Catching Features

[OCAD] WUOC 2010, Contour-O

Open:07:00 Feb 18 2011
Close:07:00 Feb 27 2011
Map:/WUOC 2010 Contour-O/events/WUOC 2010 Contour-O/day1/Elite.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:The map is from WUOC 2010, and the relay-area. But now only brown symbols on map. The forest is very open and fast. And therefore not so hard. WT: 16 min? A longer sompetition on this map will come later.
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

176 official (+78 reruns) 18 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:50  
2. lorrieq (3) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:54  
3. Ugglan (2) Sweden Malungs OK 15:56  
4. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 16:03  
5. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:11  *****
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:11  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:14  *****
8. mr Sweden OK Linné 16:17  
9. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 16:19  *****
10. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 16:21  
11. MuHbl4 (3) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:32  
12. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 16:39  
13. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 16:45  
14. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:47  *****
15. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 16:48  *****
16. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 16:52  
17. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:00  
18. Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK 17:03  
19. Ljung Sweden IKHP 17:05  *****
20. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 17:13  
21. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 17:19  *****
22. jean (4) France VSO 17:27  
23. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 17:29  
24. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 17:40  
25. anjo Sweden OK Orion 17:42  
26. AvAvAv (3) Denmark Vendelboerne 17:44  
27. Trying Sweden 17:52  
28. Lillen Sweden GMOK 18:13  *****
28. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 18:13  
30. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 18:14  
31. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 18:15  
32. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 18:22  
33. jean (3) France VSO 18:25  
34. jeb France VSO 18:33  *****
35. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:34  *****
36. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:35  
37. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 18:52  
38. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 19:03  
39. JH (2) Finland MS Parma 19:08  
40. jean France VSO 19:21  
41. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:24  
41. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:24  
43. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 19:49  
44. Vitaliy Mayorov (3) Russian Federation O-smol 20:16  
44. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 20:16  
46. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 20:27  *****
47. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 20:30  
48. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 20:38  
49. Vito (2) Sweden Ok Orion 20:42  
50. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 20:43  
51. MC2 (2) Great Britain RainoMesa 20:54  
52. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 20:57  
53. Hedis Sweden GMOK 20:58  
54. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 21:01  *****
55. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 21:07  *****
56. freahn Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:09  *****
57. Mikko (2) Finland 2Einsteins 21:15  
58. Ben Sand France viking 21:34  
59. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 21:35  *****
60. stevegregg United States BAOC 21:50  
61. Adrianer (2) Sweden Umeå OK 21:51  
62. hea Sweden VBOL 21:52  *****
63. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 22:00  
64. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 22:16  
65. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 22:21  
66. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 22:41  *****
67. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 22:43  
68. too fast! France theteam 22:47  
69. andre de veirman Belgium trol 22:58  
70. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 23:07  *****
71. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:30  
72. SilasFrederik Denmark Ok Pan Århus 23:38  
73. GeneO (4) New Zealand NWOC 23:52  
74. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 23:55  
75. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:11  
76. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:12  *****
77. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 24:18  
77. Segisteg Sweden 24:18  
79. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O-smol 24:37  *****
80. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 24:54  
81. color Switzerland converter 25:28  
82. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 25:34  
83. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 26:21  
84. PROGrand Russian Federation MTBO SPb Club 26:26  *****
85. Kur-BR (2) Brazil PAM-BR 26:41  
86. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 26:49  *****
87. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 26:58  
88. gvtoukc France TSN 27:03  
89. agustincb Spain Calasparra 27:40  
89. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 27:40  
91. MuchTooFastJohn (3) Austria OCFF 28:34  
92. Chy Nick (2) Ukraine Odessa 28:41  
93. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 28:46  
94. Charles (2) Sweden Ärla IF 29:00  
95. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 30:18  
96. SERG (2) Russian Federation 30:28  
97. Linus (5) Sweden 33:13  *****
98. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 33:29  *****
99. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 34:14  
100. PJu (2) Finland Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura 36:06  
101. lombec (2) Belgium pégase 36:42  
102. davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF 36:54  
103. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 42:34  
104. marjoh (2) Belgium 42:44  *****
105. PoznaAndras (14) Hungary VBTSE 42:53  *****
106. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 47:11  *****
107. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 48:25  
108. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 50:33  
109. Joel Sweden SOK68 51:27  *****
110. eke (3) Sweden SOL-boyZ 52:02  
111. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 53:05  
112. denise Austria wien 54:43  
113. Vanimeu (2) France VSO 57:27  *****
114. PoznaAndras (5) Hungary VBTSE 60:18  
115. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 72:54  
116. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 73:31  
117. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 75:33  
118. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 82:49  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
lombec Belgium pégase dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  *****
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  *****
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Ekhard Denmark neXus OK dnf  
lluis94 Catalonia COC dnf  
DJcoco France orient express 42 dnf  
LeCruche Austria NF Villach dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
AvAvAv Denmark Vendelboerne dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Adrianer Sweden Umeå OK dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
OggePogge Sweden IKHP dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
faure gwenael France CROCO dnf  
Alex Malygin Russian Federation Voronezh dnf  
GeneO New Zealand NWOC dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
HPM Norway NTNUI dnf  
grete Norway Skien OK dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
JH Finland MS Parma dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Grøn Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  *****
speedy_g Germany OL-Team dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
sopp Norway dnf  
s0ne Sweden IFK Moras OK dnf  
Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Karen Oline Kolstad Norway Spk. Freidig dnf  
Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
MuchTooFastJohn Austria OCFF dnf  
Sauron New Zealand Gondor dnf  
Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
achwel Finland hiisirasti dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
marjoh Belgium dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Lauris France orienta'pic dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ dnf  *****
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  *****
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
SunQen Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  
Little Og United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar dnf  
jamesmili France asope dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
jean (2) France VSO dnf  
mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Gfangen (2) Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
hamilton (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
King of Tol (2) Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
faure gwenael (2) France CROCO dnf  
GeneO (2) New Zealand NWOC dnf  
lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Vitaliy Mayorov (2) Russian Federation O-smol dnf  
Linus (2) Sweden dnf  
Mr. H (2) Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
andre de veirman (2) Belgium trol dnf  
AvAvAv (2) Denmark Vendelboerne dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Thynnmas (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
JuliaR (2) Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
MuchTooFastJohn (2) Austria OCFF dnf  
achwel (2) Finland hiisirasti dnf  
Remy (2) Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
pan Pragovak (2) Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
eke (2) Sweden SOL-boyZ dnf  
pappa (2) Sweden Ok gipen dnf  
Grann (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Nigelasi (2) Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
kellspants (2) Wales SBOC dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg (2) Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
GeneO (3) New Zealand NWOC dnf  
Linus (3) Sweden dnf  
JuliaR (3) Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Chy Nick (3) Ukraine Odessa dnf  
PoznaAndras (3) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Linus (4) Sweden dnf  
AvAvAv (4) Denmark Vendelboerne dnf  
JuliaR (4) Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
PoznaAndras (4) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
PoznaAndras (6) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
PoznaAndras (7) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
PoznaAndras (8) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
PoznaAndras (9) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
PoznaAndras (10) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
PoznaAndras (11) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
PoznaAndras (12) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
PoznaAndras (13) Hungary VBTSE dnf