Catching Features

Mo middle

Open:05:00 Dec 05 2011
Close:05:00 Dec 14 2011
Map:/Mo v8 reconv for comp/events/Mo v8 reconv for comp/day1/comp sprint.course
Created by:Håkon RB
Description:This is a new and better conversion of the map i uploaded some time ago. Forest is pretty dense and hard. Good luck :-) Question: Do anyone now if the cf discussion board is full? There is nowhere to click "register"?
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

126 official (+38 reruns) 21 comments

1. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:07  
2. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 16:27  *****
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:50  
4. jean France VSO 17:13  
5. Klll Denmark neXus OK 17:36  
6. sas Norway n/a 17:48  *****
7. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 17:56  *****
8. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:02  
9. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 18:06  *****
10. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:15  
11. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 18:40  *****
12. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 18:54  *****
13. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 18:55  
14. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 18:56  
15. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 19:00  
16. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 19:16  
17. Piotrek Poland MUKS 19:17  *****
18. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 19:18  
19. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:32  
20. Hedis Sweden GMOK 19:40  
21. color Switzerland converter 19:42  
22. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:47  *****
23. brggrn Sweden Olgy Slayers 19:54  
24. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 20:03  
25. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:04  *****
26. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 20:10  
27. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:15  *****
28. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 20:40  *****
29. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 20:44  
30. gvtoukc France TSN 21:42  *****
31. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 21:53  
32. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 21:54  
33. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 22:08  
34. jeb France VSO 22:10  *****
35. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 22:14  
36. andre de veirman Belgium trol 22:19  
37. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:29  
38. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 22:31  *****
39. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:41  
40. Ben Sand France viking 22:44  
41. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 22:45  *****
42. Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 22:49  *****
43. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 23:22  
44. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 23:23  
45. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 23:30  
46. ittam Sweden IKHP 23:48  
47. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 23:50  
48. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:53  
49. Trying Sweden 25:26  
50. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:43  
51. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:20  *****
52. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 26:54  *****
53. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 27:05  
54. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 27:24  
55. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 27:49  
56. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 28:02  
57. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 28:05  *****
58. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 28:06  *****
59. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 28:16  
60. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 28:24  
61. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 28:48  *****
62. iansmith United States CSU 28:55  
63. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 29:07  *****
64. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:08  
65. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 30:00  
66. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 30:43  
67. LSV Ukraine O-club 30:53  
68. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 30:54  
69. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 31:01  
70. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 31:03  
71. ale France france 31:12  
72. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 31:41  
73. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 32:32  
74. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 33:17  
75. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 33:19  *****
76. SERG Russian Federation 35:34  
77. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 36:05  
78. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 37:44  
79. BB King Sweden ÖOK 38:23  
80. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 38:39  *****
81. Frank Belgium trol 39:20  
82. Rubén Pérez Spain RiOjA-O 39:31  
83. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 42:27  *****
84. benjamin Belgium HAMOK 43:08  
85. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 43:52  
86. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 49:00  
87. roberto.ortiz Chile cotem 50:28  
88. olewie Norway Mo OK 52:29  
89. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 52:31  *****
90. faure gwenael France VSO 58:28  *****
91. angelatuan777 Taiwan I-Taiwan Orienteering Club 59:47  *****
92. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 60:05  
93. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 61:02  
94. TaipeiAIS United States I-Taiwan 68:19  
95. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 73:55  
96. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 75:22  
97. Ting Wei Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club 76:25  
98. Alain Cavalié New Caledonia Convergence 76:51  
99. Linus Sweden 77:09  *****
100. Vagg00 Australia 113:35  *****
Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  *****
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
wuersten Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  *****
pablo barahona Spain ALCON dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Rasmus Krogh Madsen Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
PETER MOISEEV Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
clement Argentina pilat club dnf  
barat France Vélox dnf  
WeserF China OL-Teamet dnf  
Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Rasmus Krogh Denmark OK Roskilde dnf