Catching Features

Pilzwald 2

Open:08:00 May 26 2011
Close:08:00 Jun 09 2011
Map:/rnd-0g491kw0sgcs8drr5d0u1kjo8cb400rr8cgo2s/events/Mattapantowntowne/day1/test3.course
Created by:schwachknoechler
Description:[RND] Fast and easy again. Middle/short distance. First half flat compass-running, second half some more contours. Only one lake, with unknown depth... (Sorry for misleading descr. in Pilzwald 1)
Avg Rating:3.3 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

192 official (+55 reruns) 19 comments

1. mr Sweden OK Linné 13:57  
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:33  *****
3. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 14:43  *****
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:46  
5. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 14:53  
6. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 14:56  
7. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:00  
8. jean France VSO 15:07  
9. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 15:28  
10. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 15:31  
11. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 15:41  *****
12. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 15:45  
13. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 16:02  
14. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:06  
15. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 16:07  
16. Heggo Sweden OL4 16:09  
17. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 16:10  
18. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 16:34  *****
19. Jocke78 Sweden 16:36  
20. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 16:39  
21. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 16:43  *****
22. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 16:44  
23. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:48  
24. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 16:53  
25. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 16:54  *****
26. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:06  
27. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 17:15  
28. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 17:28  
29. Ben Sand France viking 17:30  
30. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 17:33  
31. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 17:42  
32. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 18:00  *****
33. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 18:02  
34. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 18:27  
34. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:27  *****
36. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 19:04  
36. Kevin Ståhl Sweden Järbo OK 19:04  
38. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 19:09  
39. Mat6911 France LRACO 19:16  *****
40. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 19:19  
41. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:20  
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:23  
43. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 19:31  
44. Hedis Sweden GMOK 19:36  
45. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:53  *****
46. sas Norway n/a 20:02  *****
47. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 20:05  *****
48. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:21  
49. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:33  *****
50. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 20:35  
51. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 20:45  
52. faure gwenael France VSO 21:05  
53. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 21:06  
53. Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE 21:06  
55. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 21:10  
56. gvtoukc France TSN 21:12  
57. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 21:17  
58. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:26  
59. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 21:31  
60. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 21:35  
61. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 22:10  
62. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:23  
63. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 22:41  
64. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 22:42  
65. Korik Ukraine 23:22  
66. BB King Sweden ÖOK 23:40  
67. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 24:11  
68. UsieiiL Spain Los Cortos 24:20  
69. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 24:28  
70. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 25:16  
71. biggins United States CSU 25:35  
72. HPM Norway NTNUI 25:44  
73. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 25:49  
74. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 25:58  
75. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 26:06  
76. Gosha18 France VHSO 26:18  
77. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:40  
78. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 26:41  
79. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 27:25  
80. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 27:40  
81. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:53  
82. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 28:12  
83. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 28:24  *****
83. Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR 28:24  
85. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 28:25  
86. Akva Ukraine Odessa 28:38  
87. Joakim Ståhl Sweden Järbo OK 28:47  
88. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 29:24  *****
89. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 29:28  
90. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 29:47  
91. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 29:58  
92. Amber New Zealand HBOC 31:53  
93. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 32:54  
94. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 35:46  
95. AndreasSundström Sweden Västerås Sok 35:47  
96. Linus Sweden 36:38  *****
97. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:37  *****
98. sebtorgers Norway Bækkelagets spk 37:58  
99. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 38:40  *****
100. BJP United Kingdom QO 39:12  
101. Storesandgubben Norway Express 39:54  *****
102. JohnO United Kingdom SROC 39:57  *****
103. serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ 41:06  *****
104. nztom New Zealand NWOC 42:33  
105. Rafael Batista Xavier Brazil PAM-BR 43:38  
106. Ekan Sweden OK Roxen 44:27  *****
107. Ura Russian Federation 44:34  
108. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 47:17  *****
109. AlanP France Annecy SO 51:25  
110. olewie Norway Mo OK 52:18  
111. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 54:13  
112. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 55:06  *****
113. kellspants Wales SBOC 58:16  
114. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 61:44  
115. TR Finland RaLu 83:48  
Hansel Sweden ASA dnf  
Jeremy G Belgium TROL dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
tintin Switzerland geneva dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  *****
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  *****
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Ekhard Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
lpg Norway Indre Østfold dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
shurik Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
chris mccartney1 Great Britain OD dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  *****
elias Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
hugo thorell Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Anotylus Spain ALCON dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  *****
DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ljung Sweden IKHP dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Coolish Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Real Nice I Samoa OC dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  *****
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Kate New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Tim New Zealand OHV dnf  
Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
Gaut Norway OK Alta dnf  
arodrigues84 Portugal CPOC dnf  
Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne dnf  
Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros dnf  
Doubs France USSE dnf  
EJT United Kingdom LEI dnf  *****
Pedro Silva Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
obra Sweden Umeå dnf  
PetNor123 Norway Halden SK dnf  
Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf