Catching Features

[OCAD] Altopiano Sud, middle 2

Open:06:00 Jan 07 2012
Close:06:00 Jan 22 2012
Map:/Altopiano dellArgentario_Sud_part2/events/Altopiano dellArgentario_Sud_part2/day1/middle1.course
Created by:OBT
Description:17' middle with long RC
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

213 official (+62 reruns) 21 comments

1. antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF 16:54  
2. Ali (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:57  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:14  
4. jean France VSO 17:15  *****
5. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 17:20  *****
6. janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:24  
7. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:27  *****
8. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:38  
9. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:41  
10. anjo Sweden OK Orion 17:45  
10. Ali (5) Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:45  
12. Kjetil Okkenhaug (2) Norway Verdal OK 17:49  
13. R.S Italy 17:50  
14. Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:57  
15. Ljung Sweden IKHP 17:58  
16. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 18:14  
17. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:20  
18. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:29  
19. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:33  *****
20. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 18:43  *****
21. Ben Sand (3) France viking 18:46  
22. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:48  
22. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:48  
24. Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK 18:50  
25. olex (2) Ukraine OK Orion 18:51  
26. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 18:52  
27. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 18:55  
28. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 18:59  *****
29. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:02  
30. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:06  
31. Piotrek Poland MUKS 19:10  *****
32. Charly Boichut (2) France OK Hällen 19:13  
33. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 19:15  
34. too fast! France theteam 19:19  
34. hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:19  
36. Ben Sand (2) France viking 19:21  
37. ^ Seychelles ^^ 19:22  
38. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:23  *****
39. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:27  
40. Micha182 (2) Italy OrTarzo 19:31  *****
40. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 19:31  *****
42. smed Kenya . 19:33  
43. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 19:34  
43. Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros 19:34  
45. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:36  *****
45. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:36  
47. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 19:41  
47. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:41  *****
49. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 19:54  
49. test2 (2) East Timor test2 19:54  
51. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 19:58  *****
52. edeen (2) Sweden OK Kåre 20:04  
53. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 20:11  *****
54. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 20:15  
54. Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC 20:15  
54. Trying (3) Sweden 20:15  
57. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:20  
57. Trying (2) Sweden 20:20  
59. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 20:21  
60. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 20:23  
61. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 20:24  *****
62. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 20:35  
63. HPM Norway NTNUI 20:40  
64. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:41  
65. color Switzerland converter 20:43  
65. Ged (3) Ireland 3ROC 20:43  
67. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:48  
68. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 20:52  
69. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:57  
70. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 20:58  
71. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 21:01  *****
72. Hedis Sweden GMOK 21:05  
72. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 21:05  
74. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 21:06  
75. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 21:07  
75. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 21:07  
77. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 21:08  
78. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:17  
79. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 21:19  *****
80. MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen 21:22  
81. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 21:23  
82. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 21:28  
83. Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team 21:31  
84. Jocke78 Sweden 21:37  
85. Ben Sand France viking 21:38  
86. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 21:40  
86. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 21:40  
88. Ged (2) Ireland 3ROC 21:42  
89. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 21:45  *****
90. Aaron (2) Italy G.S. Pavione 21:50  *****
91. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:54  
92. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 21:55  
93. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:56  
94. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 22:03  
95. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 22:12  
96. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 22:17  
97. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 22:24  
98. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 22:26  
99. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 22:27  
100. BB King Sweden ÖOK 22:33  
101. gvtoukc France TSN 22:38  *****
101. Johanr Sweden GMOK 22:38  
103. Kristo (2) Estonia www.okilves.ee 22:45  
104. runit Canada GHO 22:48  
105. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 22:50  *****
106. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 22:57  
107. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 23:12  
108. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 23:25  
109. Adair MS (3) Brazil CODD 23:30  
110. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 23:31  
111. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 23:32  
112. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:34  
113. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 23:35  
114. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 23:38  *****
115. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 23:40  
116. mapreader Austria OCFF 23:41  
117. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 23:57  *****
118. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 24:00  
119. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:03  
120. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:18  
121. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:19  
122. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 24:25  *****
123. ddavi Mali Coc 24:37  *****
124. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 24:38  
124. Jobu (2) New Zealand OHV 24:38  
126. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:53  
127. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 25:00  *****
128. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 25:07  
129. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 25:08  *****
130. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 25:35  
131. TomciO Poland 25:41  
132. BLegg United States ORCA 26:01  
133. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:05  
134. Pedro Silva Portugal Gafanhori 26:07  
135. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:14  *****
136. jeb France VSO 26:24  *****
137. Biostor (2) Sweden Skellefteå OK 26:58  
138. Lill Helge (2) Sweden Hestra IF 27:12  
139. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:22  
140. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 27:23  
141. Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb 27:31  
142. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 27:32  *****
143. Matt Barrett United States PTOC 27:47  
144. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 27:50  
145. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 28:39  
146. Shipxc United States DVOA 28:48  
147. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 29:08  
148. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 29:12  
149. Rubén Pérez Spain RiOjA-O 29:15  
149. Gaddafi Libya Libya OC 29:15  
151. LeCruche Austria NF Villach 29:41  
152. honzau United States SDO 30:00  
153. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 30:21  
154. Andrade Brazil COC 30:29  
155. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 30:30  *****
156. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 30:39  
157. barat France Vélox 30:56  *****
158. Linus Sweden 30:58  *****
158. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 30:58  
160. hea Sweden VBOL 31:04  
161. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 31:13  
161. Loserson (2) Czech Republic Born to lose 31:13  
163. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 31:14  
164. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 31:22  *****
165. Petter Norsted Kildebo Norway Halden Skiklub 31:27  
165. OliB Switzerland SKOG 31:27  
167. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 31:35  
168. Kajsa (2) Sweden OK Orion 31:47  
169. Avenir Canada 31:57  
169. PETER MOISEEV Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 31:57  *****
171. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 32:00  
172. Storesandgubben Norway Express 32:21  *****
173. Anttuu Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 33:01  *****
174. na Sweden OK Linne 33:13  
175. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 33:42  
176. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 33:48  
177. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 34:07  
177. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 34:07  
179. xtommykinz New Zealand Taupo 34:15  
180. PoznaAndras (6) Hungary VBTSE 34:21  
181. felipeha Spain COV 35:41  
182. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 35:49  
183. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 36:06  
184. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 36:12  
185. Ben France TAD 36:25  
186. Klfr Sweden 36:26  
187. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 36:56  
188. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 37:01  
189. BJP United Kingdom QO 37:06  *****
189. rKr Spain NCN 37:06  
191. rjm United States NEOH 37:31  *****
192. bminot (2) France alco 37:39  
193. Italieneren Italy Ok Pan 37:52  
194. Map Runner (2) United States OK 38:06  
195. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 38:11  
196. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 38:22  
197. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 38:35  
197. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 38:35  *****
199. Jadir Brazil COC 39:01  
200. magjoh Canada GVOC 39:12  
201. KateSalmon New Zealand NWOC 39:27  
202. PoznaAndras (5) Hungary VBTSE 39:44  
203. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 40:30  
204. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 40:48  *****
205. clement Argentina pilat club 40:59  *****
206. AH (2) Sweden Skattk�rrs IF 41:32  
207. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 42:31  
208. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 42:44  
209. andres Spain COV 42:58  
210. Andrey(blr) (2) Belarus O`Belarus 43:27  
211. Xem Belarus BSU OK 45:10  
212. Hilde Vassend Norway Porgrunn o-lag 45:48  
213. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 46:01  
214. Adair MS (2) Brazil CODD 46:54  
215. OD1 United Kingdom OD 46:56  
216. asol Britain IND 49:38  
217. wil09 (2) France garde rép 49:47  
218. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 52:07  
219. Boris Uruguay OCOC 53:06  
220. Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. 53:49  
221. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 56:09  
222. eledoot United Kingdom ESOC 59:02  *****
223. roberto.ortiz Chile cotem 59:41  
224. Adair MS Brazil CODD 64:49  
225. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 65:27  
226. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 66:35  *****
227. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 68:16  
228. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 76:18  *****
229. AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF 117:49  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Ebba E Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
jhammer Slovakia ATU Kosice dnf  
Angelas New Zealand Rotorua dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Dwayne New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
DennyBag Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Jean Dourados Brazil CODD dnf  
grete Norway Skien OK dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
steefi Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
tricotine New Caledonia convergence dnf  
Altairdeneb Belgium dnf  
jonc Great Britain DVO dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Jabali Spain AA Buff dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
joels Sweden SOK68 dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
monarch United States Monkey's Fist dnf  *****
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
olewie Norway Mo OK dnf  
jean (2) France VSO dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
jonc (2) Great Britain DVO dnf  
AlanP (2) France Annecy SO dnf  
yonigr (2) Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Kirill94 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Vexi (2) Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
go straight (2) Austria OCFF dnf  
artem (2) Ukraine dnf  
Erik M (2) Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
jean (3) France VSO dnf  
Ali (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
PoznaAndras (3) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
LPasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM dnf  
PoznaAndras (4) Hungary VBTSE dnf