Catching Features

[Ocad] Hard. core. ish.

Open:21:00 Sep 07 2011
Close:20:45 Sep 23 2011
Map:/Forvie4Jwoc200/events/ForvieRevamped/day1/Long 2.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:Good luck, you'll need it :P -Kyle :] P.S. I have had to cut the map for the upload, but it shouldn't effect your race.
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

113 official (+47 reruns) 21 comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 29:50  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 31:02  
3. Daynee (5) Sweden Nyköpings OK 31:03  
4. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 31:20  *****
5. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:38  
6. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 32:29  
7. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 33:36  *****
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 33:45  
9. jean France VSO 33:55  *****
10. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 34:27  
11. Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol 34:37  
12. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:03  *****
13. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 36:24  *****
14. OBT (2) France KLS 39:34  *****
15. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 40:56  
16. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 41:20  *****
17. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 43:27  
18. JMH Finland Koovee 43:44  
19. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 43:46  
20. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 44:02  *****
21. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 44:09  
22. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 44:13  
23. immy (4) New Zealand Auckland 44:45  
24. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 45:02  
25. test2 (2) East Timor test2 45:29  
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 46:40  
27. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 47:32  
28. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 48:55  *****
29. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 49:14  *****
30. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 49:25  
31. Ben Sand France viking 50:33  
32. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 50:38  *****
33. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:24  
34. color Switzerland converter 51:29  
35. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 53:34  
36. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 55:15  
37. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 55:52  
38. Hedis Sweden GMOK 56:19  
39. Hannibal (2) Ukraine OK Ravinen 59:50  
40. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 61:54  
41. andre de veirman Belgium trol 63:23  
42. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 67:52  
43. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 67:53  *****
44. Trying (3) Sweden 68:18  
45. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 68:55  
46. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 69:03  *****
47. smed (2) Kenya . 69:30  
48. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 69:45  *****
49. Trying (4) Sweden 72:51  
50. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 75:44  
51. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 78:19  *****
52. gvtoukc France TSN 79:33  
53. immy (3) New Zealand Auckland 82:39  
54. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 86:12  
55. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 114:04  
56. rik Belgium trol 129:45  
57. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 131:38  *****
58. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 158:08  
Usain Bolt Jamaica Kingston dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  *****
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  *****
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
wictor Denmark dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Jonas MB Norway NTNUI dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
ale France france dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
andersem Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
speedy_g Germany OL-Team dnf  
Shipxc United States DVOA dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
conor Ireland CNOC dnf  
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
vertti Finland KangSK dnf  
Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC dnf  
Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Timpa New Zealand Koovee dnf  
rutten Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
eickhoff Sweden GMOK dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
Korik Ukraine dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  *****
yannsavoie France Course d'orientation dnf  
BB King Sweden ÖOK dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  *****
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
immy New Zealand Auckland dnf  
Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers dnf  
frank7562a Taiwan I-TAIWAN ORIENTEERING CLUB dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
Firefighter969 United States EWOC dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
Donald Duck Australia ALT dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Captain Quark (2) New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Daynee (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
LinusBohman (2) Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
vertti (2) Finland KangSK dnf  
Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Victor Bergstrand (2) Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
MH (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
immy (2) New Zealand Auckland dnf  
O-funk (2) Norway Tyrving dnf  
Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros dnf  
shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Die Reinheitszwetschke (2) Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf  
Mr. H (2) Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team dnf  
MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Håkon RB (2) Norway Halden SK dnf  
PhilleP (2) Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
mr (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Philochillo (3) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Daynee (3) Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Map Runner (3) United States OK dnf  
shurik (3) Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
MariusG (3) Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Håkon RB (3) Norway Halden SK dnf  
runit (3) Canada GHO dnf  
Forzza (3) Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Starkin Pavel (3) Russian Federation Albatros dnf  
Daynee (4) Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
shurik (4) Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
Starkin Pavel (4) Russian Federation Albatros dnf