Catching Features

[Rnd] Beaconsham

Open:07:00 Jun 06 2011
Close:07:00 Jun 21 2011
Map:/rnd-06dl0sg0sgdwrrmirr0f5krrb4rr00rr9qrrca/events/Beaconsham/day1/compe.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Middledistance on a 90% open map. Again not very steep, and avoiding sidehill slowdown should be quite easy in fact. Pretty adorable map though. Winnertime will be around 28min, so pretty fast terrain actually. GLHF! :]
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

158 official (+31 reruns) hide comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 28:57  
fun
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 29:16  
3. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 29:32  
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 29:41  
5. Ljung Sweden IKHP 29:45  
6. Korik Ukraine 29:48  
7. OBT France KLS 29:50  
8. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 29:54  
9. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 30:00  
10. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:04  
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 30:11  
12. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 30:19  *****
fun!
13. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 30:26  
14. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:30  
14. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 30:30  
16. jean France VSO 30:31  
17. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 30:35  
18. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 30:36  
19. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:43  
Sometimes bad RCs are split-second decisions gone wrong...sometimes they're just stupid!
19. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:43  
21. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 30:47  *****
22. rutten Norway NTNUI 30:51  
23. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 30:58  *****
24. mr Sweden OK Linné 30:59  
25. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 31:03  
26. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 31:05  *****
27. color Switzerland converter 31:22  
28. Klll Denmark neXus OK 31:25  
28. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 31:25  
30. jacks Sweden GMOK 31:26  
31. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 31:28  
32. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:38  
33. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 31:41  *****
34. HPM Norway NTNUI 31:45  
35. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 31:49  
36. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 31:51  
37. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 31:54  *****
38. sparven Sweden IKHP 31:57  
39. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 31:59  
40. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 32:01  
41. Hedis Sweden GMOK 32:06  
42. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 32:07  
43. pekkaP Finland OKL 32:13  
44. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 32:15  
45. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 32:19  
45. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 32:19  *****
47. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 32:20  
48. Trying Sweden 32:26  
48. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 32:26  
50. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 32:29  
51. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:32  *****
Quite a good race.. Really love this map, pretty and fun, but potential to get lost if you lose concentration.
51. Masken Sweden OK Linné 32:32  *****
53. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 32:33  
54. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 32:35  *****
55. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:37  *****
Lots of fun, but pissrace.
56. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 32:38  
57. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 32:39  
57. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 32:39  *****
59. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 32:40  *****
60. Ben Sand France viking 32:41  
61. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:49  
62. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 32:51  
63. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 32:57  
64. Mats Norway Halden SK 32:58  
65. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 33:04  
66. Ged Ireland 3ROC 33:05  
67. Tim New Zealand OHV 33:09  
67. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 33:09  
69. gvtoukc France TSN 33:11  
70. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 33:15  
71. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 33:16  
72. SV Finland VaHa 33:19  
73. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 33:21  
74. Aakoo Finland 33:24  
75. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 33:25  
75. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 33:25  
77. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:27  
78. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:34  
79. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 33:38  
80. go straight Austria OCFF 33:40  
81. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 33:52  *****
82. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:56  
83. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:02  
84. Felix Späth Germany OLG Siegerland 34:03  
85. Peter Nor Norway Halden SK 34:04  
86. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 34:14  
87. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 34:21  
88. MH Norway NTNUI 34:33  
89. Melvin Norway Løten O-lag 34:35  
90. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 34:38  
91. Laura9 New Zealand OHV 34:39  
92. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 34:40  
93. Lillen Sweden GMOK 34:44  *****
fuck that was bad
94. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 34:51  
95. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 35:18  
96. jeb France VSO 35:21  *****
97. danirolz Spain Godih 35:30  *****
98. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 35:33  
99. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 35:34  
100. Jompe Sweden HBMB 35:37  
101. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 35:38  
102. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 35:43  
103. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:49  
104. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 35:50  
105. Akva Ukraine Odessa 35:53  
106. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 35:54  
107. runit Canada GHO 36:13  
108. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 36:24  
109. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 36:40  
110. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 36:51  *****
111. stevegregg United States BAOC 36:55  
112. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 37:02  
113. O-Outan France Thai'O 37:31  *****
114. Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:51  
115. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 37:57  
116. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 38:07  
117. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 38:30  
118. Apetren Sweden GMOK 38:53  
119. skimber United Kingdom DVO 38:56  
120. Rupulainen Finland OK77 40:05  
121. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 40:46  *****
122. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 41:00  *****
123. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 41:29  
124. noe France VSO 41:31  *****
125. Silvia Spain toledo-o 41:46  
126. Storesandgubben Norway Express 42:17  
127. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 42:28  *****
128. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 42:34  
129. Linus Sweden 43:05  *****
130. AlexM Russian Federation Start 43:33  *****
Ok!
131. wasacz4 Poland KTK £apiguz 43:36  *****
132. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 44:30  
133. olewie Norway Mo OK 44:31  
134. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 44:37  
135. alistairSP Jamaica 44:52  
136. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 45:30  *****
That's a nice map. Open is a nice change.
137. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 47:05  *****
138. Jadir Brazil COC 47:50  
139. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 48:57  
140. Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 49:23  
141. teforp Sweden OK Grip 49:32  *****
142. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 52:49  *****
143. EJT United Kingdom LEI 53:29  *****
Really Good. A nice mix of long and short legs although in the middle you could see your next control from a long way away.
144. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 55:31  *****
145. AlanP France Annecy SO 55:36  
146. Mike3 Israel Mikes 61:29  
147. serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ 63:03  *****
148. Welbert Brazil 4º GAAAe 103:15  *****
excellent race. thanks for this map!
Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC dnf  *****
Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
BB King Sweden ÖOK dnf  
J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
trondfla Norway Toten troll dnf  *****
Doubs France USSE dnf