Catching Features

äktatorpet 3 lonight

Open:07:00 Jun 02 2010
Close:07:00 Jun 14 2010
Map:/Äktatorpet_2/events/Äktatorpet_2/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Frzfrz
Description:long night, be focused, more desc. see first comp
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

114 official (+23 reruns) hide comments

1. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 35:23  
Finally back on track!
2. mansen (2) Sweden GMOK 35:32  *****
why did i have to miss 3d control first run :(
3. Yury Masnyy (3) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 35:40  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:42  
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 35:56  *****
6. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:01  
7. rutten Norway NTNUI 36:10  
8. Sergey Shorokhov (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 36:23  *****
9. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 36:40  *****
funny joke at 25th, i missed 50 sec
10. Sergey Shorokhov (3) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 37:05  
11. mr Sweden OK Linné 37:37  
12. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 37:57  *****
surprisingly hard actually. liked it! martin will do 2 min faster
13. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 37:58  
14. janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 38:52  
Stuck AGAIN, but wiggled loose this time...
15. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 39:12  
16. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 39:30  
17. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 39:31  
18. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 39:43  
19. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 39:48  
20. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 40:05  
21. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 40:08  
damn...
22. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 40:32  
23. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 40:46  
24. MH Norway NTNUI 41:21  
25. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 41:38  
26. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 41:44  
27. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 42:13  *****
few mistakes, cool map though
28. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 42:19  *****
Fun! Made some unnecessary mistakes.
29. test2 (2) East Timor test2 42:38  
30. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 42:52  *****
31. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 42:53  *****
3 major mistakes...
32. color Switzerland converter 43:35  
33. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 43:39  
34. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 43:42  
35. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 43:43  
36. Heggo Sweden OL4 44:02  *****
Wow.. reallt bad race
37. Ljung Sweden IKHP 44:18  
38. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 44:28  
39. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 44:29  *****
40. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 44:48  
Bad race, as always at nights. But not so bad looking at results. This map contains the one of the 2nd race, right?
41. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 44:53  
42. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 45:12  *****
really bad race, and everything about this was unfair. Controls too close to others, bingo green. Stupid!
42. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 45:12  
44. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 45:15  
45. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 45:24  
46. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 45:39  
47. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 46:23  
48. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 46:45  
49. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 46:48  
50. ais United Kingdom syo 46:55  
51. Ben Sand France viking 47:27  
52. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 47:45  
not my race
53. Hannibal (2) Ukraine 48:05  
54. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 48:13  
54. magjoh Canada GVOC 48:13  
56. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 48:34  
57. Mikajanu Finland 48:38  
57. go straight Austria OCFF 48:38  *****
59. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 48:42  
60. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 48:45  
61. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 48:53  
62. Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg 49:12  
63. stevegregg United States BAOC 50:00  
64. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 50:05  *****
65. anjo Sweden OK Orion 50:13  
66. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 53:19  
67. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 54:04  
68. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 54:12  
69. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 54:51  
70. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 55:24  
71. ddavi (2) Mali Coc 56:06  
72. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 56:18  
73. artem Ukraine 56:36  *****
74. Val France Orient'alp 56:40  
75. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 56:45  
76. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 59:26  
77. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 59:47  
78. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 62:39  
79. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 63:04  
80. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 64:12  *****
nice
81. honzau United States SDO 64:55  *****
82. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 65:28  
83. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 66:14  
84. gvtoukc France TSN 66:45  
Interesting, except for controls in green areas and for fake controls on very near and similar objects.
85. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 68:24  
86. LSV Ukraine O-club 72:38  
87. Storesandgubben Norway Express 74:33  *****
88. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 76:05  
89. Freddie Sweden 80:07  
90. JohannaT Sweden OK Orion 86:02  
91. Arthur Raichmann (2) Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 86:24  
92. Synnøve B Norway Vegårshei IL 94:55  
93. Bu² France VSO 101:20  
94. trrondfla Norway Totentroll 121:43  
95. Jolle60 Denmark OK GORM 123:07  
96. faure gwenael France CROCO 145:20  *****
97. Linus Sweden 148:21  
98. Hamselv Denmark OK Gorm 162:15  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  *****
Went well, but got stuck...
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
melkerjohansson Sweden OK Orion dnf  
kebab
Trying Sweden dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  
feels like bingo!
lillhenke Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Turdus Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
håvard 20år Norway bodø dnf  *****
To swor
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  *****
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
blagul Sweden SMOL dnf  
jean France VSO dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  *****
boooring u cant make a Long course in Sprint style!
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
tribesman Russian Federation dauai dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
Terkelsen Finland LS-37 dnf  *****
Map is too green to really enjoy O.
blazo Serbia Rtanj dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Frzfrz (2) Austria OJE Wappler dnf  *****
Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU dnf  
Linus Landergren (2) Sweden Hestra if dnf  
blazo (2) Serbia Rtanj dnf  
PMH (2) Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
smed (2) Kenya . dnf  
Kvicken (2) Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
jean (2) France VSO dnf  
Alex Malygin (2) Russian Federation Voronezh dnf  
blazo (3) Serbia Rtanj dnf  
Hannibal (3) Ukraine dnf