Catching Features

Hard Sprint Tour - S2: Downhill

Open:07:00 Apr 11 2011
Close:07:00 Apr 19 2011
Map:/Kopi av Downhill (fast and good)/events/Hard Sprint Series - Stage 2/day1/stage 2 .course
Created by:sas
Description:Stage 2, this time a forest downhill course, be prepared for speed!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

147 official (+47 reruns) 26 comments

1. the confused (6) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:48  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:06  *****
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 18:10  *****
3. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:10  *****
5. the confused (5) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:17  
6. OBT France KLS 18:19  *****
7. Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK 18:20  
8. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:37  *****
9. the confused (4) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:39  
10. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:41  *****
11. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:45  *****
12. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 18:47  *****
13. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 18:53  
14. mansen Sweden GMOK 18:59  *****
15. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 19:01  
16. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:03  
17. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:04  
18. ^ Seychelles ^^ 19:12  
19. the confused (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:15  
20. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 19:16  
21. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:17  
21. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 19:17  
21. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:17  
24. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:18  *****
24. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 19:18  *****
26. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 19:26  *****
27. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:32  
28. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:37  
29. anjo Sweden OK Orion 19:48  
30. rutten Norway NTNUI 20:02  
30. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 20:02  *****
32. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 20:04  
32. iso-ville (2) Finland SK Teurastajat 20:04  
34. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 20:14  *****
35. jean France VSO 20:15  *****
36. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 20:17  *****
37. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 20:22  
38. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 20:23  
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:34  
40. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:36  
41. MH Norway NTNUI 20:41  
42. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 20:46  
43. Trying (2) Sweden 21:01  
44. Hedis Sweden GMOK 21:04  
45. test2 (2) East Timor test2 21:09  
46. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 21:13  
46. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 21:13  *****
48. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 21:14  
49. Anton Dryankov (2) Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 21:15  
50. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 21:18  
51. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 21:21  
52. jeb France VSO 21:25  *****
52. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 21:25  
54. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 21:42  
55. sparven Sweden IKHP 21:46  
56. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:52  
57. jolly rogers Australia 22:23  
58. Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI 22:28  
59. gvtoukc France TSN 22:36  
60. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 22:40  
61. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 22:43  
62. Ben Sand France viking 22:47  
63. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:02  *****
64. Klll Denmark neXus OK 23:06  
65. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 23:07  
66. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 23:08  
67. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 23:14  
68. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:23  
69. Högis Sweden OK Räven 23:33  
70. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 23:39  *****
71. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 23:54  
72. Jamie (2) New Zealand PAPO 24:04  
73. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 24:15  
74. Fredde Sweden nxtg 24:23  
75. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 24:27  
76. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 24:36  
77. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 24:40  
78. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 24:47  
79. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 24:55  
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:56  
81. Ally Israel Temp OK 25:03  
82. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 25:08  
82. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 25:08  
84. Trying Sweden 25:12  
85. Ben Sand (2) France viking 25:21  
86. go straight (2) Austria OCFF 25:30  
87. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 25:42  *****
88. teddy Norway KLS 25:50  
89. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 26:06  *****
90. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 26:30  
91. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 26:31  
92. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 26:39  *****
93. smed (2) Kenya . 26:52  
94. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 27:08  *****
95. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 27:09  *****
95. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 27:09  
97. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 27:10  
98. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 27:25  
99. jwcrew Sweden L-100 IF 28:00  
100. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 28:15  
101. Silvia Spain toledo-o 28:26  
102. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 28:56  *****
103. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:05  
104. artem (2) Ukraine 29:15  
105. j-engström Norway OK Orion 29:17  
106. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 29:43  
107. Ged (2) Ireland 3ROC 29:49  
108. David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 30:26  *****
109. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 30:34  
110. cherries (3) New Zealand HBOC 30:41  
111. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 30:46  
112. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 30:53  *****
113. Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 31:08  *****
114. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 31:16  
115. andre de veirman Belgium trol 31:20  
116. Linus Sweden 32:27  
116. Linus (2) Sweden 32:27  
118. J Teutsch (2) Canada Ottawa OC 32:47  
119. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:48  *****
120. jonas Eriksson Sweden Stora Tuna IK 33:02  
121. Kevin Ståhl Sweden Järbo OK 33:15  
122. Denis Atkin (2) Russian Federation bananza 33:45  *****
123. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 33:47  
124. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 34:16  
125. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 34:27  
126. Hansel Sweden ASA 34:31  
127. BB King (2) Sweden ÖOK 35:25  
128. Lovise Norway Larvik OK 35:44  
129. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 37:37  
130. Mikeš Czech Republic TJ Tesla Brno 37:55  
131. SERG Russian Federation 38:00  
132. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 38:07  
133. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 38:27  
133. Sauron (2) New Zealand Gondor 38:27  
135. runit Canada GHO 38:31  
136. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 38:45  
137. gab France vhso 38:52  
138. Coolish (2) Sweden Tullinge SK 39:20  
139. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 40:40  *****
140. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:22  
141. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 42:02  *****
142. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 42:12  *****
143. Friday Norway Buvik IL 44:05  
144. PJu (2) Finland Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura 47:00  
145. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 51:18  
146. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 53:09  
147. kellspants Wales SBOC 53:21  
148. Arthur Raichmann (2) Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 55:44  
149. mjh (3) Australia PO-A 55:51  
150. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 59:18  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  *****
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  *****
MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
Board Norway NTNUI dnf  
Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Egor i Russian Federation forpost dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
marjoh Belgium dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
hugo thorell Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Coolish Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
ittam Sweden IKHP dnf  
Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Rasmus Krogh Madsen Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  *****
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
Dewett (2) Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Lovise (2) Norway Larvik OK dnf  
Daynee (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
hdevine825 (2) United States COC dnf  
cherries (2) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
too fast! (2) France theteam dnf  
WannaTry (2) France NoClub dnf  
Gfangen (2) Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Tintin93 (2) Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Hedis (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
Linus (3) Sweden dnf  
Ali (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Arthur Raichmann (3) Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Hedis (3) Sweden GMOK dnf  
Linus (4) Sweden dnf  
Ali (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ali (5) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf