Catching Features

[Rnd] Lower Somerboro Heights

Open:07:00 May 17 2011
Close:07:00 Jun 01 2011
Map:/rnd-0u6m0sg0sg134ctni3u002srr9k1w00rrj0kngv/events/Lower Somerboro Heights/day1/comps.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Kinda middledistance on a slightly modified random-generated map. Again +15 speed in all areas to make things more interesting :) Hopefully a couple of RCs. Wt about 24-25 minutes, glhf! [Rnd-maps are really needed, currently so few of them!!)
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

135 official (+35 reruns) 13 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:26  
2. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 25:41  
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:15  
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:16  
5. HPM Norway NTNUI 26:27  
6. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 26:31  
7. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 26:34  
8. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 26:40  
9. mansen Sweden GMOK 26:48  
10. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 26:55  
10. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 26:55  
12. SV Finland VaHa 27:03  
13. rutten Norway NTNUI 27:04  
14. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:09  
15. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 27:15  
16. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 27:18  
17. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:21  
18. color Switzerland converter 27:25  
19. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 27:38  *****
20. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 27:39  
21. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 27:44  
22. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 27:51  
23. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 27:54  *****
24. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 27:57  
25. mr Sweden OK Linné 28:00  
26. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 28:01  
27. Ljung Sweden IKHP 28:03  
28. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 28:06  *****
29. jean France VSO 28:11  
30. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 28:12  *****
31. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 28:14  
32. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 28:15  
33. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 28:24  
34. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 28:46  
35. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 28:48  
36. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 28:55  *****
36. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 28:55  
38. Heggo Sweden OL4 28:57  
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:03  
40. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 29:07  
41. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 29:12  *****
42. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 29:32  
43. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 29:37  
44. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 29:39  
45. Klll Denmark neXus OK 29:47  
45. Lillen Sweden GMOK 29:47  *****
47. jeb France VSO 29:50  *****
47. Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia 29:50  
49. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:53  
50. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 30:05  
51. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 30:12  *****
52. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:20  *****
53. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 30:29  
54. Mat6911 France LRACO 30:31  *****
55. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 30:49  *****
55. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:49  
57. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 30:58  
58. Hedis Sweden GMOK 30:59  
59. gvtoukc France TSN 31:07  
59. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 31:07  
61. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 31:17  *****
62. Ben Sand France viking 31:39  
62. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:39  
64. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 31:43  *****
65. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 31:45  
66. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 31:46  
67. Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne 31:53  *****
68. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 32:02  
69. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 32:06  
70. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 32:09  
71. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 32:16  
72. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 32:23  
73. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 32:37  
74. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 32:41  
75. Tim New Zealand OHV 32:49  
76. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 32:52  *****
77. BB King Sweden ÖOK 32:57  
78. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 33:19  
79. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 33:20  *****
80. Pedro Silva Portugal Gafanhori 33:21  
81. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 33:22  *****
82. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 33:23  *****
83. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 33:28  *****
84. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 33:56  
85. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 34:25  
86. faure gwenael France VSO 34:33  *****
87. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:45  
88. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 35:42  
89. Akva Ukraine Odessa 35:45  
90. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 35:53  
91. Jompe Sweden HBMB 36:00  
92. BJP United Kingdom QO 36:51  *****
93. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 37:01  *****
94. Storesandgubben Norway Express 37:19  *****
95. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:29  *****
96. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 37:45  
97. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 37:46  
98. runit Canada GHO 38:41  
99. Doubs France USSE 39:12  
100. andre de veirman Belgium trol 39:23  
101. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 39:24  
102. mjh Australia PO-A 39:48  
103. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 40:20  
104. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 42:17  
105. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 42:52  
106. Linus Sweden 43:20  *****
107. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 45:10  
108. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 47:28  
109. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 48:14  *****
110. ScottSpring Canada SS 49:05  
111. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 49:20  
112. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 51:06  
113. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 52:23  
114. trondfla Norway Toten troll 60:37  
tintin Switzerland geneva dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
UsieiiL Spain Los Cortos dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  *****
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
TomciO Poland dnf  
arodrigues84 Portugal CPOC dnf  
Holger V Petersen Denmark OK GORM dnf  
EJT United Kingdom LEI dnf  
MicA South Africa Witsoc dnf