front of Mansen, every pace counts, so run well! [Terrain]: Forested beach, with lots of rough green and small paths. WT: ~19mins . GLHF. -ColmM
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

153 official (+34 reruns) 25 comments

1. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:30  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:46  
3. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 19:51  
4. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:57  
5. ^ Seychelles ^^ 20:12  *****
6. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:29  
7. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:52  
8. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 21:12  
9. Ljung Sweden IKHP 21:27  *****
10. R.S Italy 21:33  *****
11. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:44  *****
12. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 21:45  
13. mansen Sweden GMOK 21:49  
14. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 21:51  
15. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:17  
16. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 22:46  
17. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 23:28  
18. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 23:45  
19. Sami Norway Freidig 24:12  *****
20. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:16  *****
21. OBT France KLS 25:25  
22. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 25:45  
23. Fredde Sweden nxtg 26:37  
24. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 26:51  *****
25. Hedis Sweden GMOK 26:52  
26. HPM Norway NTNUI 27:20  
27. color Switzerland converter 27:24  
28. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 27:35  
29. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 28:07  
30. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 28:27  
31. Johanr Sweden GMOK 28:37  
32. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:07  
33. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 29:25  
34. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 29:29  
35. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 30:15  *****
36. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 30:37  
37. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 30:42  
38. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 30:47  
39. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:09  
40. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 31:38  
41. Ged Ireland 3ROC 32:15  
42. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 32:19  
43. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 32:45  
44. gvtoukc France TSN 33:18  
45. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 33:28  *****
46. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 33:37  *****
47. SG Sweden IF Rigor 33:38  
48. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 33:57  
49. Ben Sand France viking 34:11  
50. jean France VSO 34:41  
51. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 34:55  
52. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 35:13  
53. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 35:50  
54. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 36:01  
55. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 36:20  *****
56. wejo Sweden Småland 36:51  *****
57. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 37:35  *****
58. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 39:58  
59. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 40:06  
60. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 40:17  
61. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 40:26  
62. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 40:51  
63. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 41:01  
64. jeb France VSO 41:22  *****
65. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 43:08  *****
66. Piotrek Poland MUKS 44:03  
67. OliB Switzerland SKOG 44:04  
68. Linus Sweden 44:44  *****
69. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 46:05  
70. Matt Barrett United States PTOC 46:33  
71. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 46:41  
72. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 46:58  
73. andre de veirman Belgium trol 48:32  
74. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 49:57  *****
75. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 50:14  *****
76. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 50:24  *****
77. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 51:37  *****
78. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 52:31  
79. suffocwilk United Kingdom SUFFOC 53:34  *****
80. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 53:45  *****
81. BJP United Kingdom QO 54:15  *****
82. Xem Belarus BSU OK 54:42  
83. pablo barahona Spain ALCON 56:14  
84. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 58:24  *****
85. AlanP France Annecy SO 61:08  
86. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 61:34  
87. clement Argentina pilat club 61:36  *****
88. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 64:02  
89. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 67:28  
90. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 67:44  
91. mxh Australia PO-A 68:26  *****
92. nozo Germany OLV Landshut 68:58  
93. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 69:25  
94. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 69:50  
95. felipeha Spain COV 71:38  
96. KateSalmon New Zealand NWOC 72:06  
97. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 72:54  
98. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 75:59  
99. hbcarlsen Norway OK Moss 83:19  
100. Klfr Sweden 108:31  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) dnf  
Charly Boichut France OK Hällen dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  *****
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK dnf  
Ramsey United States OK Kåre dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Assar Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
BB King Sweden ÖOK dnf  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  *****
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  *****
Andrade Brazil COC dnf  
Challe Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
cherries New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
hugol Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Felix Späth Germany OLG Siegerland dnf  
TomciO Poland dnf  
Coentjen Belgium EPOS vzw dnf  
joshosh Ireland UCCO dnf  
uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC dnf  
asol Britain IND dnf  
river United Kingdom GMOA dnf  
Gaddafi Libya Libya OC dnf  
mkubisiak Poland Pogon Siedlce dnf  
Hilde Vassend Norway Porgrunn o-lag dnf  
Ola Nordmann Norway Sturla dnf  
adalgleish United Kingdom ESOC dnf