Catching Features

Joulumae I

Open:08:00 Jun 10 2011
Close:08:00 Jun 25 2011
Map:/Joulumae I/events/Joulumae I/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Vladimir Suckmadick
Description:Currently converting a sprint comp but it will take a while so in the meantime I will make some forest maps. Thanks to sundlof for this map. I didn't shrink it a lot, i think it is more realistic and harder when not over-shrunk. Long to come!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (63 votes)

Results

235 official (+121 reruns) 30 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:08  *****
2. OBT France JOG 14:15  *****
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:30  *****
4. Jukkis Finland Classico 14:32  *****
5. Ljung Sweden IKHP 14:38  *****
6. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 14:45  
7. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 14:46  *****
8. Daniels Sweden OL4 14:47  
9. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 14:50  *****
10. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:56  
11. Philochillo Austria WiN Team 15:03  
12. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:06  
13. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 15:07  *****
14. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 15:08  
14. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 15:08  
16. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 15:09  *****
16. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 15:09  *****
18. jonnyq Ireland Raping Routechoices 15:10  
19. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:12  
20. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:17  *****
20. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 15:17  
22. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:27  *****
23. Olof Sandgren Sweden OL4 15:29  
24. pekkaP Finland OKL 15:32  
25. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 15:33  *****
26. Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne 15:44  *****
27. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 15:45  
28. color Switzerland converter 15:54  
29. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 15:58  
30. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 16:02  *****
31. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 16:08  
32. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 16:14  *****
33. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:23  
33. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 16:23  
35. Fredde Sweden nxtg 16:26  
36. go straight Austria OCFF 16:33  
37. Hedis Sweden GMOK 16:38  
38. jacks Sweden GMOK 16:41  *****
39. sparven Sweden IKHP 16:44  
40. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 16:53  
41. Didde Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:03  
42. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:05  
43. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 17:11  
44. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 17:13  
44. freahn Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:13  *****
46. Korik Ukraine 17:16  
47. jean France VSO 17:18  
48. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 17:20  
49. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 17:21  
50. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 17:22  
51. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 17:24  
52. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:25  
53. Jompe Sweden HBMB 17:27  
54. Ged Ireland 3ROC 17:29  
55. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 17:31  
56. Akva Ukraine Odessa 17:34  
57. sas Norway n/a 17:40  
58. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 17:43  
59. (u)rutten Norway NTNUI 17:44  
60. genar jeremy Belgium Trol 17:47  *****
60. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 17:47  *****
62. jolly rogers Australia 17:53  
63. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 17:56  
64. Jocke78 Sweden 18:04  
65. MH Denmark NTNUI 18:07  
66. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:12  
67. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 18:15  
67. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 18:15  
69. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:21  
70. Melvin Norway Løten O-lag 18:23  
71. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 18:24  *****
72. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 18:26  
73. ais United Kingdom syo 18:28  
74. smed Kenya . 18:54  
75. Franzy Untrained Austria WiN Team 19:01  
76. HPM Norway NTNUI 19:06  
77. Aleksandr Russian Federation TuS 19:07  
78. gvtoukc France TSN 19:09  
79. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 19:20  
80. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 19:21  
81. Brzi Slovenia OKB 19:28  
82. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 19:44  
82. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 19:44  
84. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 20:00  
85. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 20:03  *****
86. Simon Andersson Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:06  
86. Mikkel Aaen Denmark Farum OK/FOK 20:06  
88. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:07  
89. jeb France VSO 20:22  *****
90. Seba Switzerland Eksjö SOK 20:25  *****
91. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 20:28  
92. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 20:53  
93. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 20:56  
94. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 21:04  *****
95. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 21:05  *****
96. Blanco Sweden POLO 21:06  *****
97. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 21:15  
98. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 21:19  
99. Ben Sand France viking 21:24  
99. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 21:24  *****
101. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 21:25  *****
102. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 21:36  
103. sepru Finland Lappeen Riento 21:47  
104. malejs Latvia Meridians 21:49  *****
105. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 21:55  
106. ColmM Ireland Raping Routechoices 22:06  *****
107. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 22:10  
107. lucasbasset France JOG 22:10  
109. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 22:16  
110. Klll Denmark neXus OK 22:18  
111. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 22:19  
112. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 22:39  
113. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 23:30  
113. Segisteg Sweden 23:30  
115. Slowfox Sweden 23:37  
116. Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 23:48  *****
117. JH Finland MS Parma 23:50  
118. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 23:53  
119. BB King Sweden ÖOK 23:57  
120. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:00  
121. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 24:08  *****
121. Tim New Zealand OHV 24:08  
123. Shooter Latvia Rehns Bk 24:43  
124. MariusG Lithuania OK Medeina 24:47  
125. O-Outan France Thai'O 24:50  *****
126. AlexM Russian Federation Start 25:02  *****
127. Moren-o Spain ALCON 25:34  
128. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 25:37  
129. Laura9 New Zealand OHV 25:48  
130. Lillen Sweden GMOK 25:53  *****
131. Masken Sweden OK Linné 25:55  *****
131. faure gwenael France VSO 25:55  *****
133. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 26:32  
134. Kris Wales ShUOC 26:41  
135. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 26:59  
136. Jao Ming China 定向越野俱樂部 27:06  *****
137. Rudy Hlawatsch New Zealand Auckland OC 27:10  
138. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 27:13  *****
139. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 27:24  
140. Storesandgubben Norway Express 27:31  *****
141. Mikko Finland 28:07  
142. Jadir Brazil COC 28:11  
143. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 28:18  *****
144. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 28:30  
145. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 28:53  
146. Antonio Horta Portugal Gafanhori 29:16  
147. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 29:19  
148. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 29:22  
149. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 29:29  
150. olewie Norway Mo OK 30:53  
151. Rupulainen Finland OK77 31:22  
152. Skogsmannen Bhutan Eksjö Sok 31:25  
153. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 31:44  
154. Ekan Sweden OK Roxen 32:12  
155. TomciO Poland 32:16  
156. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 32:39  *****
157. Oscaj Sweden OK Dacke 32:56  
158. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:50  
159. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 33:59  
160. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 34:10  *****
161. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 35:42  
162. Coolish Sweden Tullinge SK 36:32  
163. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 36:38  
164. Ura Russian Federation 37:31  *****
165. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 39:09  
166. KampfWurst84 Germany 40:15  
167. Linus Sweden 41:16  *****
168. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 42:10  *****
169. serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ 42:28  *****
170. algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården 44:02  
171. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 44:41  
172. TR Finland RaLu 46:49  
173. AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn 49:47  *****
174. trondfla Norway Toten troll 53:49  *****
175. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 56:55  *****
176. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 58:04  *****
177. Mike3 Israel Mikes 58:34  
178. AlanP France Annecy SO 59:35  
179. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 61:14  *****
180. marjoh Belgium 62:27  *****
181. Cejax Brazil Kaapora O C 63:54  
182. rik Belgium trol 67:29  *****
183. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 70:52  
184. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 73:59  
185. Toni el perdut Andorra Els perduts 77:55  *****
186. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 78:23  
187. tintin Switzerland geneva 108:19  
188. Vladimir Schetchikov Russian Federation Legenda 166:00  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
Board Norway NTNUI dnf  
antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
jb Senegal FIK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
uldiss1 Latvia ogre dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Marcushy Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
Lari-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Boris Uruguay OCOC dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Lovise Norway Larvik OK dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
noe France VSO dnf  
OggePogge Sweden IKHP dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
Lariz Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
ems Switzerland dnf  
Håkon R Bjørlo Norway Halden SK dnf  
Silvia Spain toledo-o dnf  
Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen dnf  
Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Hannes Svahn Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
eke Sweden SOL-boyZ dnf  
davidarborelius Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Rafael Rocha Brazil GEBP dnf  
arodrigues84 Portugal CPOC dnf  
Doubs France USSE dnf  
Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
juarez Brazil 4º GAAAe dnf