Catching Features

Rnd_temp - Middledistance #2

Open:07:00 Apr 25 2011
Close:07:00 May 10 2011
Map:/olenschive_trof2/events/olenschive_trof2/day1/Course2.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Here we go again :) Same map as previous middedistance and this one hopefully contains a couple of routes and some interesting terrain. WT like 32-33min. Good luck, have fun! 4.2k / 20c
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

135 official (+52 reruns) 18 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 32:13  *****
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 32:19  *****
3. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 32:26  
4. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 32:44  
5. Ljung Sweden IKHP 32:52  
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 32:57  *****
7. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:59  *****
8. mr Sweden OK Linné 33:00  *****
9. Alri Sweden OK Linné 33:02  
10. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 33:07  
11. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:19  *****
12. OBT France KLS 33:26  *****
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:40  
14. jean France VSO 33:46  *****
15. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 33:51  
16. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 33:53  
17. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 33:59  
18. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 34:00  
19. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 34:07  *****
20. Fredde Sweden nxtg 34:30  *****
21. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 34:46  
22. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 34:47  
23. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 34:48  
24. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 35:18  
24. jeb France VSO 35:18  *****
26. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 35:23  
27. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 35:28  *****
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:33  *****
29. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 35:36  
30. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 35:43  
31. Hedis Sweden GMOK 35:45  
32. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 35:52  
33. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 35:55  
34. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 35:56  *****
35. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 36:03  
36. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 36:04  
37. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 36:05  
38. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 36:06  *****
39. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 36:09  
40. Klll Denmark neXus OK 36:23  
41. JH Finland MS Parma 36:24  
42. color Switzerland converter 36:45  
43. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 36:47  
44. MH Norway NTNUI 37:03  
45. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 37:04  
46. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 37:25  
47. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:35  *****
48. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 37:36  
49. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 38:01  
50. gvtoukc France TSN 38:13  
51. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 38:20  
52. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:25  
52. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 38:25  *****
54. Korik Ukraine 38:30  
55. too fast! France theteam 38:33  
56. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 38:34  
56. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 38:34  
58. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 39:52  *****
59. go straight Austria OCFF 40:07  
60. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 40:09  
61. jwcrew Sweden L-100 IF 40:17  *****
62. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 40:19  
63. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 40:20  
64. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 40:37  
65. andre de veirman Belgium trol 40:43  
66. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 40:53  
67. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 41:00  *****
68. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 41:05  
69. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:15  *****
70. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 41:31  
71. BB King Sweden ÖOK 42:06  
72. davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF 42:15  *****
73. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 42:35  *****
74. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 42:38  *****
75. Ben Sand France viking 42:46  
76. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 43:14  
77. gab France vhso 43:23  
78. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 43:35  
79. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:02  *****
79. Sylvain Emo France COBS 44:02  
81. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 44:10  
82. O-Outan France Thai'O 44:14  *****
83. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 45:22  
84. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 45:36  *****
85. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 46:13  *****
86. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 46:16  *****
87. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 46:37  
88. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 46:52  
89. Kevin Ståhl Sweden Järbo OK 47:08  
90. jm France Bigorientation 6503 47:41  
91. stevegregg United States BAOC 47:44  
91. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 47:44  
93. SERG Russian Federation 48:10  
94. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 48:30  
95. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 49:47  *****
96. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 49:48  
97. AlistairR New Zealand PAPO 50:56  
98. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 51:52  
99. Felix Späth Germany OLG Siegerland 52:55  
100. Gosha18 France VHSO 54:42  
101. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 55:33  
102. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 56:41  
103. bminot France alco 57:15  *****
104. ScottSpring Canada SS 57:36  
105. TomciO Poland 58:59  
106. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 59:28  
107. Linus Sweden 63:24  *****
108. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 73:28  
109. TR Finland RaLu 73:45  
110. kellspants Wales SBOC 74:01  
111. JC France coureurs des vignes 78:14  
112. GarryM South Africa Adventure Racing Club 84:11  *****
113. trondfla Norway Toten troll 143:40  
Sandgren Sweden OK Orion dnf  
pefor Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
ddavi Mali Coc dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
jonas Eriksson Sweden Stora Tuna IK dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
ems Switzerland dnf  
Silvia Spain toledo-o dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  *****
AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
monarch United States Monkey's Fist dnf  *****
arodrigues84 Portugal CPOC dnf  *****
Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne dnf