Catching Features

Hard Sprint Tour - Stage 1

Open:07:00 Apr 11 2011
Close:07:00 Apr 18 2011
Map:/Sardanga 1/events/Sardanga/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:sas
Description:Hi, i decide to make some comps on some pretty hard old sprint maps. Speed is pretty fast so u may have to stop some times. Zoom in map some at start, and dont complain to me if you run into any fences or walls or anything :P
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (48 votes)

Results

165 official (+86 reruns) 18 comments

1. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 10:43  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 10:54  *****
3. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 10:58  
4. MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA 11:21  
5. jwcrew Sweden L-100 IF 11:26  *****
6. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 11:30  
7. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 11:31  
8. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 11:58  
9. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 12:00  
10. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 12:20  *****
11. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 12:29  *****
12. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 12:38  
13. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 12:45  
14. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 12:46  
15. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 12:47  
16. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 12:57  *****
17. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 13:01  
18. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 13:08  
19. MH Norway NTNUI 13:15  *****
20. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 13:20  
21. mr Sweden OK Linné 13:29  
22. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 13:36  *****
23. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:46  
24. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:50  
24. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 13:50  *****
24. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 13:50  
27. Ljung Sweden IKHP 13:58  
28. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 14:02  
29. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 14:09  
30. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:12  *****
31. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 14:14  
32. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 14:22  *****
32. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:22  
34. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 14:25  
35. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:30  *****
36. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 14:31  *****
37. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 14:34  
38. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 14:40  
39. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 14:43  
40. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 14:45  
41. teddy Norway KLS 14:49  
42. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 14:51  *****
43. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 14:59  
44. Fredde Sweden nxtg 15:06  *****
45. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:07  
46. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:25  
47. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 15:37  
48. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 15:41  *****
49. Hansel Sweden ASA 15:55  
50. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 15:56  
51. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 15:57  *****
52. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 16:04  
53. jeb France VSO 16:18  *****
54. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 16:23  
55. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 16:27  
56. Ben Sand France viking 16:35  
56. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 16:35  *****
56. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 16:35  
59. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 16:51  *****
60. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 16:57  
61. anjo Sweden OK Orion 17:13  
62. Högis Sweden OK Räven 17:15  
63. j-engström Norway OK Orion 17:17  
64. rutten Norway NTNUI 17:18  
65. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:19  
66. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 17:21  
67. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:29  *****
68. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 17:38  
69. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 17:40  
70. Kevin Ståhl Sweden Järbo OK 17:44  
71. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 17:52  *****
72. Mikeš Czech Republic TJ Tesla Brno 18:03  
73. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 18:12  *****
73. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:12  *****
75. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 18:27  *****
76. 123 Mauritania Halden 18:30  
77. Klll Denmark neXus OK 18:40  
78. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:46  *****
79. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:57  
80. Friday Norway Buvik IL 19:09  
81. jolly rogers Australia 19:14  
82. lluis94 Catalonia COC 19:15  
83. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 19:33  
84. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 19:34  
85. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 19:40  
86. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 20:37  *****
87. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 20:51  
88. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 21:02  *****
89. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 21:10  
90. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 21:14  *****
91. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 21:17  
92. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:28  
93. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 22:02  *****
94. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:04  
95. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 22:19  
96. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 22:34  *****
97. gvtoukc France TSN 23:08  *****
98. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 23:19  
99. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 23:30  
100. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 24:06  
101. wejo Sweden Småland 24:14  *****
102. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 24:42  
103. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 25:03  
104. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 25:11  
105. Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 25:28  *****
106. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 25:47  
107. Linus Sweden 25:49  *****
108. jean France VSO 25:51  
109. SERG Russian Federation 25:53  
110. gab France vhso 26:48  
111. Storesandgubben Norway Express 26:55  *****
112. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 28:03  
113. Joakim Ståhl Sweden Järbo OK 29:50  
114. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:16  
115. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 30:28  
116. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 30:57  
117. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 31:02  *****
118. jonas Eriksson Sweden Stora Tuna IK 31:57  
118. Rasmus Krogh Madsen Denmark OK Roskilde 31:57  *****
120. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:00  
121. faure gwenael France VSO 32:25  *****
122. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 32:26  
123. kellspants Wales SBOC 33:16  
124. LeCruche Austria NF Villach 35:51  
125. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 47:51  
skyplane France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Sandgren Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Board Norway NTNUI dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  *****
Åke Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  *****
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO dnf  *****
Jon Nilsen Norway Vegårshei IL dnf  
Zony Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Emil P Sweden OK Dacke dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
Lovise Norway Larvik OK dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
freahn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Asker0402 Denmark Ok øst birkerød dnf  
Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Charles63 France CCO dnf  
Caarle Cyprus dnf