Catching Features

course en auvergne

Open:08:00 Feb 03 2011
Close:08:00 Feb 09 2011
Map:/CFMC06_F3rd_Chateau_de_Montlosier/events/auvergne/day1/Course0.course
Created by:faure gwenael
Description:
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

126 official (+51 reruns) hide comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:44  *****
I've played this map quite a few times already but you made a nice course. You should try making your own maps
2. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 26:47  
3. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:48  
4. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 26:58  
5. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 27:09  
6. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 27:28  *****
got stuck in the depression going to number 6
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:30  
8. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 27:54  
9. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 28:09  
10. anjo Sweden OK Orion 28:29  
11. Sami Norway Freidig 28:30  
12. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 28:42  
13. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 29:09  
I couldn't find the finish =(
14. jean France VSO 29:15  *****
cool course !!!
14. Hedis Sweden GMOK 29:15  
16. go straight Austria OCFF 29:25  
17. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 29:27  
18. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 29:32  
19. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 29:35  
20. Ben Sand France viking 29:37  
21. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:48  
22. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 29:50  
23. mr Sweden OK Linné 29:59  
24. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:03  
25. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:04  
26. jeb France VSO 30:06  *****
27. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 30:29  
28. MH Norway NTNUI 30:47  
29. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 30:50  *****
Cool.
30. HPM Norway NTNUI 30:54  
31. Trying Sweden 30:55  
32. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 30:56  
33. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:58  
34. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 31:03  *****
35. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 31:29  
36. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 31:36  
37. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 31:49  
38. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 31:51  
39. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 31:54  
40. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 31:56  *****
41. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:59  
some mistakes
42. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 32:02  
43. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:07  
43. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 32:07  *****
45. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 32:15  
46. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 32:26  
180 oops.
47. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 32:38  
48. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 33:16  
49. Klll Denmark neXus OK 33:40  *****
so many mistakes. fine course though.
50. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 33:46  
51. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 33:55  *****
Hard to pick the fastest route :)
52. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 33:58  
53. Lillen Sweden GMOK 34:06  *****
Slow and steady to make to the finish, nice comp!
54. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 34:09  
55. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 34:11  
56. andre de veirman Belgium trol 34:12  
57. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 34:37  
58. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 34:45  
lost heaps
59. gvtoukc France TSN 35:14  
60. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 35:17  
61. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 36:14  *****
62. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 36:30  *****
63. s0ne Sweden IFK Moras OK 38:11  
64. wejo Sweden Småland 39:02  *****
65. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 39:43  
66. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 40:19  
67. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 40:21  
68. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 40:49  
69. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:04  
70. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 41:36  *****
71. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 42:03  
72. BB King Sweden ÖOK 42:21  
73. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 43:02  *****
74. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 43:08  
75. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 43:21  
76. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 45:30  
77. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 47:35  
78. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 48:50  *****
79. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 49:14  *****
nice
80. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 50:24  
81. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 51:49  
82. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 52:06  
83. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 53:12  *****
84. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 53:56  *****
too tough for me
85. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 54:13  
86. Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 55:21  
87. BJP United Kingdom QO 55:44  *****
88. freddyg Togo guy 57:15  
89. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 58:43  
90. Peteris Ledins Latvia Cascade 62:10  
91. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 63:44  
92. ddavi Mali Coc 67:38  
93. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 69:11  
94. KampfWurst84 Germany 79:15  
95. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 81:41  
96. serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ 108:12  *****
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Rainer Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Murre Svart Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Lauris France orienta'pic dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
namor Switzerland dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
Silvia Spain toledo-o dnf  
duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
alistairSP Jamaica dnf  
lluis94 Catalonia COC dnf  
lillFigge Sweden LOK dnf  
CameronDTrain United States COC dnf  *****
Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Charles Sweden Ärla IF dnf  
Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  *****
Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic dnf  *****
danirolz Spain Godih dnf