Catching Features

Worlds Shittiest Competition

Open:08:00 Feb 19 2011
Close:08:00 Feb 26 2011
Map:/Vildmarken II/events/WOC - M95E/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Axwell
Description:Ive really tried to make a good competition but after several set backs and a lot of suckyness from my side (and the editor) Ive taken the hard (easy) decition to just fuck it. Dont run this, WT: Under 2 hours.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

146 official (+45 reruns) 29 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:41  *****
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:44  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:45  *****
4. mr Sweden OK Linné 20:55  *****
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:57  *****
6. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 21:10  
7. Ljung Sweden IKHP 21:12  *****
8. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 21:14  *****
9. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 21:18  *****
10. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 21:38  
11. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 21:49  *****
12. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 21:52  
13. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 22:13  *****
14. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:23  *****
15. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:28  
16. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 22:39  
16. rutten Norway NTNUI 22:39  
18. jean France VSO 22:50  
19. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 22:52  *****
20. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 22:58  
20. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:58  *****
22. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 23:02  
23. HPM Norway NTNUI 23:07  
24. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:12  
25. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:14  
26. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 23:22  
27. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 23:28  *****
28. Hedis Sweden GMOK 23:37  
29. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 23:42  *****
30. ^ Seychelles ^^ 23:45  *****
31. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:50  
32. JH Finland MS Parma 23:55  
33. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:59  *****
34. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 24:12  
34. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 24:12  *****
36. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 24:23  
37. s0ne Sweden IFK Moras OK 24:28  
38. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 24:47  
39. anjo Sweden OK Orion 24:57  
40. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 25:29  
41. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 25:40  
42. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 25:45  *****
43. color Switzerland converter 25:51  
44. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 26:07  
45. go straight Austria OCFF 26:18  
46. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 26:48  *****
47. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 26:53  
48. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 27:01  
49. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 27:07  
50. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 27:25  
51. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 27:26  *****
52. ais United Kingdom syo 27:32  
53. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:42  
54. gvtoukc France TSN 27:51  *****
54. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 27:51  *****
56. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 27:56  
57. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 28:11  
58. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 28:19  
59. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 28:21  
60. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:27  
61. MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA 29:03  
62. Ben Sand France viking 29:21  
63. too fast! France theteam 29:45  
64. Klll Denmark neXus OK 30:38  
65. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 30:48  
66. Adrianer Sweden Umeå OK 30:49  *****
66. andre de veirman Belgium trol 30:49  
68. Trying Sweden 31:12  
69. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 31:15  
70. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 32:01  
71. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 32:12  
72. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 32:32  
73. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 32:33  *****
74. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 32:51  
75. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 32:52  
76. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 33:09  
77. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 33:17  
78. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 33:55  *****
79. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 34:10  
80. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 34:22  *****
81. Lillen Sweden GMOK 34:30  *****
82. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 34:39  
83. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 35:09  
84. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 35:17  
85. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 35:25  
85. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 35:25  *****
87. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 36:00  *****
88. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 36:33  *****
89. faure gwenael France VSO 36:46  *****
90. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 36:57  
91. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 37:02  
91. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 37:02  
93. DJcoco France orient express 42 37:24  
94. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:37  
95. querem France orientalp 38:25  *****
96. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 39:06  
97. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 39:37  
98. Laura9 New Zealand OHV 42:07  
99. Korik Ukraine 43:40  
100. Linus Sweden 44:46  *****
101. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 44:53  *****
102. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 45:38  
103. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 47:45  
104. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 51:21  
105. MuchTooFastJohn Austria OCFF 56:47  *****
106. Heino Ollin Sweden SAIK 58:24  
107. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 62:27  
108. AlanP France Annecy SO 72:33  *****
109. marjoh Belgium 77:25  *****
110. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 83:03  *****
111. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 102:25  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Sauron New Zealand Gondor dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team dnf  
Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
lluis94 Catalonia COC dnf  
Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK dnf  
Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  *****
sopp Norway dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
LeCruche Austria NF Villach dnf  
AvAvAv Denmark Vendelboerne dnf