Catching Features

[OCAD] Graddy, Middle

Open:06:00 Jan 20 2012
Close:06:00 Jan 27 2012
Map:/Seydas V2/events/Seydas V2/day1/Middle 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:I had some time to overdraw my old fantasy maps to get them more technical, so here is new map but same conv. greens are the same cause thats like theyr supposed to be, ugly to run like irl, and you better avoid them
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

106 official (+37 reruns) 23 comments

1. jean (2) France VSO 20:03  
2. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:36  
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 20:46  
4. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 21:35  
5. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:02  
6. Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros 22:03  
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 22:07  
8. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 22:14  
9. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 22:15  *****
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:21  *****
11. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:46  
12. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 22:51  
13. Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team 22:52  
14. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 23:07  
15. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:12  
16. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 23:23  
17. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 23:24  *****
18. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:27  
19. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 23:28  *****
20. Kristo (2) Estonia www.okilves.ee 23:48  
21. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 23:50  *****
22. Piotrek Poland xd 23:58  *****
23. HPM Norway NTNUI 24:19  
24. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 24:32  
25. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 24:33  
26. Hedis Sweden GMOK 24:37  
27. Charly Boichut (2) France 24:43  
28. Ben Sand France viking 24:51  
29. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 24:54  *****
30. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 25:05  *****
31. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:17  
32. color Switzerland converter 25:21  
33. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 25:33  *****
34. Micha182 (2) Italy OrTarzo 25:43  
34. jeb France VSO 25:43  *****
36. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 25:45  *****
37. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 25:53  
38. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 26:00  
39. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 26:19  
40. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:24  
41. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:50  
42. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 26:56  
43. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:23  
44. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 27:50  
45. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:56  
46. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:03  *****
47. Trying (3) Sweden 28:09  
48. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 28:11  
49. jean France VSO 28:12  
50. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 28:28  
50. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 28:28  
52. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 28:56  
53. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 29:14  
54. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 29:26  
55. ittam Sweden IKHP 29:30  
56. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 29:50  *****
57. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:07  *****
57. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 30:07  *****
59. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 30:46  
60. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 31:33  
61. andre de veirman Belgium trol 31:49  
62. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:55  
63. edeen (2) Sweden OK Kåre 31:56  
64. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 31:57  
65. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 32:15  
66. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 32:57  
67. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:23  
68. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 34:17  
68. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:17  *****
70. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 34:27  
71. Cristina (4) United States TSN 34:37  
72. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 34:44  
73. ddavi (3) Mali Coc 34:55  *****
74. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 35:09  
75. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 35:48  
76. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 35:58  
77. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 37:36  
78. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 37:55  
79. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 38:20  
80. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 38:42  *****
81. Xem Belarus BSU OK 39:27  
82. TomciO (2) Poland 40:23  
83. magjoh Canada GVOC 40:50  
84. Kajsa (2) Sweden OK Orion 40:59  
85. felipeha Spain COV 41:31  
86. Akva Ukraine Odessa 42:37  *****
87. Mackanramis United States IKHP 43:16  
88. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 43:35  
89. SERG (2) Russian Federation 44:04  
90. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 45:05  
91. Linus Sweden 45:49  *****
92. integrall Israel Temp OK 46:17  
93. Jadir Brazil COC 47:15  
94. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 48:21  *****
95. Jobu (2) New Zealand OHV 48:47  
96. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 51:56  *****
97. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 51:59  *****
98. Dicky Mooij (2) Netherlands Argus 53:23  
99. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 56:34  
100. Klfr (2) Sweden 57:31  
101. OliB Switzerland SKOG 58:33  
102. Matt Barrett United States PTOC 59:23  
103. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 63:59  
104. Phil FINO France FINO 64:49  
105. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 65:22  
106. Andrade Brazil COC 67:36  
107. roberto.ortiz Chile cotem 71:25  
108. uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club 75:09  
109. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 76:17  
110. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 77:18  
111. hbcarlsen Norway OK Moss 85:38  
112. Dwayne New Zealand Dunedin OC 101:08  
113. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 103:56  *****
114. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 129:18  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
yannsavoie France Course d'orientation dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
asol Britain IND dnf  
barat France Vélox dnf  
Hilde Vassend Norway Porgrunn o-lag dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
Cristina United States TSN dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Matt Barrett (2) United States PTOC dnf  
hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Cristina (2) United States TSN dnf  
Badine (2) New Caledonia convergence dnf  
Aaron (2) Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
artem (2) Ukraine dnf  
Ged (2) Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Jocke78 (2) Sweden dnf  
ddavi (2) Mali Coc dnf  
Cristina (3) United States TSN dnf  
Badine (3) New Caledonia convergence dnf  
Mr. Blackstar (3) Austria WiN Team dnf  
bigE (3) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Badine (4) New Caledonia convergence dnf