Catching Features

The middle

Open:08:00 Oct 05 2010
Close:08:00 Oct 14 2010
Map:/WOC_fantasy/events/The fantasy middle/day1/A.course
Created by:Matej Kamenický
Description:The middle partly in the forest, partly in the open area and partly on the old airport Be carrefull!! Uncrossable cliffs in the map are really uncrossabel so don't try to cross them.
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

77 official (+17 reruns) 8 comments

1. mr Sweden OK Linné 40:21  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:25  *****
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 40:36  
4. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 40:41  
5. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 40:56  
6. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:57  
7. Ljung Sweden IKHP 41:02  *****
8. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 41:10  
9. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 41:13  
10. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 41:18  
11. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 41:25  *****
12. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 41:38  
13. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 41:39  
14. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 41:48  
15. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 41:49  
16. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:56  *****
17. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 42:07  
18. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 42:16  
19. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 42:17  *****
20. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 42:19  
21. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 42:28  
22. jeb France VSO 42:34  *****
23. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:44  
24. Vito Sweden Ok Orion 42:46  
25. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 42:50  
26. Ben Sand France viking 42:51  
27. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 43:15  
28. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 43:16  
29. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 43:36  
29. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 43:36  
31. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 43:38  
32. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 43:46  
33. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 44:04  *****
34. andre de veirman Belgium trol 44:13  
35. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 44:27  
36. gvtoukc France TSN 44:36  
37. Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL 44:38  *****
37. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 44:38  
39. color Switzerland converter 44:39  
39. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 44:39  
41. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 44:45  
42. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 45:02  
42. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 45:02  
44. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 45:31  
45. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 45:38  *****
46. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 45:53  
46. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 45:53  *****
48. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 46:02  
49. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 46:08  
50. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 46:39  
51. wejo Sweden Småland 46:41  *****
52. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 47:38  
53. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 48:34  
54. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 48:35  
55. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 48:37  *****
56. jean France VSO 48:41  *****
57. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 50:20  
58. Alex Malygin Russian Federation Voronezh 51:02  
59. Tobias Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 52:28  *****
60. andis Latvia azimuts 53:00  *****
61. LSV Ukraine O-club 53:34  
62. SERG Russian Federation 54:30  
63. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 57:01  
64. Linus Sweden 57:14  *****
65. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 57:26  *****
66. Storesandgubben Norway Express 61:12  *****
67. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 62:57  
68. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 64:04  
69. faure gwenael France VSO 65:31  *****
70. Usain Bolt Jamaica Kingston 77:08  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  *****
Vegard Ressem Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf