Catching Features

Holmvassnatten Night

Open:08:00 Jan 23 2011
Close:08:00 Feb 07 2011
Map:/norefjell8/events/norefjell8b/day1/Course0.course
Created by:MH
Description:In a new part of the terrain. Quite difficult.
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

114 official (+23 reruns) hide comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:33  *****
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:45  *****
I enjoyed these races thank you!! :D
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:49  *****
not very concentrated :/
4. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 19:52  *****
5. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:08  *****
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:04  
7. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 21:25  *****
8. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:44  *****
9. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 21:55  *****
bad controlplacements
10. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 22:03  
lost heaps of time on a very bad bearing to 5
11. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:07  
12. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 22:37  
hard 2 read when there is nothing to read...
13. Ljung Sweden IKHP 22:40  *****
word bro.
13. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:40  
hehe mobi
15. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:59  *****
felt bingo in the dark. there is just nothing to go by on the map
16. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:13  
17. anjo Sweden OK Orion 23:14  
18. jean France VSO 23:26  *****
18. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:26  
20. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:52  
20. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 23:52  
big miss to number 10
22. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 24:14  
23. HPM Norway NTNUI 24:45  
sqrewed it big time to last..
24. Heggo Sweden OL4 25:30  *****
By far the best of those maps, too bad I suck...
25. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 25:35  
26. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 26:06  *****
sqrewed it even more than HPM to last...
27. Trying Sweden 26:14  
28. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 26:25  
29. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 26:44  
30. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 26:54  
31. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 26:59  
32. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 27:47  
33. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 27:52  
33. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:52  
35. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 28:20  *****
36. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 28:31  
37. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 29:36  
38. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 29:49  *****
nice terrain. big mistakes in the end.
39. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:58  
40. too fast! France theteam 31:42  
41. gvtoukc France TSN 31:55  
42. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:14  
43. Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 33:01  
44. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 33:17  
45. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 33:26  
46. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 33:52  
47. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 34:02  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 35:15  
49. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 35:20  
50. Lillen Sweden GMOK 35:23  *****
51. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 35:25  
52. Storesandgubben Norway Express 36:08  *****
53. Joel Sweden SOK68 36:28  *****
54. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:29  
55. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 36:31  
56. Ben Sand France viking 37:45  
57. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 38:10  *****
58. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 38:50  
59. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 39:12  *****
60. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 40:12  *****
61. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 40:23  
62. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 40:26  
63. Alex Malygin Russian Federation Voronezh 42:12  
64. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 42:49  *****
65. ddavi Mali Coc 43:01  
66. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 45:45  
67. cjross Canada GVOC 47:28  
68. lluis94 Catalonia COC 51:54  
69. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 52:02  
70. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 55:16  
71. Toni el perdut Andorra Els perduts 56:24  *****
72. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 58:55  *****
73. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 70:26  
74. Linus Sweden 77:25  *****
75. sopp Norway 80:18  *****
76. CameronDTrain United States COC 100:04  *****
77. alistairSP Jamaica 126:14  
querem France orientalp dnf  *****
good
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  *****
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
JMH Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Silvia Spain toledo-o dnf  
duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Hedis Sweden GMOK dnf  
Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Jobu New Zealand OHV dnf  
s0ne Sweden IFK Moras OK dnf  
Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  *****