Catching Features

SlumpLong

Open:08:00 Feb 15 2011
Close:08:00 Feb 23 2011
Map:/slumplongcf/events/Slumplong/day1/Long.course
Created by:mogd001
Description:Long Distance
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (54 votes)

Results

155 official (+32 reruns) hide comments

1. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:00  *****
2. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 31:28  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 32:10  *****
several mistakes, this is hard in 3d person
4. Ljung Sweden IKHP 32:28  *****
2 huge misstakes..
5. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 32:55  *****
NICE :D 2min lost...
6. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 33:14  *****
7. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:02  *****
So nice and challenging, maybe the earthbanks could be bigger so they are easier to spoot but otherwise this is brilliant
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 34:21  
9. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 34:25  *****
10. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 34:37  *****
Ya! Lost it a couple times but recovered quickly. lorrieq is right. Paths were too slow. Cliffs are hard to get right, especially when there are so many!
11. mr Sweden OK Linné 34:41  
12. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 34:50  *****
Nice.
13. too fast! France theteam 35:15  
14. mansen Sweden GMOK 35:17  *****
terrible race, pretty much gave up
15. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 35:21  
gotcha frank :D
16. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 35:26  
17. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 35:37  *****
great!
18. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:38  
19. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:38  
20. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 36:44  
21. duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 37:03  *****
just wow, amazing
22. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 37:23  
23. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 37:28  *****
Best map ever, terrible run, must be overtraining...
24. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 37:34  
25. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 37:40  
26. OBT France KLS 38:48  
27. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 39:07  
28. s0ne Sweden IFK Moras OK 39:15  
29. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 39:24  *****
This could be a lot better, the contours felt really weird... huge mistakes
30. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 39:30  
31. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 40:13  
32. anjo Sweden OK Orion 40:19  
33. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 40:51  
34. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 41:07  
35. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 41:31  *****
36. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 42:03  
37. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 42:17  *****
bad race on a really god map.
37. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 42:17  *****
that was cool :) but i am bad :D
39. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 42:18  *****
Got REALLY lost
40. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 42:23  *****
41. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 42:30  
42. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 43:25  *****
43. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 43:44  *****
top notch
44. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 43:48  
45. jean France VSO 43:58  
46. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 44:14  *****
really nice area
47. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 44:32  *****
48. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 44:52  *****
49. Trying Sweden 45:04  
50. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 46:55  *****
51. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 46:58  
52. Klll Denmark neXus OK 47:06  
53. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 48:01  
54. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 48:05  
55. color Switzerland converter 48:06  
56. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 48:09  
57. Ben Sand France viking 48:20  
58. go straight Austria OCFF 48:42  
59. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 49:10  
60. andre de veirman Belgium trol 49:19  
61. Alex Malygin Russian Federation Voronezh 49:31  
62. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 49:55  
63. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 50:15  
64. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 50:16  
65. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 51:09  
66. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 51:25  *****
67. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 51:29  *****
68. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 51:51  
69. JH Finland MS Parma 52:25  
70. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 52:42  
71. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 52:58  
72. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 53:01  
73. Korik Ukraine 53:10  
74. gvtoukc France TSN 53:51  *****
75. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 54:08  
76. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 54:31  *****
Huuuuuge mistake to the first, lost 15 min :( anyways a nice course
77. jeb France VSO 55:04  *****
78. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 56:42  
79. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 57:14  *****
80. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 58:28  
shit race...
81. faure gwenael France VSO 59:13  *****
82. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 59:37  
83. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 59:53  
84. Joel Sweden SOK68 61:04  *****
85. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 61:08  *****
86. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 61:39  
87. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 62:28  *****
88. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 64:00  
89. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 64:28  *****
90. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 64:35  *****
91. DJcoco France orient express 42 65:00  *****
92. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 66:27  
93. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 68:43  *****
94. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 69:41  
95. BB King Sweden ÖOK 70:03  
96. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 70:21  *****
very hard
97. querem France orientalp 70:32  *****
good
98. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 70:39  
99. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 73:52  
100. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 76:45  *****
101. Akva Ukraine Odessa 79:43  
102. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 83:05  
103. Storesandgubben Norway Express 86:09  *****
Doble shit race.
104. MuchTooFastJohn Austria OCFF 89:14  
105. David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 99:01  *****
Hard, but quite fun
106. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 101:57  
107. LeCruche Austria NF Villach 102:15  
108. serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ 118:40  *****
109. Boris Uruguay OCOC 120:32  
110. marjoh Belgium 179:11  *****
MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  *****
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Sylvain Emo France COBS dnf  *****
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
my brains wiped today
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
RAUL FERRA Spain LORCA-O dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Linus Sweden dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
Egon Denmark Snab dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  *****
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Lillen Sweden GMOK dnf  
SilasFrederik Denmark Ok Pan Århus dnf  
Adrianer Sweden Umeå OK dnf  
alistairSP Jamaica dnf  
Hedis Sweden GMOK dnf  
Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  *****
sopp Norway dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
carine Sweden wik dnf  
Laura9 New Zealand OHV dnf