Catching Features

Langelandsfjellet - Day 2 middle

Open:07:00 Nov 23 2011
Close:07:00 Dec 02 2011
Map:/LangelandsfjelletSE/events/LangelandsfjelletSE/day1/Middle 2.course
Created by:sas
Description:Same map as before but with improved forest and a bit speed change! Green different a bit slower and denser, and marshes got some trees too. Imo very nice, challenging and realistic forest this time!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

137 official (+45 reruns) 18 comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 31:42  *****
2. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 32:39  
3. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 33:46  
4. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 34:04  
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:13  
6. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 34:18  *****
7. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 34:20  
8. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:34  
9. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 35:02  
10. mansen Sweden GMOK 35:41  
11. anjo Sweden OK Orion 35:52  
12. jean France VSO 36:43  
13. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 37:31  
14. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 37:47  
15. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 38:09  *****
16. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 38:11  
17. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 38:17  
18. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:28  
19. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 38:40  *****
20. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 38:50  *****
21. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 38:54  *****
22. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 39:05  
22. Vad Norway Halden SK 39:05  *****
24. color Switzerland converter 39:24  *****
25. Heggo Sweden OL4 39:25  *****
26. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 39:34  *****
27. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:41  *****
28. Hedis Sweden GMOK 39:48  
29. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 41:26  
30. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 41:30  
31. Lillen Sweden GMOK 41:50  
32. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 41:55  
33. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 42:02  *****
34. Piotrek Poland MUKS 42:27  *****
35. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 42:31  
36. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 42:32  
37. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 42:36  *****
38. brggrn Sweden Olgy Slayers 42:44  
39. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 42:48  
40. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 43:18  
41. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 44:38  *****
42. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 44:52  
43. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 45:11  
44. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 45:17  
45. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 45:58  *****
46. Ben Sand France viking 46:12  
47. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 46:17  
48. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 46:36  
49. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 47:24  
50. ittam Sweden IKHP 48:03  
51. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 48:04  
52. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 48:22  
53. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 48:26  
54. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 48:33  *****
55. BB King Sweden ÖOK 48:52  
56. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 49:00  
57. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:01  
58. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 49:47  
59. gvtoukc France TSN 50:08  
60. Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 52:16  *****
61. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 52:32  
62. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 52:50  *****
63. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 53:48  
64. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 54:27  
65. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 54:31  
66. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 55:35  
67. Bibilion France Lyon 55:44  *****
68. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 55:55  *****
69. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 57:52  
70. LSV Ukraine O-club 57:56  
71. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 59:00  
72. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 62:19  
73. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 62:33  *****
74. runit Canada GHO 63:09  
75. Elina Sweden 63:23  
76. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 66:22  
77. TomciO Poland 67:21  
78. igor slon Ukraine Taliban 67:35  *****
79. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 69:14  
80. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 69:18  
81. olewie Norway Mo OK 73:32  
82. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 76:42  
83. AlfredN Netherlands UZO 81:29  
84. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 84:04  
85. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 84:29  
86. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 84:45  
87. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 86:03  *****
88. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 89:28  *****
89. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 98:13  
90. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 99:59  
91. Jadir Brazil COC 102:58  
92. Linus Sweden 103:36  *****
93. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 105:05  
94. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 107:43  
95. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 145:37  
96. Vagg00 Australia 151:54  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  *****
JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Slavka Ukraine dnf  
Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
BUSTER Norway Buvik IL dnf  
Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
JMH Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Adrianer Sweden Umeå OK dnf  
LeCruche Austria NF Villach dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  *****
AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn dnf  
ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen dnf  
Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
mapreader Austria OCFF dnf  
Tema Skiman Ukraine Lyder-Tur dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban dnf  
tricotine New Caledonia convergence dnf  
Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Håkon Sævareid Norway halden sk dnf  
borli Norway Dumpa IL dnf