Catching Features

Old modified Rocad

Open:04:00 Nov 30 2011
Close:07:45 Dec 15 2011
Map:/090627_rocad_2/events/090627_rocad_2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:gvtoukc
Description:This is a quite hard old comp I made more than two years ago. I think that it was my first attempt to use Rocad. Will you reach the finish without any mistake ? If not, just think that it could have been at night :) GLHF
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

136 official (+52 reruns) 22 comments

1. jean (2) France VSO 29:26  
2. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 29:53  *****
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 30:09  
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:09  
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 30:13  
6. OBT (2) France KLS 30:41  *****
7. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:17  
8. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 31:36  *****
9. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 31:44  
10. Johanr Sweden GMOK 32:06  
11. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 32:13  
12. jean France VSO 32:21  
13. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 32:22  *****
14. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:03  
15. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 33:14  *****
16. color Switzerland converter 33:21  
17. Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros 33:26  
18. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 33:29  *****
19. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:41  *****
20. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 33:45  *****
21. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 34:02  
22. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 34:05  
23. ^ Seychelles ^^ 34:12  *****
24. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 34:25  
25. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 34:27  
26. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 34:34  
27. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 34:43  *****
28. Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team 34:55  *****
29. jeb France VSO 35:07  *****
30. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 35:08  *****
31. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 35:17  *****
32. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 35:19  *****
33. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 35:44  
34. anjo Sweden OK Orion 35:45  
35. ittam Sweden IKHP 35:47  
36. Ben Sand France viking 35:49  
37. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 36:06  
38. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 36:28  
39. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:42  *****
40. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:45  
41. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 36:59  
42. HPM (2) Norway NTNUI 37:02  
43. smed (2) Kenya . 37:05  
44. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 37:11  
45. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:16  *****
46. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 37:20  
47. Ali (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:21  
48. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 37:40  
49. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 37:47  *****
50. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 38:15  
51. sas Norway n/a 38:20  *****
52. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 38:24  
53. hunkhammar (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:33  
54. Eliasson (2) Sweden GMOK 38:35  
55. Piotrek Poland MUKS 38:47  
56. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 39:04  
57. Hedis Sweden GMOK 39:06  
58. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 39:15  
59. Vito (2) Sweden Ok Orion 39:31  
60. Ben Sand (2) France viking 39:54  
61. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 40:02  *****
62. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 40:19  
63. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 40:42  
64. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 40:50  
65. andre de veirman Belgium trol 40:53  
66. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 40:58  
67. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 41:02  
68. runit (2) Canada GHO 41:12  
69. Vad Norway Halden SK 41:16  *****
70. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 41:49  
71. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 41:54  *****
72. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 42:06  *****
73. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:59  
74. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 43:06  
75. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 43:07  
76. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 43:49  
77. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 44:08  
78. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 44:27  
79. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 45:21  
80. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 45:27  *****
81. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 45:36  
82. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 45:39  *****
83. go straight Austria OCFF 45:44  
84. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 45:54  
85. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 46:18  *****
86. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 46:24  
87. Kirill94 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 47:09  *****
88. BB King Sweden ÖOK 47:22  
89. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 48:07  *****
90. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 48:23  
91. ale (2) France france 49:37  
92. vertti Finland KangSK 49:45  
93. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 51:46  *****
94. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 52:27  
95. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 52:45  
96. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 53:18  *****
97. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 53:30  *****
98. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 57:48  
99. faure gwenael France VSO 62:00  
100. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 71:34  *****
101. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 73:25  
102. Yury (3) Russian Federation Strogino 74:07  
103. Trying Sweden 74:47  
104. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 77:10  *****
105. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 78:48  *****
106. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 80:19  
107. Franclim (3) Portugal Ori-Estarreja 82:11  
108. Jadir Brazil COC 84:08  
109. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 85:25  
110. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 99:38  
111. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 104:11  
112. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 152:35  *****
113. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 200:57  
114. barat France Vélox 382:47  
bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Vagg00 Australia dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
123 Mauritania Halden dnf  
Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
monarch United States Monkey's Fist dnf  *****
JWennermark China OL-Teamet dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay dnf  
Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  *****
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
PETER MOISEEV Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  *****
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
TomciO Poland dnf  
Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
benjamin Belgium HAMOK dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
tricotine New Caledonia convergence dnf  
Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Robin Sweden FK Göingarna dnf  
angelatuan777 Taiwan I-Taiwan Orienteering Club dnf  
Altairdeneb Belgium dnf  
Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
gvtoukc (2) France TSN dnf  
hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Folle (2) Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
vertti (2) Finland KangSK dnf  
Jonken (2) Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
Lill Helge (2) Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
yonigr (2) Israel IZRAEL dnf  
JMH (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Franclim (2) Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
angelatuan777 (2) Taiwan I-Taiwan Orienteering Club dnf  
Mike3 (2) Israel Mikes dnf  
Die Reinheitszwetschke (2) Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
Thomas van der Kleij (2) Belgium hamok dnf  
Bibilion (2) France Lyon dnf  
antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
roberto.ortiz (2) Chile cotem dnf  
stevegregg (2) United States BAOC dnf  
Aaroz (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
eoj (2) Ireland dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Stenvikteam (2) Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Matt Barrett (2) United States PTOC dnf  
Folle (3) Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
yonigr (3) Israel IZRAEL dnf  
hunkhammar (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Folle (4) Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
Krasimir (4) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
hunkhammar (5) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf