Catching Features

Chestnut day 2: Middle

Open:11:00 Oct 19 2005
Close:16:00 Oct 25 2005
Map:/rnd-02db0sg0sg00rr0000008crr968trrofrrrrct/events/Chestnut/day1/Middle.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Middle distance with many of the same controls that the sprint on this map...=)winnertime around 26'
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (4 votes)

Results

66 official (+3 reruns) 4 comments

1. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 26:31  *****
2. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 27:02  
3. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 27:08  
4. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 27:09  
5. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 27:15  
6. too fast! France theteam 27:18  
7. Vincent Coupat France OZone 27:20  
8. Nails United Kingdom SYO 27:24  *****
9. SchIve Norway Halden SK 27:25  *****
10. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 27:26  
10. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:26  
12. Bard Norway Halden SK 27:30  
13. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 27:31  
14. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 27:48  
15. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 27:50  
16. Ours du 69 France JOG 27:51  
16. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 27:51  
18. mb Norway FSK 28:01  
18. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 28:01  
20. lucasbasset France JOG 28:06  
20. frog Grenada run tan plan 28:06  
22. scary Norway Asker SK 28:16  
23. godders Great Britain Interlopers 28:21  
24. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 28:34  
25. Jones Italy TST 28:37  
26. Daniele Switzerland Linda OK 28:41  
27. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 28:46  
28. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 28:49  
29. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 28:58  
30. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 29:03  
31. jover Belgium OMEGA 29:10  
31. tatam France TheTeam 29:10  
33. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 29:12  
34. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 29:30  
35. OJ United Kingdom SYO 29:49  
36. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 29:54  
37. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 29:55  
38. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 30:11  
39. Blackburn Finland TP 30:12  
40. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 30:25  
41. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 30:33  
42. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 30:40  
43. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 31:21  
44. Mat6911 France LRACO 31:42  *****
45. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 31:58  
46. kola Russian Federation iskatel 32:01  
47. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 32:40  
48. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 33:34  
49. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 33:54  
50. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 34:29  
51. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 34:57  
52. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 34:58  
53. sim France TAD 35:14  
54. pk Scotland ESOC 36:47  
55. remox Italy rem maps 37:35  
56. Too slow France NOSE 37:50  
57. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 42:38  
58. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 43:01  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Brage Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
erik magnusson Sweden OK Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Mate Spiegl Hungary Kalocsai SE dnf  
sindre Norway Tynset dnf