Catching Features

[OCAD] Sengas, Skio Long

Open:06:00 Jan 20 2012
Close:06:00 Jan 27 2012
Map:/Ski-O F. NW/events/Ski-O F. NW/day1/Long 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Here is a long distance race on northwest part of the map, this time all controls on tracks cause some didnt seem to like it, speedsettings are the same, and highlight GLHF
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

112 official (+30 reruns) 13 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 40:17  
2. ^ Seychelles ^^ 41:53  *****
3. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 43:21  
4. OBT France KLS 44:29  *****
5. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 44:33  *****
6. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 45:02  
7. color Switzerland converter 45:03  
8. HPM Norway NTNUI 45:16  
9. jean France VSO 45:23  
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 45:33  *****
11. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 45:51  
12. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 46:00  
13. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 46:44  
14. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 47:03  
15. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 47:05  
16. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 47:37  *****
17. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 47:42  
18. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 47:45  
19. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:00  
20. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:02  
21. ittam Sweden IKHP 48:18  
22. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 48:45  *****
23. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 50:13  
24. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 50:30  *****
25. Piotrek Poland MUKS 50:45  *****
26. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 50:58  
26. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 50:58  *****
28. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:00  
29. Hannibal Ukraine 51:26  
30. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 51:59  
31. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 52:24  *****
32. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 53:44  *****
33. R.S Italy 53:55  
34. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 53:59  
35. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 54:02  *****
36. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 54:06  
37. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 54:09  
38. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 54:34  
39. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 54:46  
40. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 55:46  
41. Xem Belarus BSU OK 56:08  
42. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 56:36  
43. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 57:13  *****
44. gvtoukc France TSN 58:18  *****
45. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 58:36  
46. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 58:39  
47. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 59:00  
48. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 59:36  
49. BB King Sweden ÖOK 61:17  
50. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 62:49  
51. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 63:05  *****
52. Ben Sand France viking 63:11  
53. David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 64:32  *****
54. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 65:09  
55. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 65:38  
56. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 66:35  
57. OliB Switzerland SKOG 66:55  *****
58. na Sweden OK Linne 68:14  
59. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 68:38  *****
60. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 68:50  
61. andre de veirman Belgium trol 69:39  
62. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 70:32  
63. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 73:09  
64. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 74:50  
65. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 75:50  
66. pablo barahona Spain ALCON 76:51  
67. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 77:17  *****
68. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 80:45  
69. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 81:00  
70. felipeha Spain COV 81:24  
71. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 81:40  
72. Akva Ukraine Odessa 82:22  *****
73. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 89:17  
74. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 89:35  
75. LeCruche Austria NF Villach 89:51  
76. Dwayne New Zealand Auckland OC 102:02  
77. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 102:57  *****
78. roberto.ortiz Chile cotem 107:48  
79. Andrade Brazil COC 109:16  
80. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 110:40  
81. Linus Sweden 115:53  *****
82. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 123:05  
83. river United Kingdom GMOA 132:12  *****
84. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 136:54  
85. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 141:20  
Cristina United States TSN dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Hedis Sweden GMOK dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
Andreas J Sweden OK Orion dnf  *****
uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
eoj Ireland dnf  
Matt Barrett United States PTOC dnf  
Hilde Vassend Norway Porgrunn o-lag dnf