Catching Features

Central Mason Double South

Open:16:00 Oct 20 2005
Close:16:00 Oct 27 2005
Map:/rnd-0fm50sg0sgex9xatce0b9llx3f3df7i7l3a3ar/events/Central Mason/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Leizer
Description:Two short courses from the same random map. Both courses have the same start and finish point (steep in the beginning and flat in the end) but goes in two different parts of the map. North is more steeper than south...
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (4 votes)

Results

92 official (+6 reruns) 6 comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 17:41  
2. SchIve Norway Halden SK 17:56  
3. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 18:06  *****
4. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 18:13  
5. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 18:14  *****
6. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 18:19  
7. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 18:26  
8. scary Norway Asker SK 18:34  
9. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:35  
10. Bard Norway Halden SK 18:40  *****
11. mb Norway FSK 18:47  
12. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:49  
13. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 18:53  
14. Ours du 69 France JOG 19:07  
15. kola Russian Federation iskatel 19:10  
16. lucasbasset France JOG 19:14  
16. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:14  
18. CalleR Finland JRV 19:19  
19. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 19:21  
20. OJ United Kingdom SYO 19:27  
21. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 19:30  
22. godders Great Britain Interlopers 19:35  
22. Martin Great Britain SYO 19:35  
24. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 19:45  
25. too fast! France theteam 19:46  
26. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 19:47  
27. Vincent Coupat France OZone 19:48  
28. julien France coatarmor 29 19:49  
29. carin Sweden Denseln 20:14  
30. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 20:20  
31. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 20:22  
32. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 20:23  
33. Daniele Switzerland Linda OK 20:26  
34. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 20:27  
35. JonathanR Sweden Västerås SOK 20:36  
36. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 20:39  
37. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 20:44  
38. jover Belgium OMEGA 20:47  
38. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 20:47  
40. Blackburn Finland TP 21:12  
41. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 21:13  
42. Jones Italy TST 21:16  
43. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 21:17  
44. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 21:21  
45. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:23  
46. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 21:31  
46. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 21:31  
48. Sverre Norway Tyrving IL 21:36  
49. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 21:42  
50. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:46  
51. tatam France TheTeam 21:50  
52. Penalty Bahrain OK Bahrain 22:00  
53. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 22:08  
54. Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL 22:16  
55. Luis Santos Portugal CPOC 22:17  
56. Too slow France NOSE 22:20  
57. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 22:39  
58. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 22:52  
59. gabriel Liechtenstein Vaduz 22:59  
60. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 23:22  
61. lindstrom Denmark OK Pan Århus 23:29  
62. Mat6911 France LRACO 23:32  
63. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 23:56  
64. Eirik Hauan A. Norway Halden SK 24:01  
65. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 24:14  
66. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 24:50  
67. Robert Finland TuS 24:56  
68. piel France ACA 28:37  
69. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 29:08  *****
70. TrondEinar Norway Trollelg 29:30  
71. KBG_gutten Norway 31:57  
72. jeb France VSO 33:50  
73. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 38:38  
74. Mate Spiegl Hungary Kalocsai SE 42:20  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
frog Grenada run tan plan dnf  
Strand Sweden GMOK dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
mio Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
jimy Italy IFK Bombarda dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok dnf  
sindre Norway Tynset dnf  
kwtk1 New Zealand NW dnf