Catching Features

New random map

Open:08:00 Sep 25 2010
Close:08:00 Oct 10 2010
Map:/rnd-10ze0sg0sgxysddw13k0e3n1hm0m2j903w1e5cdb6/events/Martinborough National Preserve/day1/Course04.course
Created by:jean
Description:
Avg Rating:3.5 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

66 official (+11 reruns) hide comments

1. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 35:56  *****
Much more fun than the green maps :P
2. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 36:30  
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 36:38  
4. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 36:40  *****
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 36:42  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:05  *****
faster better
7. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 37:09  *****
8. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 38:00  
some bad lines, and lost a minute to the finish
9. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 38:01  
10. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 38:16  
11. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 38:22  
12. Ljung Sweden IKHP 38:30  
cool
13. ittam Sweden IKHP 39:08  
14. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 39:19  
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 39:32  
16. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 40:04  
17. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 40:41  *****
18. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 41:08  
19. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 41:12  
20. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 41:16  
21. jeb France VSO 41:26  *****
22. Ben Sand France viking 41:51  
23. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 42:40  
24. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 42:41  
25. go straight Austria OCFF 43:14  *****
no hitting trees and higher pace would have been more fun
26. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:44  
27. Tobias Kamenicky Czech Republic SK OS Nove Mesto na Morave 43:47  
28. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 43:53  
29. gvtoukc France TSN 43:55  
30. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 44:36  
31. Usain Bolt Jamaica Kingston 46:05  
32. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 46:09  *****
33. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 46:42  *****
34. LSV Ukraine O-club 48:05  
34. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 48:05  
36. andre de veirman Belgium trol 50:11  
37. Tof France Annecy SO 51:06  
38. Ura Russian Federation 54:09  
39. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 54:56  *****
40. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 55:15  
41. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 57:39  
42. Storesandgubben Norway Express 64:20  *****
43. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 72:06  *****
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
hard to see what is upp and what is down
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
blazo Serbia Rtanj dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
JMH Finland Koovee dnf  
Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL dnf  
Vegard Ressem Norway Frol IL dnf  
mortenlarsen Denmark OK GORM dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O-smol dnf  
Ulrik Astrup Norway Heming dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
Tarjei V Norway Heming OL dnf  
MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa dnf