Catching Features

[OCAD] Le Semnoz, middle

Open:06:00 Dec 03 2011
Close:06:00 Dec 10 2011
Map:/Semnoz Sud_part1/events/Semnoz Sud_part1/day1/middle1.course
Created by:OBT
Description:17'
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (60 votes)

Results

154 official (+77 reruns) hide comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:57  *****
So enjoyable, a bit to open in my opinion but I know what everybody else thinks about that
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 17:22  *****
as always amazing quality
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:24  *****
great!
4. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 17:48  
5. anjo Sweden OK Orion 17:49  
6. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:55  *****
Fantastic!
7. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:00  *****
:D Just awesome! A little easy though, even if I didn't prove this :P
8. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 18:01  *****
really nice! but my race was not so good.
8. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 18:01  
10. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 18:09  
beautiful map. Loved it. Few minor misses
11. jean France VSO 18:10  
12. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:19  *****
Completely lost on long leg, but somehow stumbled upon the control... Fantastic conversion!
13. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 18:21  
14. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 18:23  *****
nice!
15. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 18:28  *****
16. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 18:40  *****
bad on the long leg :(
17. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:42  *****
18. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:52  
19. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 18:53  *****
wow! amazing conversion!
20. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 19:00  
21. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 19:03  
22. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 19:05  
23. color Switzerland converter 19:18  
24. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:20  
25. Hedis Sweden GMOK 19:40  
26. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 19:46  
27. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:02  *****
big miss at 8
28. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:07  *****
Amazing map, was really funny. Another course here would be great.
29. j-engström Norway OK Orion 20:10  
30. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:13  *****
31. Klll Denmark neXus OK 20:24  
32. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 20:30  *****
miss 2 min on long leg
32. JH Finland MS Parma 20:30  
34. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 20:32  
35. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 20:37  *****
36. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 20:45  
37. Abo Turkey Achmet OK 20:50  
37. go straight Austria OCFF 20:50  
39. sas Norway n/a 21:00  *****
a couple shitty mistakes, great map :)
40. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:20  *****
dang. nice
41. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 21:27  
42. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 21:35  
43. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:36  *****
44. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 21:41  *****
45. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 22:03  *****
46. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 22:21  
47. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:23  
OHHHH NO! What happend in the end?????
48. Ben Sand France viking 22:26  
49. rowan Britain CF 22:33  
50. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 22:35  
51. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 22:37  *****
52. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 22:50  *****
53. Hannibal Ukraine 23:12  
54. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 23:14  
55. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:15  
56. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:33  
57. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 23:39  
58. Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK 23:43  *****
The map is nice, but it should be much better if you high up the speed
59. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 23:46  
60. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 24:07  
61. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 24:15  
62. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:17  
63. faure gwenael France VSO 24:18  *****
63. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:18  *****
65. Jocke78 Sweden 24:31  
66. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:33  *****
67. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 24:38  *****
Hmmf, had a good race going, but after a minute mistake at 5th im loosing all focus..
68. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:42  
69. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 24:44  
70. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 24:45  *****
71. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 24:54  *****
two words about the map and convertion - very good:). Tbh. I could have been more concentrated. *6/5* .
72. andre de veirman Belgium trol 25:13  *****
73. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 25:49  
contraCurs!
74. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 26:15  
75. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 27:01  *****
76. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 27:02  
77. brggrn Sweden Olgy Slayers 27:10  
78. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 27:14  
79. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 27:17  
80. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 27:22  
81. gvtoukc France TSN 28:14  
82. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:25  *****
83. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 28:26  *****
84. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 29:05  
85. Piotrek Poland MUKS 29:29  
86. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 30:23  *****
missed 2nd so much :( really good map!
87. olewie Norway Mo OK 30:37  
88. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 30:58  
89. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 31:04  
90. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 31:41  
91. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 31:50  *****
92. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 31:56  *****
93. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 32:56  *****
94. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:11  
95. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 34:56  
96. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 35:31  
97. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 36:22  
98. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 36:45  
99. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 37:14  *****
100. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 37:15  
101. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 37:38  *****
102. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 40:52  
103. LSV Ukraine O-club 41:12  
104. TomciO Poland 46:18  
105. Linus Sweden 51:44  *****
106. mam Laos mama 53:50  
107. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 54:07  *****
Thanks.
108. joels Sweden SOK68 54:45  *****
109. vertti Finland KangSK 55:37  
110. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 61:43  
111. NG Israel Modi'in 62:37  *****
112. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 68:39  
113. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 85:35  
114. AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn 94:41  
115. Vagg00 Australia 95:21  *****
116. TaipeiAIS United States I-Taiwan 110:51  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  *****
Jabali Spain AA Buff dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
pablo barahona Spain ALCON dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
grete Norway Skien OK dnf  
Ljung Sweden IKHP dnf  *****
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam dnf  
Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
rafemu Spain Lorca-o dnf  
Ting Wei Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
angelatuan777 Taiwan I-Taiwan Orienteering Club dnf  
Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
roberto.ortiz Chile cotem dnf  
Alain Cavalié New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
barat France Vélox dnf  
Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf