Catching Features

Holmvassnatten 2

Open:08:00 Jan 23 2011
Close:08:00 Feb 07 2011
Map:/norefjell8/events/norefjell8/day1/Course1.course
Created by:MH
Description:
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (49 votes)

Results

196 official (+53 reruns) hide comments

1. Didde (3) Sweden Nyköpings OK 23:58  
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 23:59  *****
2. anjo Sweden OK Orion 23:59  
4. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:05  
5. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 24:09  
6. Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK 24:12  
7. mr Sweden OK Linné 24:15  
8. jean (5) France VSO 24:18  
9. Ljung Sweden IKHP 24:19  
10. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:24  
11. jean (3) France VSO 24:26  
12. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:30  
nice rc:s
13. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:31  *****
14. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 24:35  
15. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 24:37  
16. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 24:38  
16. jean (2) France VSO 24:38  
18. rutten Norway NTNUI 24:42  
19. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 24:44  
20. mansen Sweden GMOK 24:46  
21. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 24:47  
22. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 24:53  
22. Challe (2) Sweden Rehns BK 24:53  
24. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:55  
25. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:56  *****
26. Hedis Sweden GMOK 24:58  
27. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 25:02  
27. Fredde Sweden nxtg 25:02  
29. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 25:04  *****
29. Aakoo Finland 25:04  
31. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:12  *****
i think irl, the best route to 9 would be different to here because your green was too runnable
32. jean (4) France VSO 25:20  
33. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 25:21  
34. Klll Denmark neXus OK 25:22  
35. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 25:24  *****
stuck on the lake :'(
36. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 25:34  
37. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 25:35  
38. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 25:39  
39. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:42  *****
40. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:43  
41. Hedis (2) Sweden GMOK 25:48  
42. Simon Waller (2) Sweden OK Vargen 25:49  
43. HPM Norway NTNUI 25:50  
44. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 25:51  
44. jolly rogers Australia 25:51  
46. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 25:57  
46. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 25:57  
48. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 26:00  
49. MH (2) Norway NTNUI 26:05  
50. ais United Kingdom syo 26:06  
51. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 26:10  *****
52. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 26:14  
53. duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 26:21  *****
53. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 26:21  
55. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 26:28  
56. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 26:35  *****
57. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 26:36  
58. too fast! France theteam 26:43  
59. jean France VSO 26:44  
60. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:46  
61. Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 26:50  
61. Krasimir (4) Bulgaria Trapezica 26:50  
63. Ben Sand France viking 26:52  
64. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 26:57  
65. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 27:02  
66. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 27:03  *****
67. Trying Sweden 27:04  
67. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 27:04  
69. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 27:09  
70. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 27:10  
71. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:11  
72. GeneO (2) New Zealand NWOC 27:16  
73. Mikko (2) Finland 27:24  
74. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 27:30  
75. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 27:31  
76. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 27:33  
77. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:38  
78. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 27:40  
79. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:44  
79. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 27:44  
79. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 27:44  
82. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:46  
83. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 27:50  
84. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:54  
85. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 27:56  *****
85. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 27:56  
87. Aaroz (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 28:07  
88. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 28:08  
89. Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI 28:16  
90. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 28:25  
91. s0ne Sweden IFK Moras OK 28:29  
92. Brzi Slovenia OKB 28:33  
93. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 28:36  *****
Visibility is too low. Make it a bit bingo.
94. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 28:37  *****
95. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 28:39  
96. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 28:40  
97. Sami (2) Norway Freidig 28:42  *****
I suggest you adjust the invisible walls around the lakes so that you actually have to step in the water before you get stuck. Also the path on the right RC to the 9th control is not there.
98. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 28:44  
99. Heggo Sweden OL4 28:46  
99. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 28:46  
101. Axwell Sweden O^2 28:48  
102. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 28:50  
103. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 28:53  *****
104. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 29:02  
5
105. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 29:03  *****
106. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 29:04  
107. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 29:20  
108. BS Denmark Horsens OK 29:29  *****
sweet
109. Segisteg Sweden 29:33  
110. jeb France VSO 29:34  *****
111. Lillen Sweden GMOK 29:36  *****
thouht 16 was the finish ...
112. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 29:46  
113. stevegregg United States BAOC 29:50  
114. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 29:52  
115. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 29:53  
116. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 30:00  *****
117. Manuel Horta (2) Portugal Gafanhori 30:01  
118. Vicko (2) Czech Republic SSU 30:04  
119. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 30:10  
120. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:15  *****
120. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 30:15  *****
122. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 30:18  
123. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 30:21  
124. Vitaliy Mayorov (2) Russian Federation O'Belarus 30:28  
125. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 30:39  
126. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 30:46  
127. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 30:49  
128. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 31:00  *****
129. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 31:01  
130. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 31:15  
131. davidrisberg (2) Sweden Skattkärrs IF 31:19  
132. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 31:24  
133. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 31:28  
133. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 31:28  *****
135. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 31:44  
136. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 31:51  *****
137. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 31:56  
137. Adrianer (2) Sweden Umeå OK 31:56  
139. querem France orientalp 32:00  *****
good
140. BB King Sweden ÖOK 32:05  
141. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:10  
142. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 32:27  *****
142. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 32:27  
144. Simon Andersson (2) Sweden Rodhen 32:34  
145. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:12  
146. Joel Sweden SOK68 33:19  *****
147. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 33:53  
148. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 33:55  
149. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 33:57  
150. Jenda8721 Czech Republic Zabovresky Brno 34:03  *****
151. Jobu New Zealand OHV 34:06  
152. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 34:11  
153. faure gwenael France VSO 34:14  *****
154. pan Pragovak (2) Czech Republic SK Praga 34:15  
155. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 34:37  
155. offa Sweden Tuna 34:37  
157. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 34:49  
158. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 34:55  *****
159. gvtoukc France TSN 35:07  
160. AlanP France Annecy SO 35:16  
161. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 35:41  *****
162. Hulda Sweden OM Orion 36:28  
163. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 36:31  
164. MiguelMorais (2) Portugal ADFA 36:32  
165. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 36:43  
166. bun (2) Australia AO 37:09  
167. BJP (2) United Kingdom QO 37:23  
168. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 37:34  
169. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 38:09  *****
170. Linus Sweden 38:23  *****
171. Alex Malygin Russian Federation Voronezh 38:39  
171. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 38:39  
173. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 40:21  *****
174. cjross Canada GVOC 40:24  
175. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 40:50  
176. Storesandgubben Norway Express 41:09  *****
177. lluis94 Catalonia COC 41:13  
178. Silvia Spain toledo-o 41:45  
179. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 41:47  
180. Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 42:16  *****
181. Mat6911 (2) France LRACO 42:42  *****
182. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 42:45  
183. Erik M (2) Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 42:57  
184. Thoto Germany USV TU Dresden 45:24  *****
185. PJ Norway 46:11  
186. jp Roger France Marco 46:14  *****
187. fisknittedal (2) Norway Nittedal 47:07  *****
188. DJcoco (2) France orient express 42 47:10  
189. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 47:21  
190. GAndrey Brazil COGA 48:21  
191. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 49:05  
192. alistairSP Jamaica 49:30  
193. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 49:39  
194. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 50:23  
195. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 51:34  *****
196. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 52:31  
197. Boris Uruguay OCOC 52:51  
198. Ura Russian Federation 52:57  *****
199. LeCruche (2) Austria NF Villach 53:30  
200. BJP United Kingdom QO 53:34  *****
201. Aapo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 54:47  
202. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 56:27  
203. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 59:14  
204. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 60:16  
205. hdevine825 United States COC 61:09  *****
206. pierrefurrer (2) Switzerland bern 63:54  *****
207. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 65:09  
208. CameronDTrain United States COC 68:03  *****
209. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 72:54  
210. AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF 84:15  
211. Toni el perdut Andorra Els perduts 93:25  *****
212. jb (2) Senegal FIK 100:32  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Siikis Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Dani Nov Spain Godih Albacete dnf  
Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
fisknittedal Norway Nittedal dnf  
Sand Sweden Holgy dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Didnt see control 8...
Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
hamilton Sweden OK Linné dnf  
jb Senegal FIK dnf  
serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic dnf  
Ebba E Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
King of Tol (2) Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
PJ (2) Norway dnf  
Anton Dryankov (2) Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
henrikh (2) Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Markus Allemann (2) Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK dnf  
Cejax (2) Brazil Kaapora O C dnf  
hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Lauri Heikka (2) Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
jb (3) Senegal FIK dnf  
LPasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Krasimir (5) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf