Catching Features

Night 3k

Open:07:00 Jun 07 2010
Close:07:00 Jun 22 2010
Map:/OLSch1/events/OLSch1/day1/Day1.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Mostly contours, besides of some very few added details (to make more variated controlplacements). Speedsettings increased to +11, and winnertime will be about 18min. Good luck / Enjoy!
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

131 official (+20 reruns) 16 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:19  *****
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:27  
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 18:28  
4. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:29  
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:31  
6. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 18:34  *****
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 18:35  
8. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:36  *****
9. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 18:42  *****
10. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:43  
10. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:43  *****
10. Théo France JOG 18:43  
10. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 18:43  
14. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 18:46  
15. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 18:49  
16. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 18:52  
17. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 18:55  
18. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:57  *****
19. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 19:00  
20. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:07  *****
21. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 19:09  *****
22. Board Norway NTNUI 19:17  
22. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 19:17  
24. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 19:22  *****
25. go straight Austria OCFF 19:23  
25. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 19:23  *****
27. JH Finland MS Parma 19:27  
28. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 19:33  
29. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:38  *****
30. melkerjohansson Sweden OK Orion 19:46  
30. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:46  
32. MH Norway NTNUI 19:53  
33. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 19:56  
34. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 19:57  
34. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:57  
34. Högis Sweden OK Räven 19:57  
37. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:08  
38. Heggo Sweden OL4 20:13  *****
39. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 20:14  
40. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:15  
41. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:18  
42. smed Kenya . 20:21  
43. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 20:31  
44. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 20:32  
45. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:34  
46. magjoh Canada GVOC 20:42  
47. Hannibal Ukraine 20:52  
48. stevegregg United States BAOC 20:59  
49. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 21:02  
50. OJ United Kingdom SYO 21:04  *****
51. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 21:10  
52. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 21:24  
53. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:34  
54. BeN'O France COCS 21:48  *****
55. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 21:59  
56. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 22:08  
57. Äny Finland EsSu 22:10  
58. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:36  
59. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 22:42  
60. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 23:05  
61. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 23:06  
62. Mikko Finland 23:16  
63. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:18  *****
63. artem Ukraine 23:18  *****
65. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 23:40  
66. KampfWurst84 Germany 23:55  
67. Mikajanu Finland 24:27  
68. freddyg Togo guy 24:49  
69. Masken Sweden OK Linné 25:20  *****
70. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 25:32  
71. Shipxc United States DVOA 25:39  
72. anjo Sweden OK Orion 25:55  
73. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 26:11  *****
74. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:57  
75. Joao Guimaraes Portugal .COM 27:32  *****
76. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 28:11  
77. Freddie Sweden 28:30  
78. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 28:54  
79. LSV Ukraine O-club 29:18  
80. andre de veirman Belgium trol 29:23  
81. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 29:52  
82. wejo Sweden Småland 33:06  *****
83. honzau United States SDO 36:30  *****
84. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 37:49  *****
85. mindsweeper Norway CSU 39:40  *****
86. Karen Oline Kolstad Norway Spk. Freidig 43:02  
87. gvtoukc France TSN 48:39  
88. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 49:35  *****
89. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 49:59  
90. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 52:06  
91. Bu² France VSO 61:01  
92. jean France VSO 74:53  
93. ghost2 United States ocin 77:41  
Cristina United States TSN dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
faure gwenael France VSO dnf  
Ljung Sweden IKHP dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Ranie Sweden Bredareds IF dnf  
Emil P Sweden OK Dacke dnf  
Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  
lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf