Catching Features

Middle Alpine

Open:08:00 Jun 07 2011
Close:08:00 Jun 22 2011
Map:/jwoc men final cf.8/events/jwoc men final cf.8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:stampfo
Description:have fun on this well known map
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

167 official (+115 reruns) 26 comments

1. Daynee (5) Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:28  
2. Daynee (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:45  
3. Ljung (3) Sweden IKHP 31:03  
4. Daynee (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:41  
5. Daynee (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:50  
6. janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 32:09  
7. RUSIA (7) Guernsey monolit 32:14  
8. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé (2) Ukraine 32:36  
9. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:43  *****
10. Ljung (2) Sweden IKHP 32:52  
11. Korik Ukraine 32:56  
12. lorrieq (4) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:02  
13. mogd001 (2) New Zealand OK Linné 33:15  
14. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 33:21  *****
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 33:49  
16. Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné 33:53  *****
17. rutten (4) Norway NTNUI 33:54  
17. OBT France KLS 33:54  *****
19. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 34:00  
19. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 34:00  
21. mansen Sweden GMOK 34:01  *****
22. Ljung Sweden IKHP 34:20  *****
23. rutten (2) Norway NTNUI 34:25  
24. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 34:34  
25. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 34:45  
26. stampfo (2) Italy www.tyrol2010.com 34:51  
27. Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK 34:56  
28. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 34:59  
29. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 35:17  *****
30. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 36:11  *****
31. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:15  
32. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 36:33  
33. Carl Mansson (2) Sweden ok linne 36:37  
34. RUSIA (6) Guernsey monolit 37:33  
35. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 37:35  
36. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:53  *****
37. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 38:00  *****
38. Hedis Sweden GMOK 38:04  
39. Hedis (2) Sweden GMOK 38:13  
40. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:15  *****
41. sas Norway n/a 38:38  *****
42. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 38:41  
43. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 38:53  
44. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 39:12  *****
45. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 39:55  
46. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 40:16  
47. Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 40:23  
48. lucasbasset France JOG 40:45  
49. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 41:10  
50. pekkaP Finland OKL 41:23  
51. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 41:57  *****
52. Tobi (3) Austria OK Tyr 42:07  
53. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 42:11  
54. RUSIA (2) Guernsey monolit 42:14  
55. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 42:33  
56. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 42:45  *****
57. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 42:57  *****
58. Masken Sweden OK Linné 43:03  *****
59. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 43:04  
60. MariusG (3) Lithuania OK Ravinen 43:30  
61. Trying (4) Sweden 43:37  
62. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 43:38  *****
63. bigE (4) Canada Ottawa OC 43:45  
64. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 44:00  
65. color (2) Switzerland converter 44:18  
66. jean (2) France VSO 44:34  
67. Ben Sand (2) France viking 44:48  
68. SERG (3) Russian Federation 44:54  
69. OJ (2) United Kingdom SYO 45:17  
70. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 45:23  
71. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 45:35  
72. Klll (3) Denmark neXus OK 45:47  
73. jacks Sweden GMOK 46:19  *****
74. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 46:20  
75. Lillen Sweden GMOK 46:27  *****
76. andre de veirman (2) Belgium trol 46:32  
77. Ben Sand France viking 46:38  
78. ais United Kingdom syo 46:59  
79. bigE (3) Canada Ottawa OC 47:19  *****
80. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 47:20  
81. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:22  
82. smed (2) Kenya . 47:29  
83. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 48:35  
84. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 48:56  *****
85. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 49:13  
86. Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne 49:21  
87. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 49:37  
88. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 49:42  
89. go straight Austria OCFF 49:44  
90. SERG (2) Russian Federation 50:04  
91. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 50:08  
92. ittam Sweden IKHP 51:13  
93. Schani (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 51:24  
94. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 51:36  
95. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 51:51  *****
96. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 52:06  
97. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 52:20  
98. Segisteg Sweden 53:07  
98. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 53:07  
100. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 53:39  
101. Dulatov Alexander (2) Russian Federation MC 55:10  
102. Tim (2) New Zealand OHV 55:14  
103. Martin Posselt (2) Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 55:20  *****
104. Mikko (2) Finland 55:46  
105. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 56:34  *****
106. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 56:52  
107. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 57:49  
108. Trying (2) Sweden 58:26  
109. antonsson (2) Bhutan Eksjö SOK 58:36  
110. danirolz (2) Spain Godih 58:39  
111. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 60:41  *****
112. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 62:05  
113. gvtoukc France TSN 62:32  *****
114. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 62:49  
115. andre de veirman Belgium trol 62:52  
115. Ged Ireland 3ROC 62:52  
117. stevegregg United States BAOC 63:07  
118. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 63:25  *****
118. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 63:25  
120. Akva Ukraine Odessa 65:00  
121. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 65:37  
122. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 65:40  *****
123. Silvia (2) Spain toledo-o 65:46  
124. J Teutsch (2) Canada Ottawa OC 65:53  
125. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 66:18  *****
126. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 66:33  *****
127. Kur-BR (3) Brazil PAM-BR 66:40  *****
128. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 67:46  *****
129. AlanP (10) France Annecy SO 67:56  
130. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 69:09  
131. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 69:11  
132. O-Outan France Thai'O 71:02  *****
133. SV Finland VaHa 74:17  
134. Laura9 New Zealand OHV 75:46  
135. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 76:22  
136. BJP (2) United Kingdom QO 77:50  
137. Linus Sweden 79:40  *****
138. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 80:09  
139. MOR (2) Brazil PAM-BR 80:44  
140. AlanP (3) France Annecy SO 81:10  
141. David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 86:49  *****
142. PoznaAndras (10) Hungary VBTSE 89:17  
143. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 90:55  
144. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 93:04  
145. ems (2) Switzerland 95:51  
146. AlanP France Annecy SO 101:07  
147. olewie Norway Mo OK 106:32  
148. Ura (2) Russian Federation 120:22  *****
149. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 123:57  *****
150. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 126:08  *****
151. Jadir Brazil COC 151:07  
152. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 172:46  *****
153. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 271:02  *****
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
jean France VSO dnf  
HPM Norway NTNUI dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  *****
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
OggePogge Sweden IKHP dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
TomciO Poland dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Ekhard Denmark neXus OK dnf  
faure gwenael France VSO dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
PetNor123 Norway Halden SK dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  *****
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Tim New Zealand OHV dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Heqe Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Doubs France USSE dnf  
Silvia Spain toledo-o dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  *****
Shooter Latvia Rehns Bk dnf  
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
Rasmus Krogh Madsen Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
monarch United States Monkey's Fist dnf  *****
ems Switzerland dnf  
Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
Melvin Norway Løten O-lag dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
kri Sweden GVOC dnf  
Klll (2) Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Kur-BR (2) Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
pan Pragovak (2) Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
AlanP (2) France Annecy SO dnf  
Doubs (2) France USSE dnf  
Tintin93 (2) Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
sundlof (2) Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Jossan (2) Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Markus Allemann (2) Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Lost-BR (2) Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
godfather (2) Switzerland norska dnf  
tdevries (2) Canada EOOC dnf  
Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Gfangen (2) Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
janands (3) Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
MOR (3) Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
pan Pragovak (3) Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
rutten (3) Norway NTNUI dnf  
RUSIA (3) Guernsey monolit dnf  
Didde (3) Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
Doubs (3) France USSE dnf  
ems (3) Switzerland dnf  
lorrieq (3) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
jean (3) France VSO dnf  
PoznaAndras (3) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
LPasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM dnf  
pan Pragovak (4) Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
RUSIA (4) Guernsey monolit dnf  
MariusG (4) Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Doubs (4) France USSE dnf  
AlanP (4) France Annecy SO dnf  
Klll (4) Denmark neXus OK dnf  
PoznaAndras (4) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
RUSIA (5) Guernsey monolit dnf  
Trying (5) Sweden dnf  
AlanP (5) France Annecy SO dnf  
MariusG (5) Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
PoznaAndras (5) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Trying (6) Sweden dnf  
AlanP (6) France Annecy SO dnf  
MariusG (6) Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Daynee (6) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
PoznaAndras (6) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Trying (7) Sweden dnf  
AlanP (7) France Annecy SO dnf  
PoznaAndras (7) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
AlanP (8) France Annecy SO dnf  
PoznaAndras (8) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
AlanP (9) France Annecy SO dnf  
PoznaAndras (9) Hungary VBTSE dnf