Catching Features

Northern Walpolewood

Open:16:00 Nov 02 2005
Close:16:00 Nov 09 2005
Map:/rnd-0kts0e80sgpal3jfpr0h0lbn7b0a00dxffjbcs/events/Northern Walpolewood Purchase/day1/Course00.course
Created by:TC
Description:
Avg Rating:2.6 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

84 official (+2 reruns) hide comments

1. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 8:20  
2. SchIve Norway Halden SK 8:21  
3. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 8:29  
4. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 8:32  
4. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 8:32  
6. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 8:33  
7. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 8:35  
8. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 8:37  
9. Ben France TAD 8:38  
10. Théo France JOG 8:39  
10. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 8:39  
12. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 8:40  
I love you Linus....
12. Jones Italy TST 8:40  
14. Bard Norway Halden SK 8:41  
15. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 8:42  
16. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 8:43  
16. lucasbasset France JOG 8:43  
16. Nails United Kingdom SYO 8:43  *****
19. Daniele Switzerland Linda OK 8:44  
20. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 8:45  
21. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 8:46  
21. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 8:46  *****
12'' punching problem at 4th=( Better then Intro or MIT!!(bugged)
23. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 8:48  
23. Ours du 69 France JOG 8:48  
23. Vassenden Norway Frol IL 8:48  
26. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 8:49  
27. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 8:50  *****
wow, you have just improved from an infants intelligence-level and made a map of your own! Too bad it was too easy and there was an enorm wal to the first control. Always try your maps before putting them out and make your own courses.
27. kola Russian Federation iskatel 8:50  
29. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 8:51  
29. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 8:51  
31. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 8:52  
32. Tomasz Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 8:54  
33. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 8:59  
33. sim France TAD 8:59  
35. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:00  
35. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 9:00  
35. Oskar Svensson Sweden OK Tyr 9:00  *****
Bad to the first and then some small shitty stuff.
38. Beata Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 9:01  
39. Mat6911 France LRACO 9:02  *****
39. tatam France TheTeam 9:02  
39. OJ United Kingdom SYO 9:02  
39. Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød 9:02  
39. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 9:02  
44. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 9:03  
45. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 9:04  
45. Olga Finland OuTa 9:04  
47. godders Great Britain Interlopers 9:05  
47. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 9:05  
47. Maxx France TAD 9:05  
50. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 9:07  
50. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 9:07  
52. Aleksandra Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 9:11  
53. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 9:14  *****
53. Superman Jamaica JO (jamaica orienteering) 9:14  
55. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 9:16  *****
56. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 9:17  
56. Tom Italy NTNUI 9:17  
58. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 9:20  
59. jover Belgium OMEGA 9:25  
60. Blackburn Finland TP 9:32  
61. Ajacied Finland 9:33  
62. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 9:38  
63. piel France ACA 9:40  
64. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 9:41  
65. benito France theteam 9:55  
66. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:56  
67. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 9:59  
68. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 10:03  
69. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:10  
69. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 10:10  
71. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 10:30  
72. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 10:36  
73. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 10:37  
74. jeb France VSO 10:39  
75. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 11:03  
76. Agnieszka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 11:09  
77. MapRunner Great Britain HH 13:12  
78. Christopher Norway OK Moss 13:27  
79. Jonas Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:24  
80. JDP United States QOC 19:04  
frog Grenada run tan plan dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today dnf  
TIK Cuba OOO dnf