Catching Features

Bot Fiena 2003

Open:07:00 Jun 06 2010
Close:07:00 Jun 13 2010
Map:/WOC03/events/WOC03/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Carlos Never Gets Lost
Description:No new comps in a while so here is a tribute to OTCF 2006. Here, you have to climb that mountain you see from start!
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

148 official (+37 reruns) hide comments

1. Hannibal (4) Ukraine OK Ravinen 43:18  
2. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 44:29  
3. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 44:33  *****
about as fast as i can do. maybe 20sec lost. the map is still goood
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 44:35  *****
lot of mistakes in conversion. There has been great development on cf since this...
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 44:44  *****
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 44:50  
7. mr Sweden OK Linné 44:58  
8. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 45:01  
9. Théo France Annecy SO 45:50  
10. janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 45:51  
11. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 45:52  
12. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 46:02  
bad controlplacement!
13. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 46:04  *****
13. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 46:04  
15. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 46:37  *****
Big mistake to 7.
16. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 46:58  *****
17. Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 46:59  
18. Fippe94 (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 47:00  
19. Hannibal (3) Ukraine OK Ravinen 47:01  
20. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 47:27  
20. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:27  
22. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 47:48  *****
you only made the course and that was shit! at least fucking modify it, come on! A bit of effort.
23. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 48:05  
24. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 48:21  *****
too easy course, more shortlegs and add some speed
25. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 48:25  
26. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 48:36  
27. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 48:58  *****
28. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 49:09  
29. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 49:15  
30. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 49:16  
31. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 49:29  
32. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 49:40  
33. jeb France VSO 49:55  
34. Red (3) Sweden Ronneby OK 49:56  
35. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 50:22  
36. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 50:23  
37. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 50:32  
38. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 50:39  
39. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 50:41  
40. smed (2) Kenya . 51:07  
41. magjoh Canada GVOC 51:19  
42. Ben Sand (2) France viking 51:32  
43. Ged Ireland 3ROC 51:35  
44. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 51:43  
45. Simon Waller (2) Sweden OK Vargen 51:54  *****
Wasn't 9th supposed to be in a pit?
46. Carlos Never Gets Lost (2) Spain Peña Guara 52:01  
Forgot to mention: 9TH CONTROL IS BAD PLACED. AND 13TH IS IN THE MIDDLE OF NOWHERE. WT(F): 45? @ Lorrieq: mind the language please. I always write "f***".
46. Ben Sand France viking 52:01  
48. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 52:06  
49. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 52:17  
50. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 52:18  
51. samus Croatia hoka hei 52:21  *****
3 for bad control placments
52. go straight Austria OCFF 52:27  
53. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 52:47  *****
lalala bad everything. dont use this converison no more! curves was totaly wrong around 9:th
54. jolly rogers Australia 52:49  
54. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 52:49  
56. Mikko (2) Finland 2Einsteins 52:58  
57. Bobafett (2) Sweden Attunda OK 53:05  
58. test2 (2) East Timor test2 53:06  
59. Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol 53:09  
60. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 53:18  
61. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 53:27  
62. wejo Sweden Småland 53:28  *****
63. Shipxc United States DVOA 53:30  
63. Mikajanu Finland 53:30  
65. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 53:38  
66. Hannibal (2) Ukraine OK Ravinen 53:42  
67. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 53:55  
68. Val France Orient'alp 53:58  
69. Anton Dryankov (2) Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 54:00  
70. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 54:10  *****
71. MH Norway NTNUI 54:24  
72. JuliaR (2) Sweden Ålems ok 55:47  
73. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 55:50  
74. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 56:13  
75. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 56:17  
76. lillhenke Sweden Ronneby OK 56:19  
76. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 56:19  
78. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 56:27  
79. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 56:38  
80. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 57:09  
81. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 57:35  *****
hitting trees :-(
82. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 57:42  
83. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 58:20  
84. stevegregg United States BAOC 58:30  *****
Lost time at misplaced #9
85. honzau United States SDO 58:43  *****
86. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 58:53  
87. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 58:58  
88. Grøn Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 59:01  
89. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 59:16  
90. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 59:55  
91. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 60:03  
92. gvtoukc France TSN 60:34  
93. LSV (2) Ukraine O-club 63:46  
94. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 63:56  *****
95. ittam Sweden IKHP 64:51  
96. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 65:04  
97. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 65:42  *****
98. LSV Ukraine O-club 65:54  
99. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 65:55  
100. Storesandgubben (3) Norway Express 66:50  *****
101. artem Ukraine 66:59  *****
102. color Switzerland converter 67:48  
103. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 68:15  
104. Ljung Sweden IKHP 68:28  
105. Jon Nilsen (2) Norway Vegårshei IL 68:40  
106. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 68:58  
107. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 69:10  
108. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 70:11  
109. Ura Russian Federation 70:27  *****
110. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 70:42  
111. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 71:11  *****
nice climbing
112. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 72:11  
113. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 72:48  
114. Lars OK GORM (2) Denmark OK GORM 74:16  
115. Linus Sweden 74:28  
116. KampfWurst84 Germany 74:38  
116. Bu² France VSO 74:38  
118. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 78:48  
119. Freddie Sweden 78:49  
120. anjo Sweden OK Orion 80:38  
121. Daria Kuzmina Russian Federation O-SPORT.1 84:21  
122. runit (2) Canada GHO 84:28  *****
123. PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE 91:49  
124. Synnøve B Norway Vegårshei IL 93:07  
125. Taco Loco (2) Norway Nydalen 94:41  
126. faure gwenael France CROCO 98:47  *****
127. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 100:21  
128. trrondfla Norway Totentroll 142:23  
129. madmickie Ireland lvo 144:14  
Lauris France orienta'pic dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Jonas MB Norway NTNUI dnf  
melkerjohansson Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
jean France VSO dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Taco Loco Norway Nydalen dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
snwg00 Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
Grann Norway NTNUI dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
håvard 20år Norway bodø dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
hendrickx Belgium KOL dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
bigE Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
JohannaT Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Vito Sweden Ok Orion dnf  
didrik wa Norway Asker sk dnf  
trompetMartin Norway Vegårshei IL dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Zony Sweden Täby OK dnf  
MuchTooFastJohn Austria OCFF dnf  
Turdus Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express dnf  
Captain Quark (2) New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Grigas (2) Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
glaBRoss (2) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Red (2) Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
ozq (2) Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
matthias bryner (2) Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
JuliaR (3) Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Fippe94 (4) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf