Catching Features

[OCAD] Kjölen

Open:07:00 Sep 06 2010
Close:06:45 Sep 23 2010
Map:/Kjolen1/events/Kjolen1/day1/Middle 4.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:Middle at this detailed map. Have fun!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (62 votes)

Results

213 official (+99 reruns) hide comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:25  
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:36  *****
so nice, some small mistakes
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 21:29  
4. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:30  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:31  
6. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 21:34  
7. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 21:38  *****
Great as always!
8. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 22:03  
9. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:07  *****
Love the map, _hate_ the 'trick' controls...
10. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 22:12  *****
Shit so many mistakes.. Check what controlpoint you are having
10. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:12  
12. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 22:14  
13. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:17  *****
14. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:18  *****
lol u must have had great fun putting that trail-o near every control. what a rtard
15. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 22:28  
bad flow
16. Challe (2) Sweden Rehns BK 22:32  
17. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 22:34  *****
fun :)
18. rossmaxmo (6) New Zealand HBOC 22:35  
19. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 22:36  *****
This is what I like
20. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:39  
20. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 22:39  *****
22. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:43  
23. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 22:45  
bloody awesome!!! 2 small mistakes, but map was amazing!!!
24. mr Sweden OK Linné 22:50  *****
sooo bad
25. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 22:53  
26. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 22:57  
26. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:57  *****
you had me with all the fake controls
28. Ljung (2) Sweden IKHP 23:02  
29. MH (2) Norway NTNUI 23:10  
30. Hannibal (2) Ukraine 23:16  
31. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 23:22  
32. OBT France KLS 23:25  *****
32. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 23:25  
34. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 23:27  *****
35. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 23:28  *****
36. Fredde Sweden nxtg 23:39  *****
37. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 23:43  *****
fucking bad race, mistakes on 8 controlls
38. Elxigo (2) Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 23:45  
39. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 23:52  
40. Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL 23:58  
41. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 24:08  
42. Heggo Sweden OL4 24:10  *****
At last some good maps =) crappy race though
42. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 24:10  *****
44. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 24:14  *****
45. Sami Norway Freidig 24:16  *****
Now, this I can like!
46. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 24:34  *****
big fun! liked it a lot!
47. Goran Winblad (2) Sweden Rehns BK 24:37  
48. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 24:38  *****
49. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 24:39  
2.15 missed on 7, and some bad routes. Great as always!
49. RUSIA (2) Guernsey monolit 24:39  
51. MH Norway NTNUI 24:42  *****
52. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 24:43  
53. Ljung Sweden IKHP 24:47  *****
not a fan of trick controls
54. sparven Sweden IKHP 24:57  
55. Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK 25:02  
56. Red (2) Sweden Ronneby OK 25:10  
57. color Switzerland converter 25:11  *****
bad race on a nice map ;)
58. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:15  *****
hug mistake because read wrong leg to 16th
58. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 25:15  *****
60. go straight Austria OCFF 25:18  
one huge mistake :/
60. anhaktov (2) Russian Federation Sportident.ru 25:18  
62. edeen (2) Sweden OK Kåre 25:26  *****
63. anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 25:28  
64. Hjojo (3) Sweden OL4 25:30  
65. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 25:35  
66. Högis Sweden OK Räven 25:38  
67. anjo Sweden OK Orion 25:42  
68. Hjojo (2) Sweden OL4 25:48  
69. mogd001 (2) New Zealand OK Linné 25:50  
70. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 25:54  *****
Holy shit
71. Ben Sand (2) France viking 25:58  
72. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 26:00  
73. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:02  
74. rossmaxmo (8) New Zealand HBOC 26:07  
75. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:16  *****
the white forest is too dense for me but otherwise very good
76. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 26:18  
77. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 26:21  
77. Hjojo Sweden OL4 26:21  *****
79. Brzi Slovenia OKB 26:30  
80. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 26:38  
81. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 26:41  
82. JMH (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 26:44  
83. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 26:45  
84. korv (3) British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 26:50  
85. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 26:53  
85. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 26:53  
87. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:09  *****
88. stevegregg (2) United States BAOC 27:19  
89. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 27:50  
90. Hjerrild (3) Denmark neXus OK 27:53  
91. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:55  
92. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 28:01  
93. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 28:08  
94. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 28:35  
95. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 28:45  
96. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 28:46  *****
97. Jakob Andersson Bhutan Bredaryds SOK 28:51  
98. korv (2) British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 29:02  
99. olive France esat 29:14  
99. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 29:14  
101. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 29:20  *****
awesome... Fake controls were good too, to reduce just blind compassrunning :)
102. Wasted Sweden IFK 29:27  *****
103. Jocke78 Sweden 29:39  
104. Anton Dryankov (2) Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 29:41  
105. jeb France VSO 29:42  *****
106. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 29:43  
107. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 30:04  
108. figge (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:15  
109. Ben Sand France viking 30:30  
110. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 30:35  *****
111. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 30:42  *****
112. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:46  
113. sl_muxa (3) Ukraine TuMe 30:53  
114. Henrik Andersson Sweden Bredaryds SOK 30:54  
115. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 31:05  
115. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 31:05  
117. JH Finland MS Parma 31:08  
117. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 31:08  
119. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 31:18  
120. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 31:28  
121. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 31:36  
122. Moa Sweden SNO 31:39  
123. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 31:41  *****
124. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 31:43  *****
125. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 31:49  *****
126. Bobafett (2) Sweden Attunda OK 31:56  
127. Ged Ireland 3ROC 31:58  
128. yann France EMHM 32:25  
129. Meissi (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 32:27  
130. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 32:31  
w
131. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:55  *****
132. artem (3) Ukraine 33:13  *****
133. bigE (3) Canada Ottawa OC 33:16  
134. Jan Petržela (2) Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 33:17  
135. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 33:31  
136. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 33:32  
137. Storesandgubben (8) Norway Express 33:35  
138. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:41  
139. rossmaxmo (4) New Zealand HBOC 33:46  
140. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 33:56  
141. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 34:14  
142. LSV Ukraine O-club 34:33  
143. sl_muxa (2) Ukraine TuMe 34:55  
144. Joel Sweden SOK68 35:06  *****
145. Kotnus (2) Sweden Markbygdens OK 35:07  
146. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 35:12  
147. gvtoukc France TSN 35:30  
may have been fun without these too numerous fake controls
148. BB King Sweden ÖOK 35:35  
149. Vito (3) Sweden Ok Orion 35:41  
150. Segisteg Sweden 35:49  *****
151. AlanP (3) France Annecy SO 36:04  
152. Storesandgubben (4) Norway Express 36:13  *****
153. jean France VSO 36:24  
154. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 36:26  
155. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 36:52  
156. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 36:54  *****
157. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 37:14  *****
158. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 37:30  *****
Ìàñòåð !!!!!
158. Vitaliy Mayorov (2) Russian Federation O'Belarus 37:30  *****
Ñóïïåð êàðòà!!!
160. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 37:47  
161. A.Childs (2) United States GMOC 37:50  
162. Trying Sweden 37:53  
163. Davve Latvia IKHP 38:00  
164. leckan Sweden ORIENTERINGSKLUBBEN OK KARE 38:02  
165. merl Netherlands Antilles VSO 38:06  *****
166. Hjerrild (2) Denmark neXus OK 38:12  
166. ddavi (2) Mali Coc 38:12  
168. Shooter Latvia Rehns Bk 38:32  
169. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 38:47  
170. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 38:52  
171. Luis Martin Spain Toledo-o 39:30  
172. Storesandgubben (7) Norway Express 39:35  *****
173. fabien (3) Belgium SNO 40:02  
174. Storesandgubben (3) Norway Express 40:38  *****
175. MatteA (2) Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 41:11  
176. sl_muxa Ukraine TuMe 41:17  
177. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 42:01  *****
177. Klasse (3) Sweden SOK 42:01  
179. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 42:30  
180. Vilperi Finland Kalevan Rasti 42:41  
181. Eric Nauru Ultra Boys 42:50  
182. shurik (3) Ukraine OK Orion 44:05  
183. Klasse Sweden SOK 44:10  
184. Hulda Sweden OM Orion 45:46  
185. Tof France Annecy SO 47:35  
186. Doogi111 (3) France VASCO 47:58  
187. MysMongo Sweden Trollskogens OK 48:26  
188. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 48:56  
189. Hulda (2) Sweden OM Orion 49:14  
190. Freddie Sweden 49:24  
191. agustincb Spain Calasparra 50:38  
192. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 51:33  
193. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 51:48  
194. AlanP (2) France Annecy SO 52:10  
195. Storesandgubben Norway Express 52:14  *****
196. Lars OK GORM Denmark OK GORM 53:53  
196. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 53:53  
198. Linus Sweden 54:58  *****
199. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 56:56  
200. faure gwenael France VSO 56:57  *****
201. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 59:41  
202. AlanP France Annecy SO 60:31  *****
excellent
203. Stormoen Norway Birkenes IL 61:13  
204. blagul Sweden SMOL 61:40  
205. runit (2) Canada GHO 64:18  
206. SERG (2) Russian Federation 65:30  
207. noe France VSO 67:37  *****
208. PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE 67:40  
209. plodernator United Kingdom BOK 68:52  *****
210. Marsgurke Austria 70:22  
211. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 70:49  
212. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 71:31  
213. Hoschi84 Germany 72:16  
214. Storesandgubben (6) Norway Express 76:31  
215. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 78:19  
216. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 81:46  
217. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 82:19  
218. Klasse (4) Sweden SOK 84:42  
219. clarie United Kingdom ESOC 98:05  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
blazo Serbia Rtanj dnf  
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  *****
Cannot finish this race with a clear conscience...Kjölen is always a 5 Missed actually over a minute though...
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Negerleffe Ireland OK Q8 dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Vegard Ressem Norway Frol IL dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Marcushy Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
filip trofast Sweden bredaryds SOK dnf  
HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ dnf  
defix France Orient'Express dnf  
Banne Cayman Islands Sol-Boyz dnf  
håvard 20år Norway bodø dnf  
Ola Norway Skeid dnf  
AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
medved Russian Federation NSU dnf  
Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
HMyhre Norway Kongsberg O-lag dnf  
bjorn Monaco ok77 dnf  
colby United States ptoc dnf  
Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
jb Senegal FIK dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Steff Switzerland Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Peter Eriksson Russian Federation LInköpings OK dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team dnf  
sundlof (2) Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
yes I know you are supposed to use the map when you navigate
Mala (2) Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Knubbe (2) Sweden OK Computer dnf  
OggePogge (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express dnf  
Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
jean (2) France VSO dnf  
Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
defix (2) France Orient'Express dnf  
Banne (2) Cayman Islands Sol-Boyz dnf  
rossmaxmo (2) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Klasse (2) Sweden SOK dnf  
AH (2) Sweden Skattk�rrs IF dnf  
Doogi111 (2) France VASCO dnf  
colby (2) United States ptoc dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
stampfo (2) Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Lutz (2) Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. dnf  
fabien (2) Belgium SNO dnf  
Vito (2) Sweden Ok Orion dnf  
artem (2) Ukraine dnf  
mam (2) Laos mama dnf  
Bibilion (2) France Lyon dnf  
Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team dnf  
MH (3) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Anton Dryankov (3) Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
rossmaxmo (3) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Ljung (3) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Riento (3) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
korv (4) British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
AlanP (4) France Annecy SO dnf  
Storesandgubben (5) Norway Express dnf  
rossmaxmo (5) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
AlanP (5) France Annecy SO dnf  
AlanP (6) France Annecy SO dnf  
rossmaxmo (7) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
AlanP (7) France Annecy SO dnf