Catching Features

[OCAD]San Giovanni - E1

Open:06:00 Jul 07 2011
Close:06:00 Jul 22 2011
Map:/San Giovanni Al Monte [CO, 15000, 2007]/events/San Giovanni [E1]/day1/Middle1.course
Created by:jean
Description:A second conversion of the San Giovanni map, probably less good than the lorrieq's one but I find it cool so test it and comment! WT: above 16, 17' GLHF! jean.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (53 votes)

Results

177 official (+77 reruns) 27 comments

1. Daynee (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:43  
2. David Saianda (4) Portugal Gafanhori 17:09  
2. sundlof (2) Sweden Gävle OK 17:09  
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 17:10  
5. Grangren (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:12  
6. Ljung Sweden IKHP 17:18  *****
7. janands (4) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:19  
8. rutten (3) Norway NTNUI 17:21  
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:22  
10. Daynee (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:25  
11. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:26  
12. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:28  *****
13. mr Sweden OK Linné 17:34  *****
14. Starkin Pavel (3) Russian Federation Albatros 17:36  
15. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 17:37  
15. Rico (2) Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:37  
17. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:48  
18. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 17:53  *****
19. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:54  *****
20. janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:55  
20. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 17:55  *****
22. David Saianda (3) Portugal Gafanhori 17:56  
22. janands (3) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:56  
24. OBT France KLS 18:04  
25. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:06  
26. Carl Mansson (3) Sweden ok linne 18:09  
27. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 18:14  *****
28. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 18:24  *****
29. go straight Austria OCFF 18:33  
30. Kvicken (2) Sweden Forsa Ok 18:40  
31. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 18:46  
31. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:46  *****
33. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 18:47  
34. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:57  
35. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:00  
36. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:05  
37. Carl Mansson (2) Sweden ok linne 19:10  
37. Hannibal Ukraine 19:10  *****
39. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 19:16  
40. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 19:17  *****
41. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 19:18  
42. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 19:30  
43. mogd001 (2) New Zealand OK Linné 19:38  
44. SV Finland VaHa 19:40  
45. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:42  *****
46. Thynnmas (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:43  
47. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:44  
48. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 19:47  
49. MH Norway NTNUI 19:54  
50. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 20:05  
51. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 20:06  
52. sparven (2) Sweden IKHP 20:10  
53. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 20:17  
54. Jeremy G (2) Belgium TROL 20:19  
55. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 20:24  
56. Korik Ukraine 20:39  
57. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 20:41  *****
58. Hedis Sweden GMOK 20:42  
59. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 20:44  *****
60. Ben Sand France viking 20:45  
60. Sami (2) Norway Freidig 20:45  
62. jean (2) France VSO 20:50  
63. Melvin Norway Løten O-lag 20:55  
64. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 21:06  
65. Jocke78 Sweden 21:07  
66. test2 (2) East Timor test2 21:11  
67. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 21:20  *****
68. Tim New Zealand OHV 21:23  
69. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 21:37  
70. Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne 21:41  *****
71. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:43  *****
71. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 21:43  
73. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 21:50  
74. LinusBohman (2) Sweden Malungs OK 21:52  
75. jacks Sweden GMOK 22:09  
76. jeb France VSO 22:22  *****
77. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 22:25  
78. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 22:26  
79. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 22:27  
80. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 22:33  
81. ittam Sweden IKHP 22:36  
82. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 22:37  
83. Nigelasi (2) Sweden Ulricehamns OK 22:44  
84. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 22:51  
85. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:56  
86. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 22:59  
87. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 23:10  
87. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 23:10  
89. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 23:17  
90. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:29  
91. Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 23:44  
92. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:52  *****
93. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 24:08  
94. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 24:09  
95. Trying (2) Sweden 24:23  
96. SERG Russian Federation 24:25  
97. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 24:37  
98. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 24:45  *****
99. Albatros (2) Belarus O'Belarus 24:48  *****
100. faure gwenael France VSO 24:58  *****
100. stevegregg United States BAOC 24:58  
102. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 25:01  *****
103. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 25:03  
104. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 25:04  
105. godfather Switzerland norska 25:33  *****
106. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 25:36  
107. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:44  
108. Melker Johansson! Sweden ok orion 25:54  
109. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 26:42  
110. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 26:43  *****
111. SawViking (3) Norway Il Tyrving 26:56  
112. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 27:12  
113. runit (2) Canada GHO 27:21  
114. olewie (3) Norway Mo OK 27:28  
115. DanielBarkasz (2) Romania CSU Craiova 27:33  
116. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 27:41  
117. ale (3) France france 27:58  
118. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 28:06  
119. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 28:11  
120. Brzi (2) Slovenia OKB 28:23  
121. Tiago Leal Portugal Gafanhori 28:27  
122. 123 Mauritania Halden 28:30  
123. eickhoff (2) Sweden GMOK 28:40  
124. danirolz Spain Godih 28:43  
124. wejo Sweden Småland 28:43  *****
126. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 28:59  
127. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:08  
128. Segisteg Sweden 29:12  
129. aallas (2) Finland HS 29:16  
130. Marre92 (2) Sweden OK Rodhen 29:22  
131. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 29:30  
132. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 29:32  
133. godfather (2) Switzerland norska 29:33  
134. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 30:06  
135. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 30:31  
136. conor Ireland CNOC 30:49  
137. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 31:01  
138. bigE (3) Canada Ottawa OC 31:10  
139. Blackburn Finland TP 32:01  
140. olewie (2) Norway Mo OK 32:17  
141. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 32:30  
142. cherries (2) New Zealand HBOC 32:51  
143. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 33:06  
144. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 33:11  *****
145. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 33:16  
146. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 33:26  
147. Kallshem (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 33:57  
148. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:07  
149. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 34:08  *****
150. BB King Sweden ÖOK 34:30  
151. joels Sweden SOK68 34:56  
152. Charlie Duke Netherlands 35:23  *****
152. Doogi111 France VASCO 35:23  
154. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 35:31  
155. Per Lindman (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 36:45  *****
156. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 36:54  
157. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 38:09  *****
158. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 38:30  *****
159. AlexM (3) Russian Federation Start 38:50  *****
160. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 39:09  
161. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 39:30  
162. Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 40:00  
163. DJcoco France orient express 42 40:30  *****
164. ale (2) France france 40:37  
165. andre de veirman Belgium trol 41:44  
166. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 41:48  
167. trondfla Norway Toten troll 42:39  *****
168. Linus Sweden 42:40  *****
169. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 43:22  
170. loloval France COL 44:06  
171. ddavi Mali Coc 44:45  
172. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 46:16  *****
173. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 47:46  *****
174. TomciO Poland 47:51  
175. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 48:50  *****
176. biomac (2) Denmark AKIF 49:20  *****
177. Storesandgubben Norway Express 50:06  *****
178. Klfr (2) Sweden 51:16  
179. juarez Brazil 4º GAAAe 52:57  *****
180. njaker Sweden GMOK 54:06  
181. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 54:43  *****
182. hea Sweden VBOL 54:46  
183. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 54:54  
184. mam (2) Laos mama 55:46  
185. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 60:31  *****
186. TR Finland RaLu 61:07  
187. NG Israel Modi'in 62:00  *****
188. Steve Smith United States BAOC 62:57  
189. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 65:41  *****
190. Toni el perdut Andorra Els perduts 67:17  *****
191. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 70:26  
192. serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ 70:49  *****
193. Frank Belgium trol 73:48  
194. vschetchikov (3) Russian Federation legenda 77:41  *****
195. AlanP France Annecy SO 82:27  
196. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 95:18  *****
197. Welbert Brazil 4º GAAAe 180:34  
Doubs France USSE dnf  
AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  *****
Nadav Genossar Israel Modi'im dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
olewie Norway Mo OK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
jp Roger France Marco dnf  
Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  *****
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
David Aguia Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Hulbakken Norway Hemsedal Orientering dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  *****
Fredrika von Essen Sweden OK Linne dnf  
Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK dnf  
AlexM Russian Federation Start dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
shurik Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Real Nice I Samoa OC dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Doubs (2) France USSE dnf  
rutten (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
David Saianda (2) Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros dnf  
Irina (2) Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Ljung (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
AlexM (2) Russian Federation Start dnf  
shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
tschive (2) Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
Rouman (2) Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Øivind Myhre (2) Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
O-funk (2) Norway Tyrving dnf  
SawViking (2) Norway Il Tyrving dnf  
Klll (2) Denmark neXus OK dnf  
vschetchikov (2) Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Martin Gregor (2) Czech Republic SK Chotebor dnf  
Doubs (3) France USSE dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
Øivind Myhre (3) Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
Klll (3) Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Doubs (4) France USSE dnf  
olewie (4) Norway Mo OK dnf