Catching Features

4-stage Japan Stage.1 Middle

Open:08:00 Jul 11 2010
Close:08:00 Jul 18 2010
Map:/WOC05/events/WOC05/day2/Middle.course
Created by:Anton Karlsson
Description:The map from woc 2005. Maybe you think 'NO, not again!' Don't run it. Its just becasuse I want to learn about mapmaking :)
Avg Rating:1.6 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

72 official (+13 reruns) 9 comments

1. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 27:44  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:59  
3. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 32:45  
4. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 34:07  
5. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 36:41  
6. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:28  
7. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 38:28  *****
8. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 40:33  *****
9. gvtoukc France TSN 42:00  
10. Val France Orient'alp 42:12  
11. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:38  
12. sparven Sweden IKHP 43:14  
13. Trying Sweden 43:45  
14. Ljung Sweden IKHP 45:25  
15. offa Sweden Tuna 45:27  
16. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 45:30  *****
17. Shipxc United States DVOA 46:03  
18. jeb France VSO 52:24  *****
19. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 52:49  *****
20. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 53:54  
21. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 57:17  *****
22. Tof France Annecy SO 67:51  
23. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 70:37  *****
24. jean France VSO 80:37  *****
25. Linus Sweden 86:43  *****
26. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 114:58  
Mikajanu Finland dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  *****
Koliasik Russian Federation peppers dnf  
Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
LSV Ukraine O-club dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  *****
mangenilsson Sweden LOK dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
sarahag Sweden Lidköpings VSK dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Vilperi Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK dnf  *****
jegger Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
martaskog Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
MuchTooFastJohn Austria OCFF dnf  
Freddie Sweden dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Nataliya Russian Federation dnf  *****
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
noe France VSO dnf  *****
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  *****
Alex Malygin Russian Federation Voronezh dnf  
OggePogge Sweden IKHP dnf  
Casper Hedar Sweden EOL dnf  
Jesper Hedar Sweden Eskilstuna OL dnf