Catching Features

The Hives Sprint

Open:16:00 Oct 22 2005
Close:16:00 Oct 29 2005
Map:/rnd-0dib0e80e8qpbf1f8br8r0rf2h4dau5j6jb8gg/events/West Greycliff/day1/Course04.course
Created by:Dr. Matt Destruction
Description:Easy and fast sprint. winnertime will be around 8.40-50 Remember! The Hives are law, you are crime!
Avg Rating:3.2 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

138 official (+10 reruns) 8 comments

1. Théo France JOG 9:13  *****
2. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 9:14  
3. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 9:15  
4. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 9:16  
4. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 9:16  
4. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 9:16  
7. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 9:17  
8. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 9:18  
8. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 9:18  
10. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 9:19  
11. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 9:20  
11. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 9:20  
11. OJ United Kingdom SYO 9:20  
11. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 9:20  
15. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 9:21  
16. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 9:22  
16. Ben France TAD 9:22  
18. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 9:23  
19. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 9:24  
20. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 9:25  *****
20. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 9:25  
22. lucasbasset France JOG 9:26  
22. Norlin Sweden OK Djerf 9:26  
24. frog Grenada run tan plan 9:28  
24. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 9:28  
24. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 9:28  
27. gabriel Liechtenstein Vaduz 9:29  
28. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 9:31  
28. Bard Norway Halden SK 9:31  
30. too fast! France theteam 9:32  
30. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 9:32  
30. j2m France ENS 5101 9:32  
33. godders Great Britain Interlopers 9:33  
33. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 9:33  
33. TC (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:33  
36. Blackburn Finland TP 9:34  
36. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 9:34  
36. Jan Olm Sweden Kils OK 9:34  
39. Mike United Kingdom SYO 9:35  
40. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 9:36  
41. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 9:37  
41. rob fell Australia Nillumbik Emus 9:37  
41. Jones Italy TST 9:37  
44. mb Norway FSK 9:38  
44. biggins United States CSU 9:38  
46. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 9:39  
47. Eirik Norway NTNUI 9:41  
47. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 9:41  
49. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 9:42  
49. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 9:42  *****
51. Boats United Kingdom ELO 9:43  
52. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 9:47  
53. kola Russian Federation iskatel 9:48  
54. SchIve Norway Halden SK 9:49  
55. Kizilov Yaroslav Russian Federation Iskatel 9:51  
55. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 9:51  
57. Tom Italy NTNUI 9:53  
58. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 9:54  
59. Daniele Switzerland Linda OK 9:55  
59. carin Sweden Denseln 9:55  
59. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 9:55  
62. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 9:56  
63. Ours du 69 France JOG 9:58  
64. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 10:00  
65. michastr Switzerland OLG Chur 10:01  
66. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 10:04  
66. Oskar Svensson Sweden OK Tyr 10:04  
68. jover Belgium OMEGA 10:05  
69. Maxx France TAD 10:09  
70. Brage Norway Raumar o-lag 10:11  
71. Pantse Finland YP 10:12  
72. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 10:13  
72. Sverre Norway Tyrving IL 10:13  
74. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 10:14  
75. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 10:16  
76. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 10:17  *****
77. Vincent Coupat France OZone 10:19  
78. Mikael Eliasson Sweden OK Alehof 10:20  
78. KBG_gutten Norway 10:20  
80. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 10:23  
81. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 10:24  
82. alan Highroll (2) France COLE 10:25  
83. Eirik Hauan A. Norway Halden SK 10:27  
84. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:29  
85. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 10:34  
86. piel France ACA 10:36  
87. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 10:42  
88. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 10:45  
89. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 10:47  
90. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 10:55  
91. manne (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 10:58  
92. JonathanR Sweden Västerås SOK 10:59  
92. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 10:59  
94. Mat6911 France LRACO 11:03  
95. Jocke Finland STAR 11:04  
96. Nina France OPA Montigny 11:15  
97. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 11:16  
98. liegeois denis France LRACO 11:18  
99. Inge Sandstad Skrondal Norway Nydalen SK 11:25  
100. Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:26  
101. julien France coatarmor 29 11:27  
102. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 11:29  
103. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:35  
104. Martin Great Britain SYO 11:41  
105. TIK (2) Cuba OOO 11:42  
106. Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 11:43  
107. TrondEinar Norway Trollelg 11:54  
108. jeb France VSO 12:18  
109. Tomasz Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 12:22  
110. Ulf Norway Frol IL 12:28  
111. fazza United Kingdom Harlequins 12:58  
112. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 13:03  *****
112. Jan Skricka (2) Czech Republic Orienteering Today 13:03  
114. BLegg (2) United States ORCA 13:18  
115. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 14:01  
116. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 15:30  
117. pk Scotland ESOC 15:37  
118. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 15:49  
119. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 16:05  
120. Trufflehound United States laoc 16:37  
121. tatam France TheTeam 16:41  
122. Mate Spiegl Hungary Kalocsai SE 17:11  
123. Sigrid Merete Norway Trollelg 17:40  
124. Too slow France NOSE 23:51  
125. ingemarc Sweden FK Boken 24:05  
126. Jo Norway Frol IL 24:13  
sindre Norway Tynset dnf  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  *****
scary Norway Asker SK dnf  
Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Mélanie France HVO dnf  
Raf France vso dnf  
peder osmoen Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
CalleR Finland JRV dnf  
Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
aLARGErhyno Australia dnf  
piddi Norway IL Varegg dnf  
Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot dnf  
manne Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Andreas Sÿvig Norway Lÿten Ol dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
Antti (2) France TAD dnf  
Pevi (2) Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
MapRunner (2) Great Britain HH dnf  
TIK (3) Cuba OOO dnf