Catching Features

Ekeby 14 Night Sprint

Open:06:00 Mar 16 2011
Close:07:00 Mar 27 2011
Map:/Ekeby3/events/Ekeby3/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:New part of the map but some controls are in the same area as the last competition. I don't think anyone will but just incase; don't go so far left to nr 4 that you end up west of the second darkgreen area.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

173 official (+51 reruns) hide comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:19  
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 15:43  *****
lovely comp.! lost focus, 20 sec missed.
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:43  *****
4. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 15:44  *****
5. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:47  *****
Nice! But I did notice a strange crag
6. ^ Seychelles ^^ 16:00  *****
40 sec miss
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:13  *****
slowly working my way back into shape, decent navigation but the speed isn't there yet
8. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:15  *****
9. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 16:16  
10. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 16:22  
11. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 16:23  
11. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 16:23  *****
13. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:32  *****
14. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 16:43  
15. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 16:49  *****
nice. Some bad routes.
16. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 16:54  
17. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 17:06  
18. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 17:08  
oj
19. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 17:09  *****
20. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 17:14  *****
Nice again. Lost it on the long leg :(
21. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 17:16  
22. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:20  
22. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 17:20  
24. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 17:21  
25. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 17:25  *****
26. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 17:35  
27. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 17:44  
28. JH Finland MS Parma 17:45  
29. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 17:47  
30. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 17:58  *****
31. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 17:59  
bad run
32. jean France VSO 18:11  *****
Damn, I miss the last. Really cool again Daynee,really good work
33. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 18:26  
34. MH Norway NTNUI 18:43  
35. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 18:48  
36. SV Finland VaHa 18:56  
37. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 18:57  *****
38. anjo Sweden OK Orion 18:58  
39. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 19:07  
40. Ben Sand France viking 19:10  
41. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 19:18  
42. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 19:19  *****
43. MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA 19:28  
44. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 19:30  
44. Aakoo Finland 19:30  
44. Lillen Sweden GMOK 19:30  *****
bad race, got the flow, but screwed it up til 9th ...
47. Board Norway NTNUI 19:31  
48. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:32  
fyyy faaan
49. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:34  
50. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 19:46  
51. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 19:47  
52. Fredde Sweden nxtg 19:50  *****
53. jeb France VSO 19:59  *****
54. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 20:08  
55. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:12  *****
56. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 20:17  
57. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 20:18  
58. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 20:22  
59. duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 20:30  
60. Trying Sweden 20:50  
61. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 20:53  
bad race
62. Hedis Sweden GMOK 20:54  
63. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 20:59  
64. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 21:06  
so bad... what was I thinking at 3
65. Wasted Sweden IFK 21:12  
66. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 21:23  
67. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 21:26  
68. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 21:28  
69. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 21:32  
70. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 21:36  *****
71. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 21:39  
72. teddy Norway KLS 21:40  
73. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 21:45  
74. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 21:51  
75. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 21:53  *****
fun map and good constructed course
76. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 22:13  
77. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 22:21  
78. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 22:26  
79. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 22:29  
80. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:14  
80. hea Sweden VBOL 23:14  *****
82. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 23:24  *****
83. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 23:32  
84. Axwell Sweden O^2 23:50  
84. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:50  
86. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 23:57  
87. Ged Ireland 3ROC 24:00  
87. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 24:00  
89. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 24:04  
90. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 24:07  
91. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 24:18  
91. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 24:18  
93. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 24:47  
94. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 24:55  *****
95. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 25:00  *****
96. color Switzerland converter 25:06  
97. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 25:12  *****
98. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 25:48  
99. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:07  
100. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 26:09  *****
101. gvtoukc France TSN 26:10  
102. faure gwenael France VSO 26:21  *****
103. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 26:52  *****
104. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 27:15  *****
105. Shooter Latvia Rehns Bk 27:38  
106. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 27:56  
107. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 28:00  
108. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 28:02  *****
Huuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuge mistake :(((( FUCK!
109. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 29:00  
110. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 29:07  
111. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 29:38  
112. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 30:19  
113. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 30:22  
114. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 30:37  
115. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 30:52  
116. BB King Sweden ÖOK 30:54  
117. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 31:11  
118. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:22  *****
Again, bad.
119. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 32:53  *****
120. freddyg Togo guy 33:41  
121. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 34:23  
122. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 36:37  
123. na Sweden OK Linne 37:01  
124. Gosha18 France VHSO 37:14  
125. David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 37:33  *****
Not a sprint, but still fun
126. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 37:38  
127. gab France vhso 39:49  
128. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 40:59  
129. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 41:18  *****
130. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 41:41  
131. OL-Ankan Sweden Västerås SOK 41:43  
132. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 42:56  
133. MishaMatveev United States QOC 43:24  
133. victoria99 Sweden OK Roxen 43:24  
135. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 43:40  
136. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 45:30  
137. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 57:03  
138. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 83:28  
skyplane France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  *****
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Red Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Jojje Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  
nozo Germany OLV Landshut dnf  
... Switzerland OK dnf  
jamesmili France asope dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Martin Nilsson Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
lluis94 Catalonia COC dnf  
Selena New Zealand PAPO dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Mikka Karvonen Czech Republic OK-BOR dnf  
LeCruche Austria NF Villach dnf  
Heino Ollin Sweden SAIK dnf  
Joakim Ståhl Sweden Järbo OK dnf  
Seth Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Charles63 France CCO dnf  
OPhilip Sweden OK Orion dnf