Catching Features

Winter Games [Middle]

Open:08:00 Jan 04 2011
Close:08:00 Jan 11 2011
Map:/CFMC08_1st_IceCastle/events/CFMC08 1st IceCastle/day3/Middle.course
Created by:Anton Karlsson
Description:Middle - some smaller hills can make you lost time. Remeber - Scale 1:5000 Ekv. 2.5m
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (51 votes)

Results

183 official (+65 reruns) 24 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:21  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 21:27  
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:28  
4. Ljung Sweden IKHP 21:35  
5. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 21:37  
6. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:39  
6. OBT France KLS 21:39  *****
8. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:40  
9. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 21:41  
10. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:45  *****
10. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:45  *****
12. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:47  
13. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 21:50  
14. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 21:56  
15. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 22:05  
16. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 22:06  
17. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:07  *****
17. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 22:07  
19. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:09  *****
20. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 22:15  
20. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:15  
22. Fredde Sweden nxtg 22:22  *****
22. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 22:22  
24. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 22:29  
25. mr Sweden OK Linné 22:30  
26. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:32  
27. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 22:34  
28. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 22:35  
29. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 22:39  *****
30. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 22:42  
31. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 22:45  
31. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 22:45  
33. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:48  *****
34. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 22:56  
35. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 23:00  *****
36. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 23:02  
37. anjo Sweden OK Orion 23:22  
38. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 23:23  
39. Peter Eriksson Russian Federation LInköpings OK 23:29  
40. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 23:36  
41. jean France VSO 23:39  *****
42. too fast! France theteam 23:43  
43. smed Kenya . 23:44  
44. ais United Kingdom syo 23:46  
45. Ben Sand France viking 23:51  
46. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 23:53  
47. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 23:57  
48. Johanr Sweden GMOK 24:02  
49. Klll Denmark neXus OK 24:03  
50. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 24:05  
51. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 24:14  
52. Jocke78 Sweden 24:15  
53. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 24:18  
54. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:19  *****
55. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 24:23  
55. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:23  
57. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 24:24  *****
57. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 24:24  
59. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 24:34  *****
60. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 24:42  
61. color Switzerland converter 24:48  
62. gvtoukc France TSN 24:58  
63. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:12  *****
64. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 25:14  
65. stevegregg United States BAOC 25:19  
66. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 25:21  
67. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 25:34  
68. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 25:35  *****
69. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 25:45  *****
70. SilasFrederik Denmark Ok Pan Århus 25:54  
71. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 25:58  
71. Thor_Nørskov Denmark Ok Øst 25:58  
73. Masken Sweden OK Linné 26:02  *****
74. wejo Sweden Småland 26:07  *****
75. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:23  
76. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 26:27  *****
76. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 26:27  
78. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:40  
79. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 26:42  
80. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:43  
81. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:55  
82. m-a Norway kil 27:01  
83. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 27:10  *****
84. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:21  
85. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 27:23  *****
86. Segisteg Sweden 27:32  
86. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 27:32  
88. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 27:34  
89. HPM Norway NTNUI 27:36  
90. JOK77D Finland OK77 27:40  *****
91. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 27:42  *****
92. Trying Sweden 27:46  
93. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 27:54  
94. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 27:55  
95. sparven Sweden IKHP 28:09  
96. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 28:10  
97. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 28:19  
98. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 28:20  
99. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 28:27  *****
99. LSV Ukraine O-club 28:27  
101. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 28:46  
102. big dong Samoa Australia 28:49  
103. MiniHenke Sweden Ronneby OK 28:52  
104. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 28:53  *****
105. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 29:06  *****
106. Falck´en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 29:07  
107. TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 29:12  *****
108. faure gwenael France VSO 29:41  *****
109. Adrianer Sweden Umeå OK 29:43  *****
110. MH Norway NTNUI 29:51  
111. Sylvain Emo France COBS 30:04  *****
112. honzau United States SDO 31:04  
113. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 31:25  *****
114. Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE 31:27  
115. Vito Sweden Ok Orion 31:34  
116. A. Rasmussen Denmark OK GORM 31:43  
117. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 31:45  
118. JH Finland MS Parma 31:48  
119. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 32:13  
120. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 32:24  
121. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 32:31  
121. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 32:31  
123. Joel Sweden SOK68 33:47  *****
124. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 34:07  
125. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 34:22  *****
126. Goodzoo France OTB 34:30  
127. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 35:50  
128. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 35:56  *****
129. Ajicek Czech Republic LL 36:33  *****
130. PJ Norway 36:55  
131. PaulJensen New Zealand HBOC 37:05  
132. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 37:12  
133. querem France orientalp 37:49  *****
134. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 37:56  
135. D Mellin French Southern & Antarctic Lands Sundbybergs IK 38:22  *****
136. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 38:39  
137. Lillen Sweden GMOK 38:41  *****
138. lillFigge Sweden LOK 39:30  
139. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 40:25  
140. Felix Germany OLG Siegerland 45:26  
141. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 45:35  
142. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 46:08  
143. Jadir Brazil COC 46:24  
144. CameronDTrain United States COC 51:16  *****
145. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 51:32  *****
146. Andrade Brazil COC 60:17  
147. Boris Uruguay OCOC 63:06  
148. cjross Canada GVOC 63:07  
149. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 66:42  *****
150. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 67:32  
151. Toni el perdut Andorra Els perduts 82:48  *****
152. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 86:05  *****
153. Linus Sweden 87:01  *****
skyplane France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
achwel Finland hiisirasti dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
mam Laos mama dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
fele Austria fele dnf  
bun Australia AO dnf  
Sand Sweden Holgy dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
Andreu Spain colivenc dnf  
JMH Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
kri Sweden GVOC dnf  
Hedis Sweden GMOK dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
cameron m New Zealand papo dnf  
Jobu New Zealand OHV dnf  
Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK dnf  
Gunnarsson Sweden OK Orion dnf