Catching Features

Random Long

Open:07:00 Aug 24 2010
Close:07:00 Aug 30 2010
Map:/Modified ROCAD 3/events/Modified ROCAD 3/day1/Long.course
Created by:go straight
Description:To all of you who didn't like the Random Sprint: don't run this! Long distance race, I hope that I could fix the blurry and sometimes not so clear contours. The stone at control 13 is a bit hard to spot...
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

75 official (+20 reruns) hide comments

1. mr Sweden OK Linné 38:43  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 39:43  
fun, bad route to 2nd, lost 1:30 and missed 1 min on 12th
3. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 39:44  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:52  *****
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 40:02  
6. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 41:40  
7. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:43  
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 41:47  *****
Difficult...
9. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 42:01  *****
one big misstake
10. Sami Norway Freidig 42:27  *****
I liked it. Very difficult. Hard to tell up from down on the map. It's too bad quite a bit of detail is lost in the conversion process, so you can't really rely on all the features of the terrain.
11. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 42:40  
12. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 43:05  
13. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 43:18  
14. OBT France KLS 43:56  *****
15. LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM 44:16  
16. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 44:27  
17. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 45:39  *****
18. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 46:12  
Big mistake to 6.
19. mansen Sweden GMOK 46:24  
ran to 8th instead of 6th-.-
20. Trying Sweden 48:49  
21. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 49:19  *****
huge 7 min mistake
22. gvtoukc (3) France TSN 50:58  
23. Hjojo (2) Sweden OL4 51:11  
24. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 51:57  
fuck bad race...
25. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 52:12  
26. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 52:29  
27. Ljung Sweden IKHP 52:38  
28. Sleipner Iceland OK Gynge 53:32  *****
29. jeb France VSO 54:00  *****
30. joergen (3) Czech Republic SKOB ZLIN 55:57  *****
31. LSV Ukraine O-club 55:58  
32. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 57:09  
33. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 57:27  
34. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 58:20  
35. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 60:54  *****
36. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 61:22  
37. Tof France Annecy SO 61:37  
38. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 63:04  
39. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 65:59  
40. Linus Sweden 69:16  *****
41. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 69:17  
42. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 70:01  *****
I like it
43. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 73:37  
44. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 75:25  *****
45. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 76:38  
46. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 80:19  
47. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 80:53  
48. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O-smol 85:13  *****
49. mjh Australia PO-A 87:16  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
OggePogge Sweden IKHP dnf  
Ola Norway Skeid dnf  
melkerjohansson Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Vilperi Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Freddie Sweden dnf  
Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
nice map, but would be good if you tidied it up a bit on ocad to make it easier to read...
Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
gvtoukc France TSN dnf  
richi Spain toledo dnf  
Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Remitz Bhutan Gällstadbygdens sok dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Bu² France VSO dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
i couldnt remember what the random sprint was
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
joergen Czech Republic SKOB ZLIN dnf  *****
Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team dnf  
SlaR Sweden OK Computer dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
OggePogge (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
go straight (2) Austria OCFF dnf  
gvtoukc (2) France TSN dnf  
joergen (2) Czech Republic SKOB ZLIN dnf  
coach (2) United States NEOC dnf  
leckan (2) Sweden ORIENTERINGSKLUBBEN OK KARE dnf  
Red (2) Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Jocke78 (2) Sweden dnf  
glaBRoss (2) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Luis Martin (2) Spain Toledo-o dnf  
Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
jean (2) France VSO dnf  
O-funk (2) Norway Tyrving dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf