Catching Features

Cambridge Cup Day 3: Long

Open:16:00 Oct 27 2005
Close:16:00 Nov 06 2005
Map:/Cambridge Cup 2/events/Cambridge Cup 2/day1/Long2.course
Created by:Martin Jullum
Description:3rd, and last race on this classic map. The course is not as challanging as the middle distance was, but some fun here too. Winning time around 50'??? Hope it works. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

78 official (+7 reruns) 11 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 52:09  *****
2. biggins United States CSU 53:00  
3. Nails United Kingdom SYO 53:01  *****
4. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 53:15  *****
5. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 53:30  
6. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 53:51  
7. mb Norway FSK 54:02  
8. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 54:21  
9. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 54:31  
10. frog Grenada run tan plan 54:47  
11. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 55:04  
12. Mike United Kingdom SYO 55:06  
13. Ours du 69 France JOG 55:24  
14. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 55:35  
15. Bard Norway Halden SK 56:02  *****
16. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 56:07  *****
17. Théo France JOG 56:14  
18. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 56:15  
19. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 56:34  
20. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 56:37  
21. SchIve Norway Halden SK 56:57  
22. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 56:59  *****
23. godders Great Britain Interlopers 57:11  
24. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 57:16  
25. Jones Italy TST 57:20  
26. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 57:31  
27. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 58:03  
28. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 58:09  
29. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 58:15  
30. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 58:16  
31. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 58:22  
32. liegeois denis France LRACO 58:43  
33. tatam France TheTeam 58:45  
34. Blackburn Finland TP 58:50  *****
35. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 58:58  
36. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 59:19  
36. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 59:19  
38. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 59:51  
39. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 59:52  
40. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 59:53  
41. orientator Australia Nillumbik Emus 60:55  
42. Pantse Finland YP 61:10  
43. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 61:34  
44. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 62:40  
45. lucasbasset France JOG 62:53  
46. Mat6911 France LRACO 63:49  *****
47. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 67:51  
48. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 67:58  
49. julien France coatarmor 29 68:08  
50. Jan Olm Sweden Kils OK 69:38  
51. Robert Finland TuS 74:05  
52. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 81:10  
53. alan Highroll France COLE 92:54  
54. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 96:30  
55. peatereater United States LAOC 102:23  
56. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 108:23  
57. SkyRunner United States RMOC 108:51  
58. gab France vhso 109:33  
Vincent Coupat France OZone dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  *****
CalleR Finland JRV dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Martin Great Britain SYO dnf  
Ptitem France NoTeamNow dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
ingemarc Sweden FK Boken dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Barre Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
David Hodkinson United Kingdom SHUOC dnf