Catching Features

[ocad] EC08 sprint2

Open:07:00 Nov 10 2011
Close:07:00 Nov 25 2011
Map:/EC2008_sprint2/events/EC2008_sprint2/day1/Course2.course
Created by:Frzfrz
Description:infos see previous comp no. 1
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

164 official (+48 reruns) hide comments

1. Daynee (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK 6:49  
2. mr (2) Sweden OK Linné 6:56  
3. ... Switzerland OK 7:05  
4. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 7:07  
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 7:17  
6. anjo Sweden OK Orion 7:24  
7. Piotrek (2) Poland xd 7:25  
8. Håkon RB (4) Norway Halden SK 7:26  
9. Abo (4) Turkey Achmet OK 7:28  
10. Ljung Sweden IKHP 7:32  *****
trees <3
11. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:36  
12. Folle (2) Turkey Achmet OK 7:39  
13. conor Ireland CNOC 7:40  
13. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 7:40  
15. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:41  
How can we run without northlines?
16. jean France VSO 7:42  *****
bad race
16. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:42  
16. antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF 7:42  
19. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 7:45  
20. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 7:46  *****
40sec of mistakes overall.
21. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 7:51  
northline or two would be ok on such a fast map
22. Die Reinheitszwetschke (2) Austria OC Fürstenfeld 7:54  
23. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 7:59  
24. smed (2) Kenya . 8:00  
25. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 8:01  
25. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 8:01  
27. Pescado (2) Panama 1337 8:03  
28. sas Norway n/a 8:04  *****
felt like i spent half the game fixing direction change after hitting trees :P fun race though
29. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 8:05  
30. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 8:10  
31. Pescado Panama 1337 8:13  
31. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 8:13  
33. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 8:17  *****
tree hits and no nrthlines
34. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 8:25  
35. Piotrek Poland xd 8:27  *****
35. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 8:27  
35. Heggo Sweden OL4 8:27  
38. Abo (2) Turkey Achmet OK 8:28  
39. Klll Denmark neXus OK 8:34  
40. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 8:36  
41. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 8:37  *****
42. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 8:40  
42. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 8:40  
44. Ben Sand (2) France viking 8:42  
44. Abo (3) Turkey Achmet OK 8:42  
46. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 8:45  
47. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 8:46  *****
48. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 8:52  
48. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:52  
48. JMH Finland Koovee 8:52  
51. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 8:53  *****
52. Hedis Sweden GMOK 8:56  
52. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 8:56  
54. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 9:00  
i think the therrain is either to small or its to fast, wd be more fun if you change one and highlight three is not enough (7)
54. hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:00  
56. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 9:01  
57. Frzfrz (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 9:16  
57. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 9:16  *****
Dense much?
59. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 9:17  
60. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 9:20  
61. ColmM (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 9:23  
62. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 9:26  *****
63. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 9:28  *****
64. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 9:29  *****
made mistakes
65. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 9:31  *****
66. Manuel Horta (2) Portugal Gafanhori 9:32  
67. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:38  
68. Tema Skiman Ukraine Lyder-Tur 9:40  
69. Usama Ben Laden (3) Ukraine Taliban 9:42  
70. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 9:44  
70. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 9:44  
72. Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:50  
73. ale (2) France france 9:53  
74. igor slon Ukraine Taliban 9:55  
75. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 9:56  
76. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 9:59  
77. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 10:00  
78. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 10:05  
79. jeb France VSO 10:07  *****
80. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:10  *****
very annoying trees :O
81. j-engström Norway OK Orion 10:11  
82. Trying Sweden 10:18  
83. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 10:24  
84. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 10:33  
85. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 10:39  
86. Ben Sand France viking 10:44  
87. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 10:47  
88. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 10:50  
89. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 11:00  
90. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 11:01  
90. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 11:01  
92. David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 11:03  *****
First one was slightly better (less forest)
92. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 11:03  
94. 123 Mauritania Halden 11:06  
95. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 11:09  *****
96. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 11:17  *****
Cool
97. Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 11:18  *****
98. gvtoukc France TSN 11:26  
ruined it on finish...
99. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:28  
100. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 11:31  
101. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 11:33  *****
102. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 11:34  
103. Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK 11:41  
104. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 11:49  
104. olewie Norway Mo OK 11:49  
106. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 11:58  
107. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 12:03  
108. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 12:06  
109. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:21  
110. andre de veirman Belgium trol 12:23  
111. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 12:37  
112. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 12:38  
113. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 12:46  
114. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 12:51  
115. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 12:55  *****
116. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 13:03  
117. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 13:18  
118. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 13:29  
119. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 13:31  *****
120. sebtorgers Norway Bækkelagets spk 13:37  
121. Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 13:40  
122. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 13:52  
123. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 14:00  
124. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 14:05  
125. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 14:07  
shocking race..
126. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 14:23  
127. KaiserChief (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:33  
128. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:37  
129. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 14:45  
130. TomciO Poland 14:53  
131. Storesandgubben Norway Express 15:36  *****
132. Akva Ukraine Odessa 15:58  
133. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 16:21  *****
134. Ekhard (2) Denmark neXus OK 16:27  
135. Faebu Switzerland ol.biel.seeland 17:00  *****
136. Korik Ukraine 17:01  
137. Lill Helge (2) Sweden Hestra IF 17:09  
138. Linus Sweden 17:19  *****
139. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 18:26  
140. MOR (2) Brazil PAM-BR 18:34  
141. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 18:36  
142. Kotnus (2) Sweden Markbygdens OK 18:54  
143. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 18:59  
144. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Variant 5 19:19  *****
look at "7" and see the tree... if you can!!!
145. andres (2) Spain COV 19:39  
146. mam Laos mama 19:53  
147. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 20:24  *****
Hitting trees...
148. Angelas (2) New Zealand Rotorua 20:32  
149. Adair MS Brazil CODD 20:57  
150. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 21:06  
151. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 21:34  
152. PG-Barn Sweden IFK Mora OK 22:00  
153. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 23:54  
154. Usain Bolt Jamaica Kingston 24:20  
155. san20403 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club 25:23  
156. barat (2) France Vélox 25:56  
157. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 26:06  
158. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 26:36  
159. Ting Wei Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club 28:32  
160. arthurd United States ROC 29:10  
161. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 29:21  *****
nice map, extremely crap race. Missed control 6 with 14 min and then I did a bad race.
162. TaipeiAIS United States I-Taiwan 29:22  
163. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 29:38  
164. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 30:05  
165. uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club 33:15  
:)
166. martilla Andorra coc 33:45  
167. Crash United States CAOC 33:51  
168. tricotine New Caledonia convergence 34:57  
169. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 35:25  
170. roberto.ortiz Chile cotem 49:32  
171. Vexi (2) Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 52:39  
172. Laurits Møller Denmark Silkeborg OK 101:07  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
Abo Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
Folle Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal ADFA dnf  
chenchao China South China University dnf  
Valeria Spudic Croatia OK Vihor dnf  
wuersten Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
IegorI Russian Federation forpost dnf  
Nazar Ukraine Taliban dnf  
Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
MatthieuP France dnf  
Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Håkon RB (2) Norway Halden SK dnf  
King of Tol (2) Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
roberto.ortiz (2) Chile cotem dnf  
jean (2) France VSO dnf  
Valeria Spudic (2) Croatia OK Vihor dnf  
Usama Ben Laden (2) Ukraine Taliban dnf  
Jens (2) Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
benjamin (2) Belgium HAMOK dnf  
Fumiyasu Ishiguro (2) Japan dnf  
Pescado (3) Panama 1337 dnf  
King of Tol (3) Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Håkon RB (3) Norway Halden SK dnf  
Folle (3) Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
hunkhammar (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf