Catching Features

[RANDOM] Summer randoms #1

Open:07:00 Jun 30 2010
Close:07:00 Jul 09 2010
Map:/rnd-0ilj0sg16om1qx9scl0344rr4l5k00rrkro0bq/events/North Somerburg/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Leizer
Description:Open and hilly.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

96 official (+18 reruns) hide comments

1. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 24:33  *****
2. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 24:41  *****
Nice stuff, felt kinda fast too.
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:53  
Leizer, you r amazing coursesetter. too bad this race is ruined by a cheater.
4. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 24:54  *****
5. Korik Ukraine 25:23  *****
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 25:29  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:37  *****
finally, randoms from Leizer :DD this could be done about a min faster than me
8. sparven Sweden IKHP 25:48  
9. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 25:50  
10. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 26:03  *****
11. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 26:04  
rly bad race
12. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 26:18  
13. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 26:44  *****
awesome ;D winnertime: 25min
14. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:45  *****
Fun, think I need a little more practice to get in shape.
15. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 26:50  
16. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:52  
17. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 26:55  *****
18. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 27:02  *****
19. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 27:07  *****
20. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 27:14  
21. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 27:31  
22. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 27:42  
23. Ben Sand France viking 27:53  
23. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 27:53  
25. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 28:03  
26. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:18  
27. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 28:25  
28. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 28:27  
29. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 28:32  
30. MH Norway NTNUI 28:39  
31. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 28:44  
32. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:56  
32. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 28:56  *****
fix the stones :S
34. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 29:18  
35. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 29:27  *****
36. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 29:29  
36. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:29  
38. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 29:35  
39. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 29:40  
40. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 30:01  
40. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 30:01  
42. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 30:06  
43. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:12  
44. andre de veirman Belgium trol 30:20  
44. BLegg United States ORCA 30:20  
46. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 30:22  
47. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 30:24  *****
Great fun! Ran straight to 6th from 4th...
48. Mikajanu Finland 30:33  
49. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 30:37  
50. Trying Sweden 30:40  
51. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 30:42  
52. honzau United States SDO 31:00  *****
53. gvtoukc France TSN 31:10  
54. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 31:12  
55. Ljung Sweden IKHP 31:24  *****
sirously.. trick controls!, im so mad ..
56. jeb France VSO 31:32  *****
57. jegger Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 31:33  *****
58. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 32:04  
59. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 32:22  
60. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 32:33  
61. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:38  
62. melkerjohansson Sweden OK Orion 32:54  
63. liske Belgium ARDOC 33:40  
64. Akva Ukraine Odessa 34:15  
65. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 34:20  
66. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 34:26  
67. Lars OK GORM Denmark OK GORM 35:13  
68. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 35:31  *****
69. LSV Ukraine O-club 36:53  
70. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 37:07  
71. Storesandgubben Norway Express 37:32  *****
72. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 38:10  
73. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 38:54  
74. måns1337olm Sweden kils ok 39:00  *****
75. Freddie Sweden 40:21  
76. MuchTooFastJohn Austria OCFF 40:30  
77. GAndrey Brazil COGA 40:57  
78. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 41:04  
really messed up 3
79. jean France VSO 41:07  
80. faure gwenael France CROCO 43:56  *****
81. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 45:34  
82. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 48:19  
83. That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes 49:27  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
blazo Serbia Rtanj dnf  
plodernator United Kingdom BOK dnf  
Vilperi Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf