Catching Features

woc

Open:08:00 Oct 26 2010
Close:07:00 Nov 02 2010
Map:/WOC_03/events/WOC_03/day1/Race2.course
Created by:faure gwenael
Description:
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

143 official (+51 reruns) hide comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 55:21  
2. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 55:59  
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 56:19  
4. mr Sweden OK Linné 57:24  
4. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 57:24  *****
6. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 58:33  *****
7. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 59:15  
8. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 59:35  *****
this was what i needed! :)
9. Ljung Sweden IKHP 59:40  
10. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 60:08  
11. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 61:04  *****
this map is really bad, my race too
12. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 61:07  
Quite a shitload of mistakes.
13. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 61:12  
omg. you have to keep focus all the time! did make a lot of mistakes. but this was nice!
14. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 61:17  
15. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 62:00  
16. Gio (3) Switzerland Gold Savosa 63:36  
17. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 64:33  *****
Love this map, got very very lost though
18. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 65:10  
19. JMH Finland Koovee 66:13  
20. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 66:22  
21. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 66:46  *****
22. color Switzerland converter 73:29  
23. dre Belgium trol 73:31  
24. jeb France VSO 74:07  *****
25. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 74:43  
26. Ben Sand France viking 75:53  
27. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 75:59  
28. smed Kenya . 76:15  
29. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 76:36  
30. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 78:20  
31. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 80:39  
32. Klll Denmark neXus OK 80:41  
33. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 80:46  
34. JH Finland MS Parma 81:28  
35. artem Ukraine 82:50  *****
36. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 83:17  *****
37. Lom (2) Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 83:35  
38. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 83:47  
39. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 86:41  *****
40. jean (3) France VSO 86:48  
41. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 87:02  
42. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O-smol 88:38  *****
43. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 90:09  
got so lost
44. Nichka Albania 90:23  
45. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 94:19  
46. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 94:37  *****
great course, litle bit lost on 1st :DD 20mins =)
47. Blomerik England OAS 95:43  
48. too fast! (2) France theteam 96:02  
49. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 96:07  
50. GeneO (2) New Zealand NWOC 96:43  *****
wtf on 16. couldnt hold a straight line
51. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 97:09  
52. gvtoukc France TSN 100:34  
53. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 105:48  
54. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 110:19  *****
55. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 111:59  
56. jean (2) France VSO 114:21  
57. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 118:46  *****
Be careful at ctrl 2! I lost most of my time (30') at this ctrl.
58. Klasse Sweden SOK 122:53  
59. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 149:17  
60. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 153:18  
61. Hektor Sweden Järfälla OK 160:49  *****
62. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 168:31  
63. Bommadienne (2) Sweden Oops OK 174:50  
64. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 224:30  *****
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
Usain Bolt Jamaica Kingston dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Grangren Sweden NTNUI dnf  
PBT38250 France OKL dnf  
Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
håvard 20år Norway bodø dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  *****
Actually, I would rate this without stars. 1st, I hate nights. 2nd, I have this course. Make your oun courses!!!
jean France VSO dnf  *****
Désolé Gwen mon ordi a eu un problème de mise à jour et donc j'ai pas pu finir ta course en tout cas j'étais à 57 minutes entre LA 15 et la 16 où ça a coupé. SUPER COURSE . :)
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
fml
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Jonas MB Norway NTNUI dnf  
we have this course, make your own :D
freahn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
rum 1 frands Denmark ok HNIE dnf  
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
Norsken Norway dnf  
Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL dnf  
GeneO New Zealand NWOC dnf  
ALSvensson Sweden Finspångs SOK dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Freddie Sweden dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
leckan Sweden ORIENTERINGSKLUBBEN OK KARE dnf  *****
Jonna Jungåker Sweden Korsnäs IF OK dnf  
Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC dnf  
Turdus Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  *****
this is just so boring LOL at Baumann to 2
Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru dnf  
Eric Nauru Ultra Boys dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  *****
LSV Ukraine O-club dnf  
yann France EMHM dnf  
Rene K Denmark AOK dnf  
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
malejs Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Nikolay Nachev United States Podem Gabrovo dnf  
MariusD Lithuania dnf  
chung chi ming Hong Kong Akinallance dnf  
Tobias Kamenicky Czech Republic SK OS Nove Mesto na Morave dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
dmi Ukraine fancy dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Bommadienne Sweden Oops OK dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
Alex Malygin Russian Federation Voronezh dnf  
Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI dnf  
colby United States ptoc dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Red Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
mahlberger Sweden Göteborg Majorna OK dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
inke Finland ORa dnf  
Dani Nov Spain Godih Albacete dnf  
Dom2fix France HVO dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Mange Sweden FK Göingarna dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
faure gwenael (2) France CROCO dnf  
Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Norsken (2) Norway dnf  
Sergey Shorokhov (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Nikolay Nachev (2) United States Podem Gabrovo dnf  
MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
chung chi ming (2) Hong Kong Akinallance dnf  
JMH (2) Finland Koovee dnf  
håvard 20år (2) Norway bodø dnf  
Gio (2) Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  
Rene K (2) Denmark AOK dnf  
inke (2) Finland ORa dnf  
colby (2) United States ptoc dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
SERG (2) Russian Federation dnf  
Blackq13 (2) Hungary 111111 dnf  
jona (2) United Kingdom NOC dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Hjerrild (2) Denmark neXus OK dnf  
shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
glaBRoss (2) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Christina P (2) Sweden IFK Lidingö dnf  
Uldiss (2) Latvia Joy dnf  
wolfgang (2) Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
Loserson (2) Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
mr.Apo (3) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Norsken (3) Norway dnf  
håvard 20år (3) Norway bodø dnf  
MariusG (3) Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Hjerrild (3) Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Uldiss (3) Latvia Joy dnf  
mr.Apo (4) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Norsken (4) Norway dnf  
MariusG (4) Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Norsken (5) Norway dnf  
Norsken (6) Norway dnf  
Norsken (7) Norway dnf  *****
Norsken (8) Norway dnf  
Norsken (9) Norway dnf