Catching Features

FIN 5 - 1998

Open:08:00 Jan 20 2011
Close:08:00 Jan 27 2011
Map:/fin5 1/events/fin5 1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:stampfo
Description:my first nordic map just quick conversion without too much effort
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (53 votes)

Results

154 official (+83 reruns) 32 comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 37:07  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:44  *****
3. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 37:50  *****
4. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 39:01  
5. Fredde Sweden nxtg 39:07  
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 39:13  *****
7. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:14  *****
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 39:15  
9. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 39:22  
10. Alri Sweden OK Linné 39:23  
11. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 39:36  *****
12. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 39:43  *****
13. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:49  
14. Aakoo Finland 40:00  
15. mansen Sweden GMOK 40:08  
16. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 40:13  *****
17. rutten Norway NTNUI 40:37  
18. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 40:44  *****
19. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 40:58  *****
20. mr Sweden OK Linné 41:07  
21. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 41:25  
22. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 41:42  *****
23. go straight Austria OCFF 41:44  
24. jeb France VSO 42:00  *****
25. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 42:16  
26. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 42:26  
27. Hedis Sweden GMOK 42:28  
28. color Switzerland converter 42:56  
29. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 42:57  *****
30. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:10  
31. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 43:17  *****
32. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 43:44  
33. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:12  
34. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 44:14  
35. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 44:20  *****
36. HPM Norway NTNUI 44:29  
37. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 44:33  
38. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 45:09  *****
39. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 45:11  
40. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 45:30  
41. Ben Sand France viking 46:01  
42. too fast! France theteam 46:05  
43. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 46:35  
44. JH Finland MS Parma 46:45  *****
45. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 46:50  
46. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 46:53  
47. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 46:59  
48. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 47:00  *****
49. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 47:04  
50. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 47:22  
51. MH Norway NTNUI 47:56  
52. Klll Denmark neXus OK 48:23  
53. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 48:31  
54. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 48:42  
55. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 48:47  *****
56. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 50:02  
57. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 50:14  
58. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 50:15  
59. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 51:01  
60. jean France VSO 51:02  *****
61. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 51:08  
62. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 51:14  
63. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 51:36  *****
64. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 51:45  *****
65. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 52:07  *****
66. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 52:20  
67. ittam Sweden IKHP 52:40  
68. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 53:14  *****
69. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 53:22  *****
70. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 53:57  *****
71. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 54:11  *****
72. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 54:48  
73. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 55:24  
74. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 55:32  
75. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 56:41  
76. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 59:06  *****
77. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 60:13  
78. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 61:00  
79. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 61:02  
80. julien France coatarmor 29 62:14  
81. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 62:36  
82. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 64:28  *****
83. Lillen Sweden GMOK 64:43  *****
84. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 65:52  
85. gvtoukc France TSN 65:53  
86. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 66:46  
87. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 67:44  *****
88. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 68:07  *****
89. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 68:09  
90. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 69:41  *****
91. Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus 71:47  
92. Linus Sweden 74:34  *****
93. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 76:01  
94. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 78:22  
95. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 79:00  *****
96. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 80:41  
97. Akva Ukraine Odessa 80:57  
98. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 82:28  
99. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 82:35  
100. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 84:29  
101. JOK77D Finland OK77 87:15  *****
102. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 88:07  *****
103. jhammer Slovakia ATU Kosice 88:22  
104. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 96:03  *****
105. cjross Canada GVOC 102:35  
106. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 103:26  *****
107. dmi Ukraine fancy 103:33  
108. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 107:06  *****
109. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 126:05  
110. faure gwenael France VSO 131:38  *****
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  *****
achwel Finland hiisirasti dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  *****
WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  *****
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
Sand Sweden Holgy dnf  
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
MuchTooFastJohn Austria OCFF dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Alex Malygin Russian Federation Voronezh dnf  
Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering dnf  
Dani Nov Spain Godih Albacete dnf  
Siikis Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Silvia Spain toledo-o dnf  
Toni el perdut Andorra Els perduts dnf  *****
Adrianer Sweden Umeå OK dnf  
Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar dnf  
Rasmus Krogh Madsen Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Jobu New Zealand OHV dnf  
s0ne Sweden IFK Moras OK dnf