Catching Features

Lepanmaa Night

Open:21:00 Oct 01 2010
Close:21:00 Oct 16 2010
Map:/LepanmaaE1(120)/events/Lepanmaa/day1/Long.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:A one off race on Lepanmaa. Only shrunk it a bit so I could make a larger area, so the terrain quality isn't as good as usual, but have fun anyway! -Kyle :]
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

110 official (+36 reruns) 17 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 43:29  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 43:53  *****
3. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 44:35  
4. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 45:06  *****
5. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 45:21  
6. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 45:50  *****
7. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 45:57  
8. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 46:00  *****
9. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 46:10  *****
10. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 46:25  *****
11. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 46:31  *****
12. Alri Sweden OK Linné 46:39  
13. mr Sweden OK Linné 46:41  *****
14. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 47:15  *****
15. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 47:16  
16. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 47:34  
17. OBT France KLS 48:00  *****
18. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:19  
19. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 48:29  *****
20. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 49:32  
21. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 49:38  *****
22. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 49:55  *****
23. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 49:56  
24. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 50:20  
25. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 50:32  
26. Ljung Sweden IKHP 50:33  *****
27. JH Finland MS Parma 50:49  
28. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 51:57  
29. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 52:16  
30. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 52:39  
31. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 52:44  
32. Aakoo Finland 53:10  
33. MH Norway NTNUI 53:31  *****
34. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 53:39  
35. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 53:51  
36. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 54:06  
37. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 54:39  *****
38. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 55:07  
39. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 55:33  
40. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 57:05  
41. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 58:43  *****
42. stevegregg United States BAOC 58:57  
43. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 59:00  
44. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 59:33  *****
45. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 59:42  
46. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 60:13  
47. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 62:32  
48. andre de veirman Belgium trol 63:57  
49. MCmack Sweden Kexholms SK 64:50  
50. sparven Sweden IKHP 66:11  
51. Trying Sweden 66:28  
52. color Switzerland converter 69:48  
53. Ben Sand France viking 70:49  
54. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 73:53  
55. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 73:56  
56. Mélanie France HVO 73:57  *****
57. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 75:30  
58. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 76:02  
59. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 77:10  
60. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 78:35  
61. gvtoukc France TSN 80:22  
62. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 85:25  
63. Ben France TAD 85:49  *****
64. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 91:30  *****
65. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 92:18  
66. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 92:56  *****
67. jean France VSO 95:13  
68. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 96:30  *****
69. Klasse Sweden SOK 107:27  
70. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 109:48  
71. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 122:22  
72. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 125:20  *****
73. Linus Sweden 128:46  *****
74. andis Latvia azimuts 139:41  *****
75. MariusD Lithuania 149:27  *****
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
malejs Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
Hallmen Sweden OL4 dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
jb Senegal FIK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Terkelsen Finland LS-37 dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  *****
cherries New Zealand HBOC dnf  
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
JMH Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
Freddie Sweden dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Run Fast Finland Yzol dnf  
JimmyStardust Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Eric Nauru Ultra Boys dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
Tobias Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
peh Sweden OL Teamet dnf