Catching Features

Brignoles 02

Open:08:15 Jan 03 2011
Close:07:45 Jan 19 2011
Map:/Brignoles/events/Brignoles/day1/Course1.course
Created by:gvtoukc
Description:IRL I went mad with this one. As for B01, real control places. THINK TO HIGHLIGHT 2 OR 3 LEGS ONLY. And it's like IRL, there are controls for several races, not "fake" (but if you read the defs, this shouldn't be a problem). HF
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (66 votes)

Results

209 official (+123 reruns) 38 comments

1. jean (26) France VSO 12:45  
2. jean (17) France VSO 12:46  
3. jean (22) France VSO 12:48  
4. lorrieq (8) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:52  
5. jean (24) France VSO 12:53  
6. lorrieq (7) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:03  
7. jean (23) France VSO 13:04  
8. jean (21) France VSO 13:05  
9. jean (28) France VSO 13:06  
10. jean (16) France VSO 13:10  
11. jean (10) France VSO 13:13  *****
11. jean (20) France VSO 13:13  
13. jean (13) France VSO 13:14  
14. jean (12) France VSO 13:19  
15. lorrieq (6) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:25  
16. lorrieq (5) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:27  
17. jean (11) France VSO 13:30  
18. jean (8) France VSO 13:48  
19. jean (9) France VSO 13:55  
20. lorrieq (4) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:02  
21. Pale (4) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:17  
22. jean (7) France VSO 15:11  
23. Philochillo (4) Austria OLC Graz 15:24  
24. lorrieq (3) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:26  
25. jean (6) France VSO 15:35  
26. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:47  *****
27. jean (27) France VSO 16:12  
28. Pale (3) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:34  
29. Sergey Shorokhov (5) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:57  
30. Sergey Shorokhov (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:10  
31. Philochillo (3) Austria OLC Graz 17:27  
32. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:40  *****
33. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 17:43  *****
34. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:51  *****
35. jean (5) France VSO 18:06  
36. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:07  
37. jean (4) France VSO 18:19  
38. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:35  *****
39. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:40  *****
40. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:42  
41. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:57  
42. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:08  
43. jean (3) France VSO 19:10  
44. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:11  *****
44. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:11  
46. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 19:25  *****
47. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 19:33  
48. mogd001 (3) New Zealand OK Linné 19:49  
49. Ljung Sweden IKHP 19:57  
50. Sami (2) Norway Freidig 20:16  
51. HPM (2) Norway NTNUI 20:21  
52. mogd001 (5) New Zealand OK Linné 20:23  
53. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 20:44  *****
54. lostinthewood (2) Cocos Islands AAA 20:47  *****
55. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:54  
56. Kvicken (2) Sweden Forsa Ok 20:57  
57. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:01  *****
58. mr Sweden OK Linné 21:03  *****
59. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 21:10  
60. Ekhard (2) Denmark neXus OK 21:32  
61. Daniels (2) Sweden Attunda OK 21:36  
62. Captain Quark (2) New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:46  *****
63. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 21:53  
64. mr.Apo (3) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:56  *****
65. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 22:03  *****
66. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 22:09  *****
67. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 22:18  
68. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 22:23  
69. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:25  
70. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 22:43  *****
71. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 22:44  
72. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:47  
73. mansen Sweden GMOK 22:53  *****
74. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 22:55  *****
75. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:08  
76. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 23:14  
77. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 23:18  
78. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:50  *****
79. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 24:06  
80. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:16  *****
81. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 24:31  *****
82. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 24:42  *****
83. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 25:12  
84. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:13  
85. MH Norway NTNUI 25:31  
86. Didde (3) Sweden Nyköpings OK 25:45  
87. Fredde Sweden nxtg 25:48  *****
88. ais United Kingdom syo 25:58  
89. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 26:00  
90. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 26:25  
91. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 26:28  
92. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 26:40  
93. Goran Winblad (2) Sweden Rehns BK 26:49  
94. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 26:55  
95. A.S.L. Lubina (2) Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 26:56  
96. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 27:33  
96. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:33  *****
98. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 27:34  
99. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:38  *****
100. too fast! France theteam 27:43  
101. Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 28:04  
102. color Switzerland converter 28:13  
103. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 28:25  
104. Rouman (2) Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 28:39  
105. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 28:46  
106. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 28:56  *****
107. Betak (2) Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 29:16  
108. smed (2) Kenya . 29:29  
109. jolly rogers (2) Australia 29:44  
110. JH Finland MS Parma 29:49  
111. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 30:10  
112. Hannibal Ukraine 30:18  
113. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 30:27  
114. Anton Dryankov (3) Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 30:34  
115. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 30:47  *****
116. Falck´en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 30:53  
117. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 31:12  
118. simzet Norway NTNUI 31:16  
119. anjo Sweden OK Orion 31:17  
120. TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 31:21  *****
121. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 31:22  
122. Bernardo Nanclares (2) Spain CORZO 31:43  
123. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 32:20  *****
124. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 32:25  
125. andre de veirman Belgium trol 32:28  *****
126. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 32:29  *****
127. HPM Norway NTNUI 32:50  
128. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 32:52  *****
129. Lillen Sweden GMOK 33:15  *****
130. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 33:34  
131. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 33:38  
132. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:44  
133. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 33:52  
134. Sylvain Emo France COBS 33:55  *****
135. Revo Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 33:59  *****
136. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 34:03  
137. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 34:19  *****
138. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 34:27  *****
139. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 34:51  *****
140. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 35:08  
141. andre de veirman (2) Belgium trol 35:09  
142. Jönu (2) Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 35:15  *****
143. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 35:17  
144. stevegregg United States BAOC 35:47  
145. jean France VSO 35:51  
146. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 36:13  *****
146. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 36:13  
148. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 36:16  
149. LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM 36:32  
150. Ben Sand France viking 37:03  
151. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 38:05  
152. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 39:29  
153. A. Rasmussen Denmark OK GORM 40:51  
154. ddavi (2) Mali Coc 41:29  
155. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 42:09  
156. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 42:47  
157. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 44:10  
158. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 44:12  *****
159. mogd001 (4) New Zealand OK Linné 44:13  
160. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 44:20  *****
161. julien France coatarmor 29 44:33  
162. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 45:44  
163. faure gwenael France VSO 45:59  *****
164. offa Sweden Tuna 47:43  *****
165. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 48:20  *****
166. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 49:05  
167. jp Roger France Marco 50:17  *****
168. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 50:42  *****
169. teforp (2) Sweden OK Grip 50:55  *****
170. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 51:32  *****
171. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 53:08  
172. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 53:38  
173. Storesandgubben Norway Express 53:44  *****
174. lluis94 (2) Catalonia COC 54:23  
175. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 56:17  
176. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 59:27  
177. PoznaAndras (3) Hungary VBTSE 59:52  
178. cjross Canada GVOC 60:33  
179. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 61:02  *****
180. Peteris Ledins Latvia Cascade 63:29  
181. Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC 66:08  
182. Trying Sweden 68:15  
183. kellspants (2) Wales SBOC 70:26  
184. Conor Klingenberg Denmark Fåborg OK 72:58  
185. CameronDTrain United States COC 74:59  *****
186. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 77:18  
187. serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ 80:39  *****
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
JimmyStardust Norway IL Tyrving dnf  *****
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Dani Nov Spain Godih Albacete dnf  *****
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Hedis Sweden GMOK dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  *****
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Adrianer Sweden Umeå OK dnf  
Rasmus Krogh Madsen Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  *****
Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam dnf  
Terkelsen Finland LS-37 dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Thor_Nørskov Denmark Ok Øst dnf  
SilasFrederik Denmark Ok Pan Århus dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
honzau United States SDO dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Andreu Spain colivenc dnf  
alistairSP Jamaica dnf  
Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
BS Denmark Horsens OK dnf  *****
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
kellspants Wales SBOC dnf  
mwoodbury United States Easteast dnf  
Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
håvard 20år Norway bodø dnf  
Joel Sweden SOK68 dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
jamesmili France asope dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
Masken Sweden OK Linné dnf  *****
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
BeN'O France COCS dnf  
Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK dnf  
Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Vegard Ressem Norway Frol IL dnf  
Siikis Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Orientaman Spain ALCON dnf  
Lulu United Kingdom SYO dnf  *****
lluis94 Catalonia COC dnf  
Goodzoo France OTB dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
andersson Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Alex Malygin Russian Federation Voronezh dnf  
vov. Russian Federation Neitron dnf  *****
Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
jean (2) France VSO dnf  
Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Philochillo (2) Austria OLC Graz dnf  
rossmaxmo (2) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
ee00fpo (2) Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Adrianer (2) Sweden Umeå OK dnf  *****
MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
mogd001 (2) New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
mwoodbury (2) United States Easteast dnf  
sundlof (2) Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Beaver (2) Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
Anton Dryankov (2) Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Ljung (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Hulda (2) Sweden OM Orion dnf  
breedy92 (2) Australia UGQ dnf  
Martin Mareš (2) Czech Republic OK Nový Bor dnf  
Högis (2) Sweden OK Räven dnf  
Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Xag (2) France TSN83 dnf  *****
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Heggo (2) Sweden OL4 dnf  
Klodrik (2) Norway Solbergtoppen dnf  
MiguelMorais (2) Portugal ADFA dnf  
KaiserChief (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Camel (2) Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
andre de veirman (3) Belgium trol dnf  
bigE (3) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
ee00fpo (3) Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
hunkhammar (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
lill-erik (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Betak (3) Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Alri (3) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Ljung (3) Sweden IKHP dnf  
lluis94 (3) Catalonia COC dnf  
Sergey Shorokhov (3) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Map Runner (3) United States OK dnf  
Hulda (3) Sweden OM Orion dnf  
Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
bigE (4) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Sergey Shorokhov (4) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Krasimir (4) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
jean (14) France VSO dnf  
jean (15) France VSO dnf  
jean (18) France VSO dnf  
jean (19) France VSO dnf  
jean (25) France VSO dnf  
jean (29) France VSO dnf